2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 12:21 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 12.62m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                     
    Facility: # 12.50m  3/9/2013    Melissa Norville, Illinois Col               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alexa Wandy               SR SUNY Geneseo            12.64m$  41-05.75  10   
      12.17m  12.39m  12.39m  12.39m  12.43m  12.64m                             
  2 Amber Williams            SR Wis.-Platteville        12.35m   40-06.25   8   
      12.26m  12.13m  12.09m  FOUL  11.84m  12.35m                               
  3 Chloe Rogers              SR Williams                12.08m   39-07.75   6   
      11.60m  11.73m  11.94m  FOUL  11.83m  12.08m                               
  4 Amber Edwards             JR Ramapo                  12.05m   39-06.50   5   
      FOUL  11.90m  12.05m  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  5 Candice Dyce              SR Williams                12.04m   39-06.00   4   
      11.92m  11.96m  12.04m  11.71m  11.80m  10.02m                             
  6 Dakota Buhler             JR George Fox              11.99m   39-04.00   3   
      11.11m  11.31m  11.99m  10.09m  11.23m  11.38m                             
  7 Sally Ceesay              JR Bates                   11.98m   39-03.75   2   
      11.54m  11.79m  11.98m  11.79m  11.79m  11.77m                             
  8 Victoria Amadi            SR Hendrix                 11.96m   39-03.00   1   
      FOUL  11.49m  11.95m  FOUL  11.93m  11.96m                                 
  9 Kayla Brase               JR Whitworth               11.80m   38-08.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  11.57m  11.41m  11.80m                                 
 10 Angel Rowe                FR Rowan                   11.60m   38-00.75       
      11.21m  11.60m  11.56m                                                     
 11 Jerica Kotarak            SO Milwaukee SoE           11.49m   37-08.50       
      11.22m  11.49m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Kelsey Commager           SR Ohio Northern           11.42m   37-05.75       
      11.34m  FOUL  11.42m                                                       
 13 Shante Williams           JR Illinois Wesleyan       11.39m   37-04.50       
      11.17m  FOUL  11.39m                                                       
 14 Britney Sullivan          JR Trinity (Tex.)          11.37m   37-03.75       
      11.09m  11.17m  11.37m                                                     
 15 Evelyn Nkanga             FR NYU                     11.36m   37-03.25       
      FOUL  10.80m  11.36m                                                       
 16 Abbey Asare-Bediako       JR Amherst                 11.29m   37-00.50       
      11.21m  11.20m  11.29m                                                     
 17 Svenja Ruehl              JR Wis.-Superior           11.15m   36-07.00       
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL                                                         
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 8 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      31.25     2) SUNY Geneseo               20    
    3) MIT                         17        3) Wis.-Platteville           17    
    5) Williams                    16        6) George Fox                 15    
    7) Oberlin                     12        7) Otterbein                  12    
    9) Washington U.               10        9) Cornell College            10    
    9) Dubuque                     10        9) UT-Tyler                   10    
    9) Wis.-Stout                  10        9) Rochester                  10    
   15) St. Benedict                 9.50    16) Oneonta                     8    
   16) Misericordia                 8       18) Bates                       7    
   19) Loras                        6.25    20) Wis.-La Crosse              6    
   20) Middlebury                   6       20) Ohio Northern               6    
   23) Ramapo                       5       23) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
   23) Ohio Wesleyan                5       26) Smith College               4.50 
   27) Carthage                     4       27) Wartburg                    4    
   27) St. Lawrence                 4       27) U. of Chicago               4    
   27) King's (Pa.)                 4       32) St. Norbert                 3    
   32) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       32) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   35) Trine                        2       36) North Park                  1    
   36) Hendrix                      1       36) Wis.-Stevens Point          1    
   36) Tufts                        1       40) Southern Maine              0.25 
   40) Westminster (Pa.)            0.25                                         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 12:21 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 12.62m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                     
    Facility: # 12.50m  3/9/2013    Melissa Norville, Illinois Col               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alexa Wandy               SR SUNY Geneseo            12.64m$  41-05.75  10   
      12.17m  12.39m  12.39m  12.39m  12.43m  12.64m                             
  2 Amber Williams            SR Wis.-Platteville        12.35m   40-06.25   8   
      12.26m  12.13m  12.09m  FOUL  11.84m  12.35m                               
  3 Chloe Rogers              SR Williams                12.08m   39-07.75   6   
      11.60m  11.73m  11.94m  FOUL  11.83m  12.08m                               
  4 Amber Edwards             JR Ramapo                  12.05m   39-06.50   5   
      FOUL  11.90m  12.05m  11.96m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  5 Candice Dyce              SR Williams                12.04m   39-06.00   4   
      11.92m  11.96m  12.04m  11.71m  11.80m  10.02m                             
  6 Dakota Buhler             JR George Fox              11.99m   39-04.00   3   
      11.11m  11.31m  11.99m  10.09m  11.23m  11.38m                             
  7 Sally Ceesay              JR Bates                   11.98m   39-03.75   2   
      11.54m  11.79m  11.98m  11.79m  11.79m  11.77m                             
  8 Victoria Amadi            SR Hendrix                 11.96m   39-03.00   1   
      FOUL  11.49m  11.95m  FOUL  11.93m  11.96m                                 
  9 Kayla Brase               JR Whitworth               11.80m   38-08.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  11.57m  11.41m  11.80m                                 
 10 Angel Rowe                FR Rowan                   11.60m   38-00.75       
      11.21m  11.60m  11.56m                                                     
 11 Jerica Kotarak            SO Milwaukee SoE           11.49m   37-08.50       
      11.22m  11.49m  FOUL                                                       
 12 Kelsey Commager           SR Ohio Northern           11.42m   37-05.75       
      11.34m  FOUL  11.42m                                                       
 13 Shante Williams           JR Illinois Wesleyan       11.39m   37-04.50       
      11.17m  FOUL  11.39m                                                       
 14 Britney Sullivan          JR Trinity (Tex.)          11.37m   37-03.75       
      11.09m  11.17m  11.37m                                                     
 15 Evelyn Nkanga             FR NYU                     11.36m   37-03.25       
      FOUL  10.80m  11.36m                                                       
 16 Abbey Asare-Bediako       JR Amherst                 11.29m   37-00.50       
      11.21m  11.20m  11.29m                                                     
 17 Svenja Ruehl              JR Wis.-Superior           11.15m   36-07.00       
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL                                                         
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 8 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      31.25     2) SUNY Geneseo               20    
    3) MIT                         17        3) Wis.-Platteville           17    
    5) Williams                    16        6) George Fox                 15    
    7) Oberlin                     12        7) Otterbein                  12    
    9) Washington U.               10        9) Cornell College            10    
    9) Dubuque                     10        9) UT-Tyler                   10    
    9) Wis.-Stout                  10        9) Rochester                  10    
   15) St. Benedict                 9.50    16) Oneonta                     8    
   16) Misericordia                 8       18) Bates                       7    
   19) Loras                        6.25    20) Wis.-La Crosse              6    
   20) Middlebury                   6       20) Ohio Northern               6    
   23) Ramapo                       5       23) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
   23) Ohio Wesleyan                5       26) Smith College               4.50 
   27) Carthage                     4       27) Wartburg                    4    
   27) St. Lawrence                 4       27) U. of Chicago               4    
   27) King's (Pa.)                 4       32) St. Norbert                 3    
   32) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       32) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   35) Trine                        2       36) North Park                  1    
   36) Hendrix                      1       36) Wis.-Stevens Point          1    
   36) Tufts                        1       40) Southern Maine              0.25 
   40) Westminster (Pa.)            0.25