2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
LA Champ Com: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
  DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         16-02.25      4.93m  10   
      15-06.25  FOUL  15-09  15-03.75  FOUL  16-02.25                            
  2 Dominique Dorsey             West Feliciana        16-01.75      4.92m   8   
      14-09  15-05.50  15-10.75  16-00.50  15-07.25  16-01.75                    
  3 Melody Roberts               First Baptist         16-00.25      4.88m   6   
      15-07.25  15-07.25  16-00.25  14-09  14-06.50  14-10.75                    
  4 Jondasha Davis               Oakdale               15-08.75      4.79m   4   
      14-02.50  15-04  15-02.50  15-08.50  15-08.75  15-02.75                    
  5 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal             15-08.00      4.77m   2   
      14-09  14-05  14-09.25  15-01.25  15-08  15-07                             
  6 Nicky Dawson                 Parkview Baptist      15-07.25      4.75m   1   
      15-07.25  14-10.75  15-06.50  14-11.75  13-11.75  14-06                    
  7 Ry-Anne Riley                Lusher Charter        15-06.50      4.73m       
      15-06.50  14-11.50  15-05  15-05  15-05.25  15-00.25                       
  8 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        14-08.25      4.47m       
      FOUL  14-08  14-08.25                                                      
  9 Azita Rivers                 Castor                14-04.25      4.37m       
      FOUL  14-04.25  14-01.75                                                   
 10 Corrine Benandi              Berwick               14-00.00      4.26m       
      FOUL  14-00  13-02.75                                                      
 11 Alexis Miller                DeQuincy              13-08.25      4.17m       
      13-08.25  FOUL  11-02.25                                                   
 -- Kiera Mills                  Christian Life            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Camryn Flanagan              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS                  
 -- Korri Martin                 St. James                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46    
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29    
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23    
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21    
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16    
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9    
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8    
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8    
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4    
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2    
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2    
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1    
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1    
   27) Lacassine                    1                                            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
FH Composite: F    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
LA Champ Com: C    19-06  1997        Myra Combs, Southern Lab (BR)              
  DIV 2 MEET: M 19-00.50  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, Jackson HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mykia Scott                  St. Katharine         16-02.25      4.93m  10   
      15-06.25  FOUL  15-09  15-03.75  FOUL  16-02.25                            
  2 Dominique Dorsey             West Feliciana        16-01.75      4.92m   8   
      14-09  15-05.50  15-10.75  16-00.50  15-07.25  16-01.75                    
  3 Melody Roberts               First Baptist         16-00.25      4.88m   6   
      15-07.25  15-07.25  16-00.25  14-09  14-06.50  14-10.75                    
  4 Jondasha Davis               Oakdale               15-08.75      4.79m   4   
      14-02.50  15-04  15-02.50  15-08.50  15-08.75  15-02.75                    
  5 Mary Kathryn Underwood       Episcopal             15-08.00      4.77m   2   
      14-09  14-05  14-09.25  15-01.25  15-08  15-07                             
  6 Nicky Dawson                 Parkview Baptist      15-07.25      4.75m   1   
      15-07.25  14-10.75  15-06.50  14-11.75  13-11.75  14-06                    
  7 Ry-Anne Riley                Lusher Charter        15-06.50      4.73m       
      15-06.50  14-11.50  15-05  15-05  15-05.25  15-00.25                       
  8 Hannah Young                 Christian Life        14-08.25      4.47m       
      FOUL  14-08  14-08.25                                                      
  9 Azita Rivers                 Castor                14-04.25      4.37m       
      FOUL  14-04.25  14-01.75                                                   
 10 Corrine Benandi              Berwick               14-00.00      4.26m       
      FOUL  14-00  13-02.75                                                      
 11 Alexis Miller                DeQuincy              13-08.25      4.17m       
      13-08.25  FOUL  11-02.25                                                   
 -- Kiera Mills                  Christian Life            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Camryn Flanagan              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS                  
 -- Korri Martin                 St. James                  DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored         
=================================================================================
    1) Lusher Charter              49        2) Episcopal                  46    
    3) Parkview Baptist            30        4) Brusly                     29    
    5) Ascension Catholic          28        6) St. Thomas Aquinas         27    
    7) Sacred Heart, New Orleans   23        7) Erath                      23    
    9) West Feliciana              22       10) Madison Prep               21    
   11) St. Louis                   18       12) First Baptist              16    
   13) Port Allen                  14       14) Catholic, New Iberia       10    
   14) St. Katharine               10       16) Christian Life              9    
   17) St. James                    8       17) Lakeside                    8    
   17) Vermilion Catholic           8       17) White Castle                8    
   17) Westminster Christian        8       22) Iowa                        4    
   22) Oakdale                      4       24) Glen Oaks                   2    
   24) Jennings                     2       24) Newman, Isidore             2    
   27) Hackberry                    1       27) St. Charles                 1    
   27) Dunham                       1       27) Rosepine                    1    
   27) Lacassine                    1