2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/11/2017 - 5:05 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================   
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross           
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                    
    Facility: # 3:15.69  3/9/2013    Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla           
                         C Prince, J Dennis-Oehling, J Makeever, T Dennis    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:15.81   1  10      
     1) Zak Wallenfang SR               2) Sam Smith JR                      
     3) Joshua Desorcy SO               4) Ross Denman SR                    
       49.532 (49.532)       1:38.888 (49.356)       2:28.068 (49.180)       
     3:15.807 (47.739)                                                       
  2 Mount Union                                         3:16.97   2   8      
     1) Connor Troyer FR                2) James Roth FR                     
     3) Clark Etzler SO                 4) A.J. Digby FR                     
       50.309 (50.309)       1:39.556 (49.248)       2:29.612 (50.056)       
     3:16.969 (47.358)                                                       
  3 North Central (Ill.)                                3:17.20   1   6      
     1) Daniel Spaccapaniccia JR        2) Zach Kirby SR                     
     3) Ben Nordman JR                  4) Peyton Piron SO                   
       49.724 (49.724)       1:39.638 (49.914)       2:28.945 (49.308)       
     3:17.195 (48.250)                                                       
  4 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:17.55   2   5      
     1) Carl Klamm SO                   2) Isaac Erickson FR                 
     3) Karl Olsen SO                   4) Patrick Klamm SR                  
       49.451 (49.451)       1:39.371 (49.920)       2:27.982 (48.612)       
     3:17.549 (49.567)                                                       
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:17.62   1   4      
     1) Alex LaMendola JR               2) Kyle Hucker JR                    
     3) Josh Yamamoto JR                4) Isaac Smith SR                    
       50.227 (50.227)       1:40.020 (49.793)       2:29.747 (49.728)       
     3:17.620 (47.873)                                                       
  6 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:18.64   2   3      
     1) Alec Burcham JR                 2) Tonie Johnson SO                  
     3) Greg Stribling SR               4) Wyatt Thompson SO                 
       49.482 (49.482)       1:39.604 (50.122)       2:30.013 (50.409)       
     3:18.635 (48.622)                                                       
  7 Simpson (Iowa)                                      3:19.98   2   2      
     1) Chase Wetterling SO             2) Travis Tupper JR                  
     3) Jordan Coughenour SO            4) Kirk Wicks SO                     
       50.565 (50.565)       1:40.316 (49.751)       2:30.000 (49.684)       
     3:19.972 (49.972)                                                       
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:20.03   1   1      
     1) Tanner Dewey SR                 2) Garrett Teel SR                   
     3) Zach Holka SR                   4) Michael Merical FR                
       50.411 (50.411)       1:39.575 (49.164)       2:29.801 (50.226)       
     3:20.022 (50.222)                                                       
=============================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 17 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        34        1) Wis.-La Crosse             34
    3) Wis.-Whitewater             30        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         27
    5) Mount Union                 26        6) Rowan                      21
    6) Wis.-Eau Claire             21        6) Aurora                     21
    9) Cortland St.                19       10) Benedictine (Ill.)         18
   10) SUNY Geneseo                18       12) Williams                   15
   12) RPI                         15       14) Johns Hopkins              14
   15) Augustana (Ill.)            12       15) Wis.-River Falls           12
   17) Washington U.               11.50    18) Dubuque                    11
   18) Tufts                       11       20) St. Olaf                   10
   20) Misericordia                10       20) Stockton                   10
   20) Christopher Newport         10       20) Birmingham-Southern        10
   20) Rhodes                      10       20) Texas Lutheran             10
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Bethel (Minn.)              9
   27) PSU-Behrend                  9       27) Middlebury                  9
   31) Ohio Northern                8       31) Trine                       8
   31) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       31) Trinity (Tex.)              8
   31) Utica                        8       31) Delaware Valley             8
   37) Springfield                  7       37) Central College             7
   39) Carleton                     6       39) Salisbury                   6
   41) Wis.-Platteville             5.50    42) Loras                       5
   42) Stevenson                    5       42) Brockport St.               5
   42) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       42) Bates                       5
   42) Alfred                       5       42) Calvin                      5
   49) Nebraska Wesleyan            4.50    50) Principia                   4
   50) Ohio Wesleyan                4       50) Anderson (Ind.)             4
   50) Carnegie Mellon              4       50) Capital                     4
   50) Carroll                      4       50) Messiah                     4
   50) Cornell College              4       50) Wesley                      4
   59) George Fox                   3.50    60) Widener                     3
   60) Augsburg                     3       60) Muhlenberg                  3
   60) Ramapo                       3       60) Millikin                    3
   60) Bowdoin                      3       66) Olivet                      2
   66) Bridgewater (Va.)            2       66) Simpson (Iowa)              2
   69) Wentworth                    1       69) Fitchburg St.               1
   69) MIT                          1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/11/2017 - 5:05 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================   
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross           
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                    
    Facility: # 3:15.69  3/9/2013    Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla           
                         C Prince, J Dennis-Oehling, J Makeever, T Dennis    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wis.-La Crosse                                      3:15.81   1  10      
     1) Zak Wallenfang SR               2) Sam Smith JR                      
     3) Joshua Desorcy SO               4) Ross Denman SR                    
       49.532 (49.532)       1:38.888 (49.356)       2:28.068 (49.180)       
     3:15.807 (47.739)                                                       
  2 Mount Union                                         3:16.97   2   8      
     1) Connor Troyer FR                2) James Roth FR                     
     3) Clark Etzler SO                 4) A.J. Digby FR                     
       50.309 (50.309)       1:39.556 (49.248)       2:29.612 (50.056)       
     3:16.969 (47.358)                                                       
  3 North Central (Ill.)                                3:17.20   1   6      
     1) Daniel Spaccapaniccia JR        2) Zach Kirby SR                     
     3) Ben Nordman JR                  4) Peyton Piron SO                   
       49.724 (49.724)       1:39.638 (49.914)       2:28.945 (49.308)       
     3:17.195 (48.250)                                                       
  4 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:17.55   2   5      
     1) Carl Klamm SO                   2) Isaac Erickson FR                 
     3) Karl Olsen SO                   4) Patrick Klamm SR                  
       49.451 (49.451)       1:39.371 (49.920)       2:27.982 (48.612)       
     3:17.549 (49.567)                                                       
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:17.62   1   4      
     1) Alex LaMendola JR               2) Kyle Hucker JR                    
     3) Josh Yamamoto JR                4) Isaac Smith SR                    
       50.227 (50.227)       1:40.020 (49.793)       2:29.747 (49.728)       
     3:17.620 (47.873)                                                       
  6 Wis.-Platteville                                    3:18.64   2   3      
     1) Alec Burcham JR                 2) Tonie Johnson SO                  
     3) Greg Stribling SR               4) Wyatt Thompson SO                 
       49.482 (49.482)       1:39.604 (50.122)       2:30.013 (50.409)       
     3:18.635 (48.622)                                                       
  7 Simpson (Iowa)                                      3:19.98   2   2      
     1) Chase Wetterling SO             2) Travis Tupper JR                  
     3) Jordan Coughenour SO            4) Kirk Wicks SO                     
       50.565 (50.565)       1:40.316 (49.751)       2:30.000 (49.684)       
     3:19.972 (49.972)                                                       
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:20.03   1   1      
     1) Tanner Dewey SR                 2) Garrett Teel SR                   
     3) Zach Holka SR                   4) Michael Merical FR                
       50.411 (50.411)       1:39.575 (49.164)       2:29.801 (50.226)       
     3:20.022 (50.222)                                                       
=============================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 17 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        34        1) Wis.-La Crosse             34
    3) Wis.-Whitewater             30        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         27
    5) Mount Union                 26        6) Rowan                      21
    6) Wis.-Eau Claire             21        6) Aurora                     21
    9) Cortland St.                19       10) Benedictine (Ill.)         18
   10) SUNY Geneseo                18       12) Williams                   15
   12) RPI                         15       14) Johns Hopkins              14
   15) Augustana (Ill.)            12       15) Wis.-River Falls           12
   17) Washington U.               11.50    18) Dubuque                    11
   18) Tufts                       11       20) St. Olaf                   10
   20) Misericordia                10       20) Stockton                   10
   20) Christopher Newport         10       20) Birmingham-Southern        10
   20) Rhodes                      10       20) Texas Lutheran             10
   27) Wartburg                     9       27) Bethel (Minn.)              9
   27) PSU-Behrend                  9       27) Middlebury                  9
   31) Ohio Northern                8       31) Trine                       8
   31) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       31) Trinity (Tex.)              8
   31) Utica                        8       31) Delaware Valley             8
   37) Springfield                  7       37) Central College             7
   39) Carleton                     6       39) Salisbury                   6
   41) Wis.-Platteville             5.50    42) Loras                       5
   42) Stevenson                    5       42) Brockport St.               5
   42) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       42) Bates                       5
   42) Alfred                       5       42) Calvin                      5
   49) Nebraska Wesleyan            4.50    50) Principia                   4
   50) Ohio Wesleyan                4       50) Anderson (Ind.)             4
   50) Carnegie Mellon              4       50) Capital                     4
   50) Carroll                      4       50) Messiah                     4
   50) Cornell College              4       50) Wesley                      4
   59) George Fox                   3.50    60) Widener                     3
   60) Augsburg                     3       60) Muhlenberg                  3
   60) Ramapo                       3       60) Millikin                    3
   60) Bowdoin                      3       66) Olivet                      2
   66) Bridgewater (Va.)            2       66) Simpson (Iowa)              2
   69) Wentworth                    1       69) Fitchburg St.               1
   69) MIT                          1