2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2017 - 3:55 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                     
    Facility: # 7.37m  3/8/2013    James Wilson, Monmouth (Il                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jerry Williams            SR Wis.-Stevens Point       7.35m   24-01.50  10   
      7.12m  7.23m  FOUL  7.28m  FOUL  7.35m                                     
  2 Jeffery Barnett           SO Trine                    7.18m   23-06.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.07m  6.90m  7.13m  7.18m                                     
  3 Jeffrey Jon Tucker        JR Rowan                    7.10m   23-03.50   6   
      6.73m  6.86m  6.89m  6.82m  7.10m  7.03m                                   
  4 Matt Fleming              FR Benedictine (Ill.)       7.08m   23-02.75   5   
      7.08m  7.03m  7.00m  6.63m  5.84m  6.98m                                   
  5 Garrett Cooley            SR Anderson (Ind.)          7.08m   23-02.75   4   
      6.95m  7.00m  6.76m  6.87m  FOUL  7.08m                                    
  6 Jacob Segrest             SR Millikin                 7.01m   23-00.00   3   
      FOUL  6.81m  7.01m  FOUL  6.76m  6.82m                                     
  7 Roman Hill                SO Benedictine (Ill.)       6.97m   22-10.50   2   
      6.91m  6.79m  6.78m  FOUL  6.97m  6.90m                                    
  8 Mackenzie James           SO Wis.-Stevens Point       6.87m   22-06.50   1   
      FOUL  6.87m  6.47m  6.77m  6.39m  6.74m                                    
  9 Chris Hawkins             JR Coe                      6.86m   22-06.25       
      6.55m  6.65m  6.86m  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll             6.84m   22-05.25       
      6.84m  6.84m  6.77m                                                        
 11 Chico Jackson             FR Benedictine (Ill.)       6.82m   22-04.50       
      6.82m  6.64m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Jared Lewis               JR Stockton                 6.81m   22-04.25       
      6.81m  6.75m  6.79m                                                        
 13 Trent Koehler             FR Nebraska Wesleyan        6.75m   22-01.75       
      FOUL  6.75m  6.64m                                                         
 14 Devlen Williams           JR Cortland St.             6.71m   22-00.25       
      6.71m  FOUL  6.31m                                                         
 15 Mark VanMarter            JR St. John Fisher          6.32m   20-09.00       
      5.79m  6.32m  6.05m                                                        
=================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 2 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         11    
    3) Monmouth (Ill.)              8        3) Trine                       8    
    5) Benedictine (Ill.)           7        6) Rowan                       6    
    6) Johns Hopkins                6        8) Messiah                     4    
    8) Anderson (Ind.)              4       10) Millikin                    3    
   10) PSU-Behrend                  3       12) Washington U.               1.50 
   12) Wis.-Platteville             1.50                                         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2017 - 3:55 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                     
    Facility: # 7.37m  3/8/2013    James Wilson, Monmouth (Il                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jerry Williams            SR Wis.-Stevens Point       7.35m   24-01.50  10   
      7.12m  7.23m  FOUL  7.28m  FOUL  7.35m                                     
  2 Jeffery Barnett           SO Trine                    7.18m   23-06.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.07m  6.90m  7.13m  7.18m                                     
  3 Jeffrey Jon Tucker        JR Rowan                    7.10m   23-03.50   6   
      6.73m  6.86m  6.89m  6.82m  7.10m  7.03m                                   
  4 Matt Fleming              FR Benedictine (Ill.)       7.08m   23-02.75   5   
      7.08m  7.03m  7.00m  6.63m  5.84m  6.98m                                   
  5 Garrett Cooley            SR Anderson (Ind.)          7.08m   23-02.75   4   
      6.95m  7.00m  6.76m  6.87m  FOUL  7.08m                                    
  6 Jacob Segrest             SR Millikin                 7.01m   23-00.00   3   
      FOUL  6.81m  7.01m  FOUL  6.76m  6.82m                                     
  7 Roman Hill                SO Benedictine (Ill.)       6.97m   22-10.50   2   
      6.91m  6.79m  6.78m  FOUL  6.97m  6.90m                                    
  8 Mackenzie James           SO Wis.-Stevens Point       6.87m   22-06.50   1   
      FOUL  6.87m  6.47m  6.77m  6.39m  6.74m                                    
  9 Chris Hawkins             JR Coe                      6.86m   22-06.25       
      6.55m  6.65m  6.86m  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll             6.84m   22-05.25       
      6.84m  6.84m  6.77m                                                        
 11 Chico Jackson             FR Benedictine (Ill.)       6.82m   22-04.50       
      6.82m  6.64m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Jared Lewis               JR Stockton                 6.81m   22-04.25       
      6.81m  6.75m  6.79m                                                        
 13 Trent Koehler             FR Nebraska Wesleyan        6.75m   22-01.75       
      FOUL  6.75m  6.64m                                                         
 14 Devlen Williams           JR Cortland St.             6.71m   22-00.25       
      6.71m  FOUL  6.31m                                                         
 15 Mark VanMarter            JR St. John Fisher          6.32m   20-09.00       
      5.79m  6.32m  6.05m                                                        
=================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 2 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         11    
    3) Monmouth (Ill.)              8        3) Trine                       8    
    5) Benedictine (Ill.)           7        6) Rowan                       6    
    6) Johns Hopkins                6        8) Messiah                     4    
    8) Anderson (Ind.)              4       10) Millikin                    3    
   10) PSU-Behrend                  3       12) Washington U.               1.50 
   12) Wis.-Platteville             1.50