2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Christian Miller             Northside             22-10.75      6.97m  10   
      FOUL  22-10  21-07  21-11  22-05  22-10.75                                 
  2 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          22-03.00      6.78m   8   
      22-02.50  22-03  FOUL  22-00.75  21-03  21-06.50                           
  3 Keilyn Raven                 St. Amant             21-08.75      6.62m   6   
      21-04.75  FOUL  21-04.50  21-06.75  21-08.75  21-01.75                     
  4 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         21-00.50      6.41m   4   
      19-09.75  20-04.25  20-05.50  FOUL  21-00.50  20-03.75                     
  5 Reginald Williams            Ellender, A.J.        20-05.25      6.22m   2   
      19-04  20-05.25  20-03.25  20-01.50  19-06.75  19-05                       
  6 Ryan Woodard                 Natchitoches         J20-05.25      6.22m   1   
      20-01.50  18-10.50  19-07.75  20-05.25  20-01  18-09.50                    
  7 Treyvon Lewis                Leesville             20-05.00      6.22m       
      FOUL  18-07.25  20-05  FOUL  19-03.50  FOUL                                
  8 TJ Pleasant                  Franklin Parish       20-00.50      6.10m       
      18-08.75  20-00.50  19-11.50                                               
  9 Tim Howard                   North DeSoto          19-09.00      6.01m       
      19-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 10 Marquis Albert               Curtis, John          19-08.25      6.00m       
      18-11.75  19-08.25  19-04.25                                               
 11 Chase Walker                 North DeSoto          19-06.25      5.94m       
      18-08.75  19-06.25  16-09.50                                               
 12 Devante Trahan               Barbe                 19-04.75      5.91m       
      FOUL  19-04.75  18-05.25                                                   
 13 Ja'Juantae Brown             Tara                  19-03.50      5.88m       
      FOUL  FOUL  19-03.50                                                       
 14 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine         19-00.50      5.80m       
      19-00.50  15-11.25  FOUL                                                   
 -- Malachi Hull                 Jesuit, New Orleans        DNS                  
 -- Quinderious Thompson         Leesville                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50 
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18    
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16    
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14    
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12    
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12    
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10    
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8    
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8    
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8    
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6    
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6    
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5    
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4    
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4    
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2    
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2    
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50 
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1    
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1    
   37) Comeaux                      1                                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F 24-11.50  1991        Troy Twillie, Slidell HS                   
LA Champ Com: C 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
  DIV 1 MEET: M 24-07.75  2006        Will Coppage, Alexandria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Christian Miller             Northside             22-10.75      6.97m  10   
      FOUL  22-10  21-07  21-11  22-05  22-10.75                                 
  2 Jace Attuso                  Catholic, Ba          22-03.00      6.78m   8   
      22-02.50  22-03  FOUL  22-00.75  21-03  21-06.50                           
  3 Keilyn Raven                 St. Amant             21-08.75      6.62m   6   
      21-04.75  FOUL  21-04.50  21-06.75  21-08.75  21-01.75                     
  4 Dominco Davis                St. Augustine         21-00.50      6.41m   4   
      19-09.75  20-04.25  20-05.50  FOUL  21-00.50  20-03.75                     
  5 Reginald Williams            Ellender, A.J.        20-05.25      6.22m   2   
      19-04  20-05.25  20-03.25  20-01.50  19-06.75  19-05                       
  6 Ryan Woodard                 Natchitoches         J20-05.25      6.22m   1   
      20-01.50  18-10.50  19-07.75  20-05.25  20-01  18-09.50                    
  7 Treyvon Lewis                Leesville             20-05.00      6.22m       
      FOUL  18-07.25  20-05  FOUL  19-03.50  FOUL                                
  8 TJ Pleasant                  Franklin Parish       20-00.50      6.10m       
      18-08.75  20-00.50  19-11.50                                               
  9 Tim Howard                   North DeSoto          19-09.00      6.01m       
      19-09  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 10 Marquis Albert               Curtis, John          19-08.25      6.00m       
      18-11.75  19-08.25  19-04.25                                               
 11 Chase Walker                 North DeSoto          19-06.25      5.94m       
      18-08.75  19-06.25  16-09.50                                               
 12 Devante Trahan               Barbe                 19-04.75      5.91m       
      FOUL  19-04.75  18-05.25                                                   
 13 Ja'Juantae Brown             Tara                  19-03.50      5.88m       
      FOUL  FOUL  19-03.50                                                       
 14 Joseph Walker                St. Augustine         19-00.50      5.80m       
      19-00.50  15-11.25  FOUL                                                   
 -- Malachi Hull                 Jesuit, New Orleans        DNS                  
 -- Quinderious Thompson         Leesville                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                   Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored           
=================================================================================
    1) Curtis, John                78        2) Catholic, Baton Rouge      71.50 
    3) St. Paul's                  18        3) Northside                  18    
    5) Westgate                    17        6) Leesville                  16    
    6) Fontainebleau               16        8) Baton Rouge Magnet         14    
    9) Lafayette                   12        9) Barbe                      12    
    9) Karr, Edna                  12        9) Jesuit, New Orleans        12    
   13) Pineville                   11       14) Crowley                    10    
   15) Thibodaux                    8       15) Breaux Bridge               8    
   15) Washington-Marion            8       15) St. Amant                   8    
   15) Carver, G.W.                 8       15) Assumption                  8    
   15) Brother Martin               8       22) West Monroe                 6    
   22) St. Thomas More              6       22) Archbishop Rummel           6    
   25) Dutchtown                    5       25) Parkway                     5    
   27) St. Augustine                4       27) McDonogh #35                4    
   27) Scotlandville                4       27) McKinley                    4    
   31) Covington                    2       31) Landry/Walker               2    
   31) Ellender, A.J.               2       31) Byrd, C.E.                  2    
   31) Natchitoches Central         2       36) East Ascension              1.50 
   37) Lakeshore                    1       37) Slidell                     1    
   37) Sulphur                      1       37) North DeSoto                1    
   37) Comeaux                      1