2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Emily  Richards
Ohio Northern
2:10.38
2 Brittany  Kozlowski
St. Norbert
2:12.23
3 Annalise  Wagner
Washington U
2:13.22
4 Stephanie  Boucher
Plattsburgh
2:13.30
5 Allison  Kosobud
St. Benedict
2:14.27
6 Hannah  Nichols
Eastern Menn
2:14.66
7 Kristen  Linzmeier
Wis.-Oshkosh
2:14.77
8 Kayla  Leland
Whitworth
2:19.03
 Back to Timetable
                        
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2017 05:56 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Women 800 M (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 3:15 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet:  2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston              
    Facility:  2:09.88  3/9/2013    Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kristen Linzmeier             JR Wis.-Oshkosh        2:14.14 
  2  Stephanie Boucher             SR Plattsburgh         2:13.98 
  3  Kayla Leland                  SO Whitworth           2:13.91 
  4  Allison Kosobud               SR St. Benedict        2:14.01 
  5  Hannah Nichols                FR Eastern Menn        2:13.83 
  6  Brittany Kozlowski            SR St. Norbert         2:12.45 
  7  Annalise Wagner               JR Washington U        2:13.68 
  8  Emily Richards                JR Ohio Northern       2:13.26 

                    
                    
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2017 05:56 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Women 800 M (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/11/2017 - 3:15 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet:  2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston              
    Facility:  2:09.88  3/9/2013    Tara Clemens, Illinois Wes                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kristen Linzmeier             JR Wis.-Oshkosh        2:14.14 
  2  Stephanie Boucher             SR Plattsburgh         2:13.98 
  3  Kayla Leland                  SO Whitworth           2:13.91 
  4  Allison Kosobud               SR St. Benedict        2:14.01 
  5  Hannah Nichols                FR Eastern Menn        2:13.83 
  6  Brittany Kozlowski            SR St. Norbert         2:12.45 
  7  Annalise Wagner               JR Washington U        2:13.68 
  8  Emily Richards                JR Ohio Northern       2:13.26