2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 6:04 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Double Waterfall (8-4)                                                         
   DIII Meet: $ 11:32.24  3/8/2013    Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh                
                          M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola              
    Facility: # 11:32.24  3/8/2013    Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh                
                          M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola              
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Washington U.                                      11:48.43   10            
     1) Audrey Western JR               2) Kelli Hancock SR                     
     3) Ashley Knudson SR               4) Alison Lindsay JR                    
  2 MIT                                                11:50.15    8            
     1) Marissa McPhillips FR           2) Hannah Chen JR                       
     3) Katie Bacher FR                 4) Maryann Gong SR                      
  3 Williams                                           11:51.39    6            
     1) Laney Teaford SR                2) Megan Powell FR                      
     3) Anna Passannante FR             4) Anna Harleen JR                      
  4 Bates                                              11:51.93    5            
     1) Sarah Rothmann SO               2) Claire Markonic SR                   
     3) Ayden Eickhoff SO               4) Jessica Wilson SR                    
  5 Otterbein                                          11:53.97    4            
     1) Heather Sandvik SO              2) Sarah Bedell SO                      
     3) Katy Foltz SO                   4) Claire Lamb SO                       
  6 St. Norbert                                        11:54.26    3            
     1) Brittany Kozlowski SR           2) Sarah Duff SO                        
     3) Maddie LeBrun FR                4) Taylor Domro JR                      
  7 St. Lawrence                                       11:56.05    2            
     1) Caroline Driscoll SO            2) Molly Lennon SR                      
     3) Cassidy Scott SO                4) Megan Kellogg JR                     
  8 Wartburg                                           11:59.66    1            
     1) Jaclyn Rittgers SR              2) Aubree Taylor JR                     
     3) Belle Tyynismaa FR              4) Dakota Tell SR                       
  9 U. of Chicago                                      12:01.46                 
     1) Cassidy McPherson JR            2) Michelle Dobbs SR                    
     3) Jenna McKinney SO               4) Megan Verner-Crist JR                
 10 SUNY Geneseo                                       12:06.16                 
     1) Allie Fernandez SO              2) Lauren Bamford JR                    
     3) Mackenzie Ross SR               4) Marissa Cossaro SR                   
 11 Middlebury                                         12:06.26                 
     1) Sasha Whittle SR                2) Paige Fernandez SR                   
     3) Meg Wilson FR                   4) Anna Willig FR                       
 12 Ithaca                                             12:27.38                 
     1) Emilie Mertz SO                 2) Alexandria Rheaume FR                
     3) Sarah Rudge FR                  4) Sierra Grazia JR                     
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 6 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      23.25     2) MIT                        17   
    3) George Fox                  12        3) Otterbein                  12   
    5) Washington U.               10        5) Rochester                  10   
    5) UT-Tyler                    10        5) Cornell College            10   
    5) SUNY Geneseo                10       10) St. Benedict                9.50
   11) Wis.-Platteville             9       12) Oneonta                     8   
   12) Misericordia                 8       12) Wis.-Stout                  8   
   15) Loras                        6.25    16) Middlebury                  6   
   16) Williams                     6       16) Ohio Northern               6   
   19) Illinois Wesleyan            5       19) Dubuque                     5   
   19) Ohio Wesleyan                5       19) Bates                       5   
   23) Smith College                4.50    24) Carthage                    4   
   24) U. of Chicago                4       24) Wartburg                    4   
   24) St. Lawrence                 4       28) St. Norbert                 3   
   28) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       30) Trine                       2   
   31) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       31) North Park                  1   
   31) Tufts                        1       31) Oberlin                     1   
   35) Southern Maine               0.25    35) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 6:04 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Double Waterfall (8-4)                                                         
   DIII Meet: $ 11:32.24  3/8/2013    Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh                
                          M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola              
    Facility: # 11:32.24  3/8/2013    Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh                
                          M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola              
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Washington U.                                      11:48.43   10            
     1) Audrey Western JR               2) Kelli Hancock SR                     
     3) Ashley Knudson SR               4) Alison Lindsay JR                    
  2 MIT                                                11:50.15    8            
     1) Marissa McPhillips FR           2) Hannah Chen JR                       
     3) Katie Bacher FR                 4) Maryann Gong SR                      
  3 Williams                                           11:51.39    6            
     1) Laney Teaford SR                2) Megan Powell FR                      
     3) Anna Passannante FR             4) Anna Harleen JR                      
  4 Bates                                              11:51.93    5            
     1) Sarah Rothmann SO               2) Claire Markonic SR                   
     3) Ayden Eickhoff SO               4) Jessica Wilson SR                    
  5 Otterbein                                          11:53.97    4            
     1) Heather Sandvik SO              2) Sarah Bedell SO                      
     3) Katy Foltz SO                   4) Claire Lamb SO                       
  6 St. Norbert                                        11:54.26    3            
     1) Brittany Kozlowski SR           2) Sarah Duff SO                        
     3) Maddie LeBrun FR                4) Taylor Domro JR                      
  7 St. Lawrence                                       11:56.05    2            
     1) Caroline Driscoll SO            2) Molly Lennon SR                      
     3) Cassidy Scott SO                4) Megan Kellogg JR                     
  8 Wartburg                                           11:59.66    1            
     1) Jaclyn Rittgers SR              2) Aubree Taylor JR                     
     3) Belle Tyynismaa FR              4) Dakota Tell SR                       
  9 U. of Chicago                                      12:01.46                 
     1) Cassidy McPherson JR            2) Michelle Dobbs SR                    
     3) Jenna McKinney SO               4) Megan Verner-Crist JR                
 10 SUNY Geneseo                                       12:06.16                 
     1) Allie Fernandez SO              2) Lauren Bamford JR                    
     3) Mackenzie Ross SR               4) Marissa Cossaro SR                   
 11 Middlebury                                         12:06.26                 
     1) Sasha Whittle SR                2) Paige Fernandez SR                   
     3) Meg Wilson FR                   4) Anna Willig FR                       
 12 Ithaca                                             12:27.38                 
     1) Emilie Mertz SO                 2) Alexandria Rheaume FR                
     3) Sarah Rudge FR                  4) Sierra Grazia JR                     
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 6 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      23.25     2) MIT                        17   
    3) George Fox                  12        3) Otterbein                  12   
    5) Washington U.               10        5) Rochester                  10   
    5) UT-Tyler                    10        5) Cornell College            10   
    5) SUNY Geneseo                10       10) St. Benedict                9.50
   11) Wis.-Platteville             9       12) Oneonta                     8   
   12) Misericordia                 8       12) Wis.-Stout                  8   
   15) Loras                        6.25    16) Middlebury                  6   
   16) Williams                     6       16) Ohio Northern               6   
   19) Illinois Wesleyan            5       19) Dubuque                     5   
   19) Ohio Wesleyan                5       19) Bates                       5   
   23) Smith College                4.50    24) Carthage                    4   
   24) U. of Chicago                4       24) Wartburg                    4   
   24) St. Lawrence                 4       28) St. Norbert                 3   
   28) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       30) Trine                       2   
   31) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       31) North Park                  1   
   31) Tufts                        1       31) Oberlin                     1   
   35) Southern Maine               0.25    35) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25