2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 2:46 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
=======================================================================         
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.                             
   DIII Meet: $  7.49  3/12/2016   Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes                     
    Facility: #  7.51  2016        Nia Joiner, Ill. Wesleyan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Amber Celen               JR Bridgewater (Va.)         7.54   10            
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.             7.56    8            
  3 Oniesha Clarke            SO Misericordia              7.65    6            
  4 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield               7.70    5            
  5 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union               7.71    4    7.704   
  6 Chelsea Johnson           SO Methodist                 7.71    3    7.707   
  7 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                   7.74    2            
  8 Emily Reichenberger       JR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.75    1            
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 13 Events Scored                   
================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      31.25     2) George Fox                 31   
    3) Williams                    30.50     4) Washington U.              22   
    5) SUNY Geneseo                20        5) MIT                        20   
    7) Wis.-Platteville            17        8) Ohio Northern              16   
    9) Ohio Wesleyan               15       10) Rochester                  14   
   10) Misericordia                14       12) Bridgewater (Va.)          13   
   13) Otterbein                   12       13) Oberlin                    12   
   15) UT-Tyler                    10       15) Cornell College            10   
   15) Wis.-Stout                  10       15) UMass Boston               10   
   15) Dubuque                     10       20) St. Benedict                9.50
   21) Oneonta                      8       21) Transylvania                8   
   21) Virginia Wesleyan            8       21) Greenville                  8   
   25) Bates                        7       26) Loras                       6.25
   27) Illinois Wesleyan            6       27) Linfield                    6   
   27) Carthage                     6       27) Lebanon Valley              6   
   27) Wis.-La Crosse               6       27) Middlebury                  6   
   27) Pomona-Pitzer                6       34) Ramapo                      5   
   34) Springfield                  5       34) Whitworth                   5   
   34) Redlands                     5       34) U. of Chicago               5   
   34) Gwynedd-Mercy                5       34) Tufts                       5   
   41) Smith College                4.50    41) Concordia-Moorhead          4.50
   43) King's (Pa.)                 4       43) St. Lawrence                4   
   43) Wartburg                     4       43) Carleton                    4   
   43) Mount Union                  4       48) Southern Maine              3.25
   49) St. Norbert                  3       49) Nebraska Wesleyan           3   
   49) Methodist                    3       49) Wis.-Whitewater             3   
   53) Salisbury                    2       53) Lynchburg                   2   
   53) Denison                      2       53) Trine                       2   
   57) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       57) Hendrix                     1   
   57) North Park                   1       57) Wis.-Oshkosh                1   
   57) Haverford                    1       62) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 2:46 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
=======================================================================         
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.                             
   DIII Meet: $  7.49  3/12/2016   Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes                     
    Facility: #  7.51  2016        Nia Joiner, Ill. Wesleyan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Amber Celen               JR Bridgewater (Va.)         7.54   10            
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.             7.56    8            
  3 Oniesha Clarke            SO Misericordia              7.65    6            
  4 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield               7.70    5            
  5 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union               7.71    4    7.704   
  6 Chelsea Johnson           SO Methodist                 7.71    3    7.707   
  7 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                   7.74    2            
  8 Emily Reichenberger       JR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.75    1            
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 13 Events Scored                   
================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      31.25     2) George Fox                 31   
    3) Williams                    30.50     4) Washington U.              22   
    5) SUNY Geneseo                20        5) MIT                        20   
    7) Wis.-Platteville            17        8) Ohio Northern              16   
    9) Ohio Wesleyan               15       10) Rochester                  14   
   10) Misericordia                14       12) Bridgewater (Va.)          13   
   13) Otterbein                   12       13) Oberlin                    12   
   15) UT-Tyler                    10       15) Cornell College            10   
   15) Wis.-Stout                  10       15) UMass Boston               10   
   15) Dubuque                     10       20) St. Benedict                9.50
   21) Oneonta                      8       21) Transylvania                8   
   21) Virginia Wesleyan            8       21) Greenville                  8   
   25) Bates                        7       26) Loras                       6.25
   27) Illinois Wesleyan            6       27) Linfield                    6   
   27) Carthage                     6       27) Lebanon Valley              6   
   27) Wis.-La Crosse               6       27) Middlebury                  6   
   27) Pomona-Pitzer                6       34) Ramapo                      5   
   34) Springfield                  5       34) Whitworth                   5   
   34) Redlands                     5       34) U. of Chicago               5   
   34) Gwynedd-Mercy                5       34) Tufts                       5   
   41) Smith College                4.50    41) Concordia-Moorhead          4.50
   43) King's (Pa.)                 4       43) St. Lawrence                4   
   43) Wartburg                     4       43) Carleton                    4   
   43) Mount Union                  4       48) Southern Maine              3.25
   49) St. Norbert                  3       49) Nebraska Wesleyan           3   
   49) Methodist                    3       49) Wis.-Whitewater             3   
   53) Salisbury                    2       53) Lynchburg                   2   
   53) Denison                      2       53) Trine                       2   
   57) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       57) Hendrix                     1   
   57) North Park                   1       57) Wis.-Oshkosh                1   
   57) Haverford                    1       62) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25