2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 6:04 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Double Waterfall (8-4)                                                         
   DIII Meet: $ 9:54.08  3/14/2014   Central College, Central College           
                         A O'Brien, S Hammack *, D Jackson, E Horton            
    Facility: # 9:58.38              North Central, North Central               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 RPI                                                 9:56.42#  10            
     1) Colin Smith SR                  2) Jason Hall SO                        
     3) Noah Falasco FR                 4) Benjamin Fazio SR                    
  2 SUNY Geneseo                                        9:58.64    8            
     1) Luke Holtzman SO                2) Zach Hannahoe SO                     
     3) Gillan Faulkner SO              4) Isaac Garcia-Cassani JR              
  3 Middlebury                                          9:58.86    6            
     1) Nathan Hill FR                  2) Alex Nichols SR                      
     3) James Mulliken JR               4) Kevin Serrao JR                      
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                    10:00.73    5            
     1) Kyler Lueck FR                  2) Hunter Henk FR                       
     3) Ryan Graham SR                  4) Matt Cooper SR                       
  5 Williams                                           10:03.02    4            
     1) Peter Kirgis FR                 2) Elliott Fong SO                      
     3) Tristan Colaizzi FR             4) David Folsom SR                      
  6 North Central (Ill.)                               10:03.72    3            
     1) Ethan Adlfinger SR              2) Josh Martin SR                       
     3) Chris Buechner FR               4) Zach Hird SO                         
  7 Muhlenberg                                         10:03.93    2            
     1) Corey Mullins SO                2) Mike Bessette SO                     
     3) Anthony Calantoni JR            4) Jaryd Flank SR                       
  8 Wis.-La Crosse                                     10:04.36    1            
     1) Michael Rosenberg SR            2) Ben Jordan SR                        
     3) Christopher Cutter FR           4) Ian Ewers SR                         
  9 Christopher Newport                                10:06.04                 
     1) Zachary Campbell SR             2) Cullen Monahan JR                    
     3) Cavanaugh McGaw FR              4) Jeffrey Dover JR                     
 10 Bates                                              10:08.21                 
     1) Patrick Griffin SR              2) Michael Somma SO                     
     3) Robert Flynn JR                 4) Jack Kiely JR                        
 11 Carnegie Mellon                                    10:10.36                 
     1) Curtis Watro SR                 2) Brady Wilson SR                      
     3) Isaac Mills SO                  4) Evan Yukevich FR                     
 12 St. Olaf                                           10:11.25                 
     1) William Anderson SO             2) Joey Pugh JR                         
     3) Sean Lonergan FR                4) Jacob Eggers SR                      
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 5 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         15   
    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             13        4) Wis.-Whitewater            10   
    4) RPI                         10        4) Tufts                      10   
    7) Wis.-La Crosse               9        8) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    8) SUNY Geneseo                 8        8) Trine                       8   
    8) Aurora                       8       12) Benedictine (Ill.)          7   
   13) Johns Hopkins                6       13) Rowan                       6   
   13) Wartburg                     6       13) Middlebury                  6   
   17) Bates                        5       18) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   18) Williams                     4       18) Principia                   4   
   18) Messiah                      4       22) Millikin                    3   
   22) Dubuque                      3       22) PSU-Behrend                 3   
   25) Muhlenberg                   2       25) Christopher Newport         2   
   27) Wis.-Platteville             1.50    27) Washington U.               1.50
   29) MIT                          1       29) Cornell College             1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 6:04 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Double Waterfall (8-4)                                                         
   DIII Meet: $ 9:54.08  3/14/2014   Central College, Central College           
                         A O'Brien, S Hammack *, D Jackson, E Horton            
    Facility: # 9:58.38              North Central, North Central               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 RPI                                                 9:56.42#  10            
     1) Colin Smith SR                  2) Jason Hall SO                        
     3) Noah Falasco FR                 4) Benjamin Fazio SR                    
  2 SUNY Geneseo                                        9:58.64    8            
     1) Luke Holtzman SO                2) Zach Hannahoe SO                     
     3) Gillan Faulkner SO              4) Isaac Garcia-Cassani JR              
  3 Middlebury                                          9:58.86    6            
     1) Nathan Hill FR                  2) Alex Nichols SR                      
     3) James Mulliken JR               4) Kevin Serrao JR                      
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                    10:00.73    5            
     1) Kyler Lueck FR                  2) Hunter Henk FR                       
     3) Ryan Graham SR                  4) Matt Cooper SR                       
  5 Williams                                           10:03.02    4            
     1) Peter Kirgis FR                 2) Elliott Fong SO                      
     3) Tristan Colaizzi FR             4) David Folsom SR                      
  6 North Central (Ill.)                               10:03.72    3            
     1) Ethan Adlfinger SR              2) Josh Martin SR                       
     3) Chris Buechner FR               4) Zach Hird SO                         
  7 Muhlenberg                                         10:03.93    2            
     1) Corey Mullins SO                2) Mike Bessette SO                     
     3) Anthony Calantoni JR            4) Jaryd Flank SR                       
  8 Wis.-La Crosse                                     10:04.36    1            
     1) Michael Rosenberg SR            2) Ben Jordan SR                        
     3) Christopher Cutter FR           4) Ian Ewers SR                         
  9 Christopher Newport                                10:06.04                 
     1) Zachary Campbell SR             2) Cullen Monahan JR                    
     3) Cavanaugh McGaw FR              4) Jeffrey Dover JR                     
 10 Bates                                              10:08.21                 
     1) Patrick Griffin SR              2) Michael Somma SO                     
     3) Robert Flynn JR                 4) Jack Kiely JR                        
 11 Carnegie Mellon                                    10:10.36                 
     1) Curtis Watro SR                 2) Brady Wilson SR                      
     3) Isaac Mills SO                  4) Evan Yukevich FR                     
 12 St. Olaf                                           10:11.25                 
     1) William Anderson SO             2) Joey Pugh JR                         
     3) Sean Lonergan FR                4) Jacob Eggers SR                      
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 5 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         15   
    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             13        4) Wis.-Whitewater            10   
    4) RPI                         10        4) Tufts                      10   
    7) Wis.-La Crosse               9        8) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    8) SUNY Geneseo                 8        8) Trine                       8   
    8) Aurora                       8       12) Benedictine (Ill.)          7   
   13) Johns Hopkins                6       13) Rowan                       6   
   13) Wartburg                     6       13) Middlebury                  6   
   17) Bates                        5       18) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   18) Williams                     4       18) Principia                   4   
   18) Messiah                      4       22) Millikin                    3   
   22) Dubuque                      3       22) PSU-Behrend                 3   
   25) Muhlenberg                   2       25) Christopher Newport         2   
   27) Wis.-Platteville             1.50    27) Washington U.               1.50
   29) MIT                          1       29) Cornell College             1