2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 3:49 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
==========================================================================      
 4 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire             
    Facility: # 21.93  2017        Sebastian Feyersinger, DePaul                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Juwan Petties - Jackson   SO Misericordia             21.68#  1  10         
  2 Ross Denman               SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.70#  1   8         
  3 Parker Witt               JR Wis.-Whitewater          21.76#  2   6         
  4 Devonte Williams          SR Stevenson                21.89#  2   5         
  5 David Paynotta            SR Wis.-River Falls         22.05   2   4         
  6 Ryan Scott                JR Christopher Newport      22.11   2   3         
  7 Nicodemus Gambill         SR Utica                    22.12   1   2         
  8 Jordan Johnson            SO Benedictine (Ill.)       22.14   1   1         
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 15 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Whitewater             30        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         27   
    3) North Central (Ill.)        26        4) Wis.-La Crosse             24   
    5) Rowan                       21        5) Aurora                     21   
    7) Cortland St.                19        8) Mount Union                18   
    8) SUNY Geneseo                18        8) Benedictine (Ill.)         18   
   11) Johns Hopkins               14       12) Wis.-Eau Claire            13   
   13) Wis.-River Falls            12       14) Washington U.              11.50
   15) Tufts                       11       16) Christopher Newport        10   
   16) Stockton                    10       16) St. Olaf                   10   
   16) Rhodes                      10       16) RPI                        10   
   16) Birmingham-Southern         10       16) Texas Lutheran             10   
   16) Misericordia                10       24) PSU-Behrend                 9   
   24) Middlebury                   9       24) Wartburg                    9   
   27) Trinity (Tex.)               8       27) Trine                       8   
   27) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       27) Utica                       8   
   27) Ohio Northern                8       27) Delaware Valley             8   
   33) Dubuque                      7       33) Central College             7   
   33) Springfield                  7       36) Carleton                    6   
   36) Salisbury                    6       38) Stevenson                   5   
   38) Calvin                       5       38) Brockport St.               5   
   38) Williams                     5       38) Bates                       5   
   38) Loras                        5       38) Alfred                      5   
   38) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       46) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   46) Capital                      4       46) Messiah                     4   
   46) Principia                    4       46) Carroll                     4   
   46) Wesley                       4       46) Carnegie Mellon             4   
   46) Ohio Wesleyan                4       46) Bethel (Minn.)              4   
   46) Cornell College              4       56) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50
   56) George Fox                   3.50    58) Millikin                    3   
   58) Ramapo                       3       58) Augsburg                    3   
   58) Bowdoin                      3       62) Wis.-Platteville            2.50
   63) Augustana (Ill.)             2       63) Olivet                      2   
   63) Muhlenberg                   2       63) Bridgewater (Va.)           2   
   67) Fitchburg St.                1       67) MIT                         1   
   67) Wentworth                    1                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 3:49 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
==========================================================================      
 4 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire             
    Facility: # 21.93  2017        Sebastian Feyersinger, DePaul                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Juwan Petties - Jackson   SO Misericordia             21.68#  1  10         
  2 Ross Denman               SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.70#  1   8         
  3 Parker Witt               JR Wis.-Whitewater          21.76#  2   6         
  4 Devonte Williams          SR Stevenson                21.89#  2   5         
  5 David Paynotta            SR Wis.-River Falls         22.05   2   4         
  6 Ryan Scott                JR Christopher Newport      22.11   2   3         
  7 Nicodemus Gambill         SR Utica                    22.12   1   2         
  8 Jordan Johnson            SO Benedictine (Ill.)       22.14   1   1         
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 15 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Whitewater             30        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         27   
    3) North Central (Ill.)        26        4) Wis.-La Crosse             24   
    5) Rowan                       21        5) Aurora                     21   
    7) Cortland St.                19        8) Mount Union                18   
    8) SUNY Geneseo                18        8) Benedictine (Ill.)         18   
   11) Johns Hopkins               14       12) Wis.-Eau Claire            13   
   13) Wis.-River Falls            12       14) Washington U.              11.50
   15) Tufts                       11       16) Christopher Newport        10   
   16) Stockton                    10       16) St. Olaf                   10   
   16) Rhodes                      10       16) RPI                        10   
   16) Birmingham-Southern         10       16) Texas Lutheran             10   
   16) Misericordia                10       24) PSU-Behrend                 9   
   24) Middlebury                   9       24) Wartburg                    9   
   27) Trinity (Tex.)               8       27) Trine                       8   
   27) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       27) Utica                       8   
   27) Ohio Northern                8       27) Delaware Valley             8   
   33) Dubuque                      7       33) Central College             7   
   33) Springfield                  7       36) Carleton                    6   
   36) Salisbury                    6       38) Stevenson                   5   
   38) Calvin                       5       38) Brockport St.               5   
   38) Williams                     5       38) Bates                       5   
   38) Loras                        5       38) Alfred                      5   
   38) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       46) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   46) Capital                      4       46) Messiah                     4   
   46) Principia                    4       46) Carroll                     4   
   46) Wesley                       4       46) Carnegie Mellon             4   
   46) Ohio Wesleyan                4       46) Bethel (Minn.)              4   
   46) Cornell College              4       56) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50
   56) George Fox                   3.50    58) Millikin                    3   
   58) Ramapo                       3       58) Augsburg                    3   
   58) Bowdoin                      3       62) Wis.-Platteville            2.50
   63) Augustana (Ill.)             2       63) Olivet                      2   
   63) Muhlenberg                   2       63) Bridgewater (Va.)           2   
   67) Fitchburg St.                1       67) MIT                         1   
   67) Wentworth                    1