2016 LHSAA Indoors
Feb 20, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge magnet       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            36-11.00     11.25m  10   
      35-03.50  35-10  36-11  34-07.75  36-03  36-00.50                          
  2 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          35-06.00     10.82m   8   
      35-03  35-01.50  FOUL  35-04.75  34-06.50  35-06                           
  3 jordan barrett               Barbe                 34-06.50     10.52m   6   
      33-01.50  33-06.75  32-00.50  34-01  34-04  34-06.50                       
  4 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux             34-04.00     10.46m   4   
      FOUL  30-00  34-01.50  32-00.25  33-04.50  34-04                           
  5 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             34-01.00     10.38m   2   
      32-09.25  34-01  33-02.25  31-07.50  32-10.75  32-04.75                    
  6 Angelique Conway             Ouachita Parish       34-00.00     10.36m   1   
      32-05  32-08.25  34-00  33-00.50  32-11.25  33-00.25                       
  7 D'Andrea Lemalle             Slidell               33-06.75     10.22m       
      31-03.50  33-06.75  FOUL  32-02.25  32-03.50  33-04.50                     
  8 Alessi Wiley                 Plaquemine            33-03.00     10.13m       
      32-06  31-10  33-03                                                        
  9 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            32-11.50     10.04m       
      32-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 10 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             32-07.00      9.93m       
      32-07  32-00.50  31-08.25                                                  
 11 Leah Scott                   Dutchtown             32-06.25      9.91m       
      32-06.25  31-02  32-02.75                                                  
 12 Jessica Trammel              North DeSoto          32-00.50      9.76m       
      30-10.75  31-09  32-00.50                                                  
 13 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             31-03.25      9.53m       
      FOUL  31-03.25  29-07                                                      
 14 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville            31-00.00      9.44m       
      31-00  29-05.50  30-03.25                                                  
 15 Catherine Morris             St. Joseph's          29-04.00      8.94m       
      29-03.50  29-03.50  29-04                                                  
 -- Cassie Jinx                  Franklin Parish            DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52    
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39    
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18    
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18    
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11    
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10    
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10    
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10    
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8    
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6    
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6    
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6    
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4    
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3    
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2    
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1    
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1    

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License        2/20/2016 - 7:43 PM
                   2016 LHSAA Indoor Championships - 2/20/2016                   
                       LSU Field House    Baton Rouge, LA                        
 
Event 56  Girls Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 TOP 7 ADVANCE TO FINAL                                                          
 BOARD - 26-0                                                                    
FH Composite: F 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
LA Champ Com: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)                
  DIV 1 MEET: M 39-03.25  2/19/2011   Dominique Brisco, Baton Rouge magnet       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brooke Petkovich             Mt. Carmel            36-11.00     11.25m  10   
      35-03.50  35-10  36-11  34-07.75  36-03  36-00.50                          
  2 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          35-06.00     10.82m   8   
      35-03  35-01.50  FOUL  35-04.75  34-06.50  35-06                           
  3 jordan barrett               Barbe                 34-06.50     10.52m   6   
      33-01.50  33-06.75  32-00.50  34-01  34-04  34-06.50                       
  4 Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux             34-04.00     10.46m   4   
      FOUL  30-00  34-01.50  32-00.25  33-04.50  34-04                           
  5 Courtney Clark               Thibodaux             34-01.00     10.38m   2   
      32-09.25  34-01  33-02.25  31-07.50  32-10.75  32-04.75                    
  6 Angelique Conway             Ouachita Parish       34-00.00     10.36m   1   
      32-05  32-08.25  34-00  33-00.50  32-11.25  33-00.25                       
  7 D'Andrea Lemalle             Slidell               33-06.75     10.22m       
      31-03.50  33-06.75  FOUL  32-02.25  32-03.50  33-04.50                     
  8 Alessi Wiley                 Plaquemine            33-03.00     10.13m       
      32-06  31-10  33-03                                                        
  9 Amelia Bodet                 Mt. Carmel            32-11.50     10.04m       
      32-11.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 10 Nicole Broussard             Dutchtown             32-07.00      9.93m       
      32-07  32-00.50  31-08.25                                                  
 11 Leah Scott                   Dutchtown             32-06.25      9.91m       
      32-06.25  31-02  32-02.75                                                  
 12 Jessica Trammel              North DeSoto          32-00.50      9.76m       
      30-10.75  31-09  32-00.50                                                  
 13 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             31-03.25      9.53m       
      FOUL  31-03.25  29-07                                                      
 14 Rebecca McCubbin             Mandeville            31-00.00      9.44m       
      31-00  29-05.50  30-03.25                                                  
 15 Catherine Morris             St. Joseph's          29-04.00      8.94m       
      29-03.50  29-03.50  29-04                                                  
 -- Cassie Jinx                  Franklin Parish            DNS                  
=================================================================================
                  Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored          
=================================================================================
    1) Zachary                     61        2) Mandeville                 52    
    3) Lafayette                   42        4) Baton Rouge Magnet         39    
    5) Ruston                      25        6) Mt. Carmel                 18    
    6) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge   18        6) Vandebilt Catholic         18    
    9) Ehret, John                 12       10) Barbe                      11    
   11) Live Oak                    10       11) Karr, Edna                 10    
   11) West Jefferson              10       11) Byrd, C.E.                 10    
   11) Curtis, John                10       11) Dutchtown                  10    
   17) DeRidder                     8       17) Northside                   8    
   19) Washington-Marion            6       19) Thibodaux                   6    
   19) Denham Springs               6       19) New Iberia                  6    
   19) Dominican                    6       19) Plaquemine                  6    
   19) Slidell                      6       26) Hahnville                   4    
   26) McKinley                     4       28) Fontainebleau               3    
   29) North DeSoto                 2       29) St. Thomas More             2    
   29) Sulphur                      2       32) Carencro                    1    
   32) Ouachita Parish              1       32) Westgate                    1