2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/11/2017 - 3:05 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                      
    Facility: # 15.63m  3/9/2013    Isaac Vazquez, Wis.-La Cros                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jared Lewis               JR Stockton                15.05m   49-04.50  10   
      14.17m  14.86m  14.67m  FOUL  15.05m  15.05m                               
  2 Ta'riq Thomas             JR Delaware Valley         14.67m   48-01.75   8   
      FOUL  13.98m  14.37m  13.97m  14.60m  14.67m                               
  3 Luther Newburn            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      14.62m   47-11.75   6   
      14.29m  14.51m  14.50m  14.34m  14.46m  14.62m                             
  4 Jerry Williams            SR Wis.-Stevens Point      14.54m   47-08.50   5   
      14.54m  14.38m  FOUL  14.22m  14.44m  PASS                                 
  5 Logan Allison             JR Capital                 14.54m   47-08.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  6 Brian Greenberg           JR Bowdoin                 14.36m   47-01.50   3   
      14.23m  13.94m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.27m                                 
  7 Darin Council             SR Bridgewater (Va.)       14.29m   46-10.75   2   
      13.39m  13.81m  14.29m  13.88m  13.94m  14.08m                             
  8 Clarence Skipper          FR Utica                   14.21m   46-07.50   1   
      14.21m  14.14m  FOUL  14.17m  13.98m  14.03m                               
  9 William Ruschel           JR MIT                     14.15m   46-05.25       
      FOUL  12.43m  14.15m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 Sola Olateju              JR Wheaton (Ill.)          13.88m   45-06.50       
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 11 Dawan Jones               JR Cortland St.            13.86m   45-05.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m                                                         
 12 Greg Howell               FR Benedictine (Ill.)      13.59m   44-07.00       
      13.59m  13.58m  13.56m                                                     
 13 Dominique Torres          SR Christopher Newport     13.58m   44-06.75       
      FOUL  13.35m  13.58m                                                       
 14 Harrison Escoffery        JR Rowan                   13.52m   44-04.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.52m                                                         
 15 Christopher White         SO Cortland St.            13.37m   43-10.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m                                                         
=================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 13 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Stevens Point          27        2) North Central (Ill.)       26    
    3) Wis.-Whitewater             24        4) Aurora                     21    
    4) Rowan                       21        6) Cortland St.               19    
    7) SUNY Geneseo                18        7) Mount Union                18    
    9) Benedictine (Ill.)          17       10) Johns Hopkins              14    
   11) Wis.-Eau Claire             13       12) Rhodes                     10    
   12) RPI                         10       12) Tufts                      10    
   12) St. Olaf                    10       12) Stockton                   10    
   12) Birmingham-Southern         10       12) Wis.-La Crosse             10    
   12) Texas Lutheran              10       20) Middlebury                  9    
   20) PSU-Behrend                  9       22) Delaware Valley             8    
   22) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       22) Trinity (Tex.)              8    
   22) Trine                        8       22) Wis.-River Falls            8    
   27) Dubuque                      7       27) Christopher Newport         7    
   27) Springfield                  7       27) Central College             7    
   31) Carleton                     6       31) Utica                       6    
   31) Wartburg                     6       31) Salisbury                   6    
   35) Brockport St.                5       35) Bates                       5    
   35) Calvin                       5       35) Alfred                      5    
   35) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       35) Williams                    5    
   41) Carnegie Mellon              4       41) Capital                     4    
   41) Anderson (Ind.)              4       41) Ohio Wesleyan               4    
   41) Principia                    4       41) Cornell College             4    
   41) Bethel (Minn.)               4       41) Messiah                     4    
   41) Wesley                       4       50) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50 
   50) George Fox                   3.50    52) Ramapo                      3    
   52) Augsburg                     3       52) Bowdoin                     3    
   52) Millikin                     3       56) Wis.-Platteville            2.50 
   57) Augustana (Ill.)             2       57) Muhlenberg                  2    
   57) Bridgewater (Va.)            2       60) Washington U.               1.50 
   61) Fitchburg St.                1       61) Wentworth                   1    
   61) MIT                          1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/11/2017 - 3:05 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                      
    Facility: # 15.63m  3/9/2013    Isaac Vazquez, Wis.-La Cros                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jared Lewis               JR Stockton                15.05m   49-04.50  10   
      14.17m  14.86m  14.67m  FOUL  15.05m  15.05m                               
  2 Ta'riq Thomas             JR Delaware Valley         14.67m   48-01.75   8   
      FOUL  13.98m  14.37m  13.97m  14.60m  14.67m                               
  3 Luther Newburn            FR Benedictine (Ill.)      14.62m   47-11.75   6   
      14.29m  14.51m  14.50m  14.34m  14.46m  14.62m                             
  4 Jerry Williams            SR Wis.-Stevens Point      14.54m   47-08.50   5   
      14.54m  14.38m  FOUL  14.22m  14.44m  PASS                                 
  5 Logan Allison             JR Capital                 14.54m   47-08.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                       
  6 Brian Greenberg           JR Bowdoin                 14.36m   47-01.50   3   
      14.23m  13.94m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.27m                                 
  7 Darin Council             SR Bridgewater (Va.)       14.29m   46-10.75   2   
      13.39m  13.81m  14.29m  13.88m  13.94m  14.08m                             
  8 Clarence Skipper          FR Utica                   14.21m   46-07.50   1   
      14.21m  14.14m  FOUL  14.17m  13.98m  14.03m                               
  9 William Ruschel           JR MIT                     14.15m   46-05.25       
      FOUL  12.43m  14.15m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL                                     
 10 Sola Olateju              JR Wheaton (Ill.)          13.88m   45-06.50       
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 11 Dawan Jones               JR Cortland St.            13.86m   45-05.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.86m                                                         
 12 Greg Howell               FR Benedictine (Ill.)      13.59m   44-07.00       
      13.59m  13.58m  13.56m                                                     
 13 Dominique Torres          SR Christopher Newport     13.58m   44-06.75       
      FOUL  13.35m  13.58m                                                       
 14 Harrison Escoffery        JR Rowan                   13.52m   44-04.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.52m                                                         
 15 Christopher White         SO Cortland St.            13.37m   43-10.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.37m                                                         
=================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 13 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Stevens Point          27        2) North Central (Ill.)       26    
    3) Wis.-Whitewater             24        4) Aurora                     21    
    4) Rowan                       21        6) Cortland St.               19    
    7) SUNY Geneseo                18        7) Mount Union                18    
    9) Benedictine (Ill.)          17       10) Johns Hopkins              14    
   11) Wis.-Eau Claire             13       12) Rhodes                     10    
   12) RPI                         10       12) Tufts                      10    
   12) St. Olaf                    10       12) Stockton                   10    
   12) Birmingham-Southern         10       12) Wis.-La Crosse             10    
   12) Texas Lutheran              10       20) Middlebury                  9    
   20) PSU-Behrend                  9       22) Delaware Valley             8    
   22) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       22) Trinity (Tex.)              8    
   22) Trine                        8       22) Wis.-River Falls            8    
   27) Dubuque                      7       27) Christopher Newport         7    
   27) Springfield                  7       27) Central College             7    
   31) Carleton                     6       31) Utica                       6    
   31) Wartburg                     6       31) Salisbury                   6    
   35) Brockport St.                5       35) Bates                       5    
   35) Calvin                       5       35) Alfred                      5    
   35) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       35) Williams                    5    
   41) Carnegie Mellon              4       41) Capital                     4    
   41) Anderson (Ind.)              4       41) Ohio Wesleyan               4    
   41) Principia                    4       41) Cornell College             4    
   41) Bethel (Minn.)               4       41) Messiah                     4    
   41) Wesley                       4       50) Nebraska Wesleyan           3.50 
   50) George Fox                   3.50    52) Ramapo                      3    
   52) Augsburg                     3       52) Bowdoin                     3    
   52) Millikin                     3       56) Wis.-Platteville            2.50 
   57) Augustana (Ill.)             2       57) Muhlenberg                  2    
   57) Bridgewater (Va.)            2       60) Washington U.               1.50 
   61) Fitchburg St.                1       61) Wentworth                   1    
   61) MIT                          1