2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/11/2017 - 2:52 PM
                                  NCAA Division III                                  
                       2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
             Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017             
 
Event 6  Men 400 M
==========================================================================           
 4 heats; top 8 times advance.                                                       
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                                    
   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                       
    Facility: # 48.20  3/9/2013    Aric Hoeschen, Wis.-La Cros                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points           
==========================================================================           
Finals                                                                               
  1 Marquis Brown             JR Texas Lutheran           48.62   2  10              
       22.730 (22.730)         48.620 (25.890)                                       
  2 A.J. Digby                FR Mount Union              48.64   2   8              
       22.566 (22.566)         48.636 (26.070)                                       
  3 Eric Halton               JR Salisbury                48.83   1   6              
       23.469 (23.469)         48.829 (25.360)                                       
  4 Ethan Valentine           JR Calvin                   48.87   2   5              
       23.657 (23.657)         48.863 (25.206)                                       
  5 Carl Klamm                SO Bethel (Minn.)           49.17   1   4              
       23.278 (23.278)         49.168 (25.891)                                       
  6 Jimmy Martinez            SO Middlebury               49.41   2   3              
       22.888 (22.888)         49.401 (26.513)                                       
  7 Isaac Smith               SR Augustana (Ill.)         50.18   1   2              
       22.841 (22.841)         50.174 (27.334)                                       
 -- Tyler Neff                JR Mount Union                 DQ   1  Impeded a runner
       22.688 (22.688)         57.255 (34.568)                                       
=====================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 11 Events Scored                         
=====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Rowan                      21        
    2) Aurora                      21        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         20        
    5) Cortland St.                19        6) SUNY Geneseo               18        
    6) Wis.-Whitewater             18        6) Mount Union                18        
    9) Johns Hopkins               14       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            13        
   11) RPI                         10       11) Texas Lutheran             10        
   11) Tufts                       10       11) Rhodes                     10        
   11) St. Olaf                    10       16) Middlebury                  9        
   16) PSU-Behrend                  9       16) Wis.-La Crosse              9        
   19) Trine                        8       19) Trinity (Tex.)              8        
   19) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       22) Benedictine (Ill.)          7        
   22) Christopher Newport          7       22) Central College             7        
   22) Dubuque                      7       22) Springfield                 7        
   27) Wartburg                     6       27) Salisbury                   6        
   27) Carleton                     6       30) Bates                       5        
   30) Calvin                       5       30) Brockport St.               5        
   30) Alfred                       5       30) Williams                    5        
   30) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       36) Bethel (Minn.)              4        
   36) Ohio Wesleyan                4       36) Cornell College             4        
   36) Anderson (Ind.)              4       36) Principia                   4        
   36) Wesley                       4       36) Messiah                     4        
   36) Carnegie Mellon              4       44) George Fox                  3.50     
   44) Nebraska Wesleyan            3.50    46) Millikin                    3        
   46) Ramapo                       3       48) Wis.-Platteville            2.50     
   49) Muhlenberg                   2       49) Augustana (Ill.)            2        
   51) Washington U.                1.50    52) Wentworth                   1        
   52) Fitchburg St.                1       52) MIT                         1        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/11/2017 - 2:52 PM
                                  NCAA Division III                                  
                       2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
             Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017             
 
Event 6  Men 400 M
==========================================================================           
 4 heats; top 8 times advance.                                                       
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                                    
   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                       
    Facility: # 48.20  3/9/2013    Aric Hoeschen, Wis.-La Cros                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points           
==========================================================================           
Finals                                                                               
  1 Marquis Brown             JR Texas Lutheran           48.62   2  10              
       22.730 (22.730)         48.620 (25.890)                                       
  2 A.J. Digby                FR Mount Union              48.64   2   8              
       22.566 (22.566)         48.636 (26.070)                                       
  3 Eric Halton               JR Salisbury                48.83   1   6              
       23.469 (23.469)         48.829 (25.360)                                       
  4 Ethan Valentine           JR Calvin                   48.87   2   5              
       23.657 (23.657)         48.863 (25.206)                                       
  5 Carl Klamm                SO Bethel (Minn.)           49.17   1   4              
       23.278 (23.278)         49.168 (25.891)                                       
  6 Jimmy Martinez            SO Middlebury               49.41   2   3              
       22.888 (22.888)         49.401 (26.513)                                       
  7 Isaac Smith               SR Augustana (Ill.)         50.18   1   2              
       22.841 (22.841)         50.174 (27.334)                                       
 -- Tyler Neff                JR Mount Union                 DQ   1  Impeded a runner
       22.688 (22.688)         57.255 (34.568)                                       
=====================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 11 Events Scored                         
=====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Rowan                      21        
    2) Aurora                      21        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         20        
    5) Cortland St.                19        6) SUNY Geneseo               18        
    6) Wis.-Whitewater             18        6) Mount Union                18        
    9) Johns Hopkins               14       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            13        
   11) RPI                         10       11) Texas Lutheran             10        
   11) Tufts                       10       11) Rhodes                     10        
   11) St. Olaf                    10       16) Middlebury                  9        
   16) PSU-Behrend                  9       16) Wis.-La Crosse              9        
   19) Trine                        8       19) Trinity (Tex.)              8        
   19) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       22) Benedictine (Ill.)          7        
   22) Christopher Newport          7       22) Central College             7        
   22) Dubuque                      7       22) Springfield                 7        
   27) Wartburg                     6       27) Salisbury                   6        
   27) Carleton                     6       30) Bates                       5        
   30) Calvin                       5       30) Brockport St.               5        
   30) Alfred                       5       30) Williams                    5        
   30) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       36) Bethel (Minn.)              4        
   36) Ohio Wesleyan                4       36) Cornell College             4        
   36) Anderson (Ind.)              4       36) Principia                   4        
   36) Wesley                       4       36) Messiah                     4        
   36) Carnegie Mellon              4       44) George Fox                  3.50     
   44) Nebraska Wesleyan            3.50    46) Millikin                    3        
   46) Ramapo                       3       48) Wis.-Platteville            2.50     
   49) Muhlenberg                   2       49) Augustana (Ill.)            2        
   51) Washington U.                1.50    52) Wentworth                   1        
   52) Fitchburg St.                1       52) MIT                         1