2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 4:46 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================      
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                           
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James                 
    Facility: # 3:48.32  3/9/2013    Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cros               
                         J Halvorson, S Klein, R Scheuermann, C Elliott         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:46.95#  2  10         
     1) Elizabeth Jones SO              2) Abigail Hunke SR                     
     3) Kaylee Jones SO                 4) Katie Krick SR                       
       57.732 (57.732)       1:55.712 (57.980)       2:51.488 (55.777)          
     3:46.942 (55.454)                                                          
  2 Washington U.                                       3:49.36   2   8         
     1) Rebecca Ridderhoff SR           2) Kelli Hancock SR                     
     3) Ashley Knudson SR               4) Daisy Ogede SR                       
       57.796 (57.796)       1:54.610 (56.814)       2:52.472 (57.862)          
     3:49.358 (56.887)                                                          
  3 Wartburg                                            3:49.94   2   6         
     1) Tessa Helmle SR                 2) Elizabeth Duehr JR                   
     3) Teylor Jones SO                 4) Taylor Officer SR                    
       58.790 (58.790)       1:55.628 (56.838)       2:53.122 (57.494)          
     3:49.938 (56.817)                                                          
  4 Wesley                                              3:51.72   1   5         
     1) Elizsha Streeter SR             2) Quadira Minus JR                     
     3) Briana Artis SO                 4) Angel Hall JR                        
       58.427 (58.427)       1:56.965 (58.538)       2:54.551 (57.587)          
     3:51.713 (57.162)                                                          
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:51.87   1   4         
     1) Jessie Reineck SR               2) Ashleigh Buergi JR                   
     3) Claire Fischer SO               4) Jess Rupnow SR                       
       57.319 (57.319)       1:55.743 (58.425)       2:54.699 (58.956)          
     3:51.861 (57.162)                                                          
  6 Emory                                               3:53.13   2   3         
     1) Dilys Osei SO                   2) Kaitlyn Leonard FR                   
     3) Ari Newhouse SO                 4) Erica Goldman JR                     
       59.508 (59.508)       1:57.492 (57.984)       2:54.563 (57.072)          
     3:53.124 (58.561)                                                          
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:53.46   1   2         
     1) Abbie Felton FR                 2) Tiffany Bianco SO                    
     3) Leah Richter SR                 4) Meredith Porter SR                   
       58.314 (58.314)     1:59.137 (1:00.823)       2:56.859 (57.723)          
     3:53.459 (56.600)                                                          
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:53.74   1   1         
     1) Kathy Derks SR                  2) Leah Trempe JR                       
     3) Sarah Vils SR                   4) Hannah Mertens SO                    
       59.039 (59.039)       1:57.729 (58.691)       2:56.834 (59.105)          
     3:53.731 (56.897)                                                          
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 17 Events Scored                   
================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               44        2) Ithaca                     41.25
    3) George Fox                  31        4) Williams                   30.50
    5) Ohio Northern               26        5) MIT                        26   
    7) Bridgewater (Va.)           23        8) SUNY Geneseo               21   
    9) UMass Boston                18       10) Wis.-Platteville           17   
   11) Cornell College             15       11) Ohio Wesleyan              15   
   11) Bates                       15       14) Misericordia               14   
   14) Rochester                   14       16) St. Benedict               13.50
   17) Nebraska Wesleyan           13       18) Otterbein                  12   
   18) Oberlin                     12       20) St. Norbert                11   
   21) UT-Tyler                    10       21) Wis.-Stout                 10   
   21) Wartburg                    10       21) Dubuque                    10   
   21) Gwynedd-Mercy               10       26) Loras                       8.25
   27) Greenville                   8       27) Johns Hopkins               8   
   27) U. of Chicago                8       27) Transylvania                8   
   27) Virginia Wesleyan            8       27) Oneonta                     8   
   33) Middlebury                   6       33) Pomona-Pitzer               6   
   33) Wis.-La Crosse               6       33) Illinois Wesleyan           6   
   33) Carthage                     6       33) Lebanon Valley              6   
   33) Linfield                     6       33) Whitworth                   6   
   41) Tufts                        5       41) Wesley                      5   
   41) Plattsburgh St.              5       41) Ramapo                      5   
   41) Redlands                     5       41) Springfield                 5   
   41) Wis.-Whitewater              5       48) Concordia-Moorhead          4.50
   48) Smith College                4.50    50) Carleton                    4   
   50) King's (Pa.)                 4       50) Mount Union                 4   
   50) St. Lawrence                 4       50) Wis.-Eau Claire             4   
   55) Southern Maine               3.25    56) Wis.-Oshkosh                3   
   56) Methodist                    3       56) Eastern Mennonite           3   
   56) Emory                        3       56) Wheaton (Mass.)             3   
   61) Trine                        2       61) Denison                     2   
   61) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       61) Salisbury                   2   
   61) Lynchburg                    2       66) Haverford                   1   
   66) Aurora                       1       66) Hendrix                     1   
   66) North Park                   1       70) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 4:46 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================      
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                           
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James                 
    Facility: # 3:48.32  3/9/2013    Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cros               
                         J Halvorson, S Klein, R Scheuermann, C Elliott         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:46.95#  2  10         
     1) Elizabeth Jones SO              2) Abigail Hunke SR                     
     3) Kaylee Jones SO                 4) Katie Krick SR                       
       57.732 (57.732)       1:55.712 (57.980)       2:51.488 (55.777)          
     3:46.942 (55.454)                                                          
  2 Washington U.                                       3:49.36   2   8         
     1) Rebecca Ridderhoff SR           2) Kelli Hancock SR                     
     3) Ashley Knudson SR               4) Daisy Ogede SR                       
       57.796 (57.796)       1:54.610 (56.814)       2:52.472 (57.862)          
     3:49.358 (56.887)                                                          
  3 Wartburg                                            3:49.94   2   6         
     1) Tessa Helmle SR                 2) Elizabeth Duehr JR                   
     3) Teylor Jones SO                 4) Taylor Officer SR                    
       58.790 (58.790)       1:55.628 (56.838)       2:53.122 (57.494)          
     3:49.938 (56.817)                                                          
  4 Wesley                                              3:51.72   1   5         
     1) Elizsha Streeter SR             2) Quadira Minus JR                     
     3) Briana Artis SO                 4) Angel Hall JR                        
       58.427 (58.427)       1:56.965 (58.538)       2:54.551 (57.587)          
     3:51.713 (57.162)                                                          
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:51.87   1   4         
     1) Jessie Reineck SR               2) Ashleigh Buergi JR                   
     3) Claire Fischer SO               4) Jess Rupnow SR                       
       57.319 (57.319)       1:55.743 (58.425)       2:54.699 (58.956)          
     3:51.861 (57.162)                                                          
  6 Emory                                               3:53.13   2   3         
     1) Dilys Osei SO                   2) Kaitlyn Leonard FR                   
     3) Ari Newhouse SO                 4) Erica Goldman JR                     
       59.508 (59.508)       1:57.492 (57.984)       2:54.563 (57.072)          
     3:53.124 (58.561)                                                          
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:53.46   1   2         
     1) Abbie Felton FR                 2) Tiffany Bianco SO                    
     3) Leah Richter SR                 4) Meredith Porter SR                   
       58.314 (58.314)     1:59.137 (1:00.823)       2:56.859 (57.723)          
     3:53.459 (56.600)                                                          
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:53.74   1   1         
     1) Kathy Derks SR                  2) Leah Trempe JR                       
     3) Sarah Vils SR                   4) Hannah Mertens SO                    
       59.039 (59.039)       1:57.729 (58.691)       2:56.834 (59.105)          
     3:53.731 (56.897)                                                          
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 17 Events Scored                   
================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               44        2) Ithaca                     41.25
    3) George Fox                  31        4) Williams                   30.50
    5) Ohio Northern               26        5) MIT                        26   
    7) Bridgewater (Va.)           23        8) SUNY Geneseo               21   
    9) UMass Boston                18       10) Wis.-Platteville           17   
   11) Cornell College             15       11) Ohio Wesleyan              15   
   11) Bates                       15       14) Misericordia               14   
   14) Rochester                   14       16) St. Benedict               13.50
   17) Nebraska Wesleyan           13       18) Otterbein                  12   
   18) Oberlin                     12       20) St. Norbert                11   
   21) UT-Tyler                    10       21) Wis.-Stout                 10   
   21) Wartburg                    10       21) Dubuque                    10   
   21) Gwynedd-Mercy               10       26) Loras                       8.25
   27) Greenville                   8       27) Johns Hopkins               8   
   27) U. of Chicago                8       27) Transylvania                8   
   27) Virginia Wesleyan            8       27) Oneonta                     8   
   33) Middlebury                   6       33) Pomona-Pitzer               6   
   33) Wis.-La Crosse               6       33) Illinois Wesleyan           6   
   33) Carthage                     6       33) Lebanon Valley              6   
   33) Linfield                     6       33) Whitworth                   6   
   41) Tufts                        5       41) Wesley                      5   
   41) Plattsburgh St.              5       41) Ramapo                      5   
   41) Redlands                     5       41) Springfield                 5   
   41) Wis.-Whitewater              5       48) Concordia-Moorhead          4.50
   48) Smith College                4.50    50) Carleton                    4   
   50) King's (Pa.)                 4       50) Mount Union                 4   
   50) St. Lawrence                 4       50) Wis.-Eau Claire             4   
   55) Southern Maine               3.25    56) Wis.-Oshkosh                3   
   56) Methodist                    3       56) Eastern Mennonite           3   
   56) Emory                        3       56) Wheaton (Mass.)             3   
   61) Trine                        2       61) Denison                     2   
   61) Wis.-Stevens Point           2       61) Salisbury                   2   
   61) Lynchburg                    2       66) Haverford                   1   
   66) Aurora                       1       66) Hendrix                     1   
   66) North Park                   1       70) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25