2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 11:20 AM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Facility: # 15.70m  3/9/2013    Breanna Strupp, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 15.56m   51-00.75  10   
      13.27m  FOUL  13.74m  13.87m  14.01m  15.56m                               
  2 Brandy Smith              SR Ithaca                  15.21m   49-11.00   8   
      14.91m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  14.76m  15.21m                                 
  3 Kendra Antony             SR Wis.-La Crosse          14.54m   47-08.50   6   
      13.46m  13.68m  14.07m  14.43m  13.27m  14.54m                             
  4 Tanasha Atwater           JR Dubuque                 14.42m   47-03.75   5   
      13.72m  14.42m  13.64m  14.16m  13.99m  14.31m                             
  5 Jillian Korgeski          SO King's (Pa.)            14.12m   46-04.00   4   
      13.07m  13.06m  14.12m  12.85m  13.44m  FOUL                               
  6 SteaVen Becker            JR Nebraska Wesleyan       14.05m   46-01.25   3   
      14.05m  FOUL  13.20m  13.49m  13.60m  13.09m                               
  7 Michelle Brandt           SR Wis.-Stout              14.04m   46-00.75   2   
      13.06m  13.85m  12.73m  13.90m  13.59m  14.04m                             
  8 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 13.90m   45-07.25   1   
      12.59m  13.13m  13.58m  FOUL  12.61m  13.90m                               
  9 Morgan Young              SR Carthage                13.66m   44-09.75       
      13.46m  13.66m  13.45m  13.23m  13.41m  13.23m                             
 10 Dayton Dolincheck         FR Nebraska Wesleyan       13.48m   44-02.75       
      13.46m  13.48m  12.83m                                                     
 11 Mia Bennett               JR Carthage                13.27m   43-06.50       
      13.04m  13.27m  13.17m                                                     
 12 Autumn Miller             SR Wis.-La Crosse          13.13m   43-01.00       
      11.68m  12.82m  13.13m                                                     
 13 JoHannah Theisen          JR Wis.-Eau Claire         13.13m   43-01.00       
      13.13m  12.56m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Danika Ani                FR Stevenson               13.12m   43-00.50       
      12.24m  13.12m  13.07m                                                     
 15 Sam Holtz                 JR Wartburg                12.93m   42-05.25       
      12.93m  FOUL  12.67m                                                       
 16 Elizabeth Willis          FR Carthage                12.86m   42-02.25       
      12.86m  11.91m  12.22m                                                     
 17 Rachel Beuthin            FR Wis.-Platteville        12.84m   42-01.50       
      12.32m  12.84m  12.76m                                                     
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 7 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      31.25     2) MIT                        17    
    3) Oberlin                     12        3) Otterbein                  12    
    3) George Fox                  12        6) SUNY Geneseo               10    
    6) Wis.-Stout                  10        6) UT-Tyler                   10    
    6) Washington U.               10        6) Dubuque                    10    
    6) Rochester                   10        6) Cornell College            10    
   13) St. Benedict                 9.50    14) Wis.-Platteville            9    
   15) Oneonta                      8       15) Misericordia                8    
   17) Loras                        6.25    18) Wis.-La Crosse              6    
   18) Ohio Northern                6       18) Williams                    6    
   18) Middlebury                   6       22) Bates                       5    
   22) Ohio Wesleyan                5       22) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
   25) Smith College                4.50    26) King's (Pa.)                4    
   26) St. Lawrence                 4       26) Wartburg                    4    
   26) Carthage                     4       26) U. of Chicago               4    
   31) St. Norbert                  3       31) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   31) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       34) Trine                       2    
   35) Tufts                        1       35) North Park                  1    
   35) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       38) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25 
   38) Southern Maine               0.25                                         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 11:20 AM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                  
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.                             
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Facility: # 15.70m  3/9/2013    Breanna Strupp, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin                 15.56m   51-00.75  10   
      13.27m  FOUL  13.74m  13.87m  14.01m  15.56m                               
  2 Brandy Smith              SR Ithaca                  15.21m   49-11.00   8   
      14.91m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  14.76m  15.21m                                 
  3 Kendra Antony             SR Wis.-La Crosse          14.54m   47-08.50   6   
      13.46m  13.68m  14.07m  14.43m  13.27m  14.54m                             
  4 Tanasha Atwater           JR Dubuque                 14.42m   47-03.75   5   
      13.72m  14.42m  13.64m  14.16m  13.99m  14.31m                             
  5 Jillian Korgeski          SO King's (Pa.)            14.12m   46-04.00   4   
      13.07m  13.06m  14.12m  12.85m  13.44m  FOUL                               
  6 SteaVen Becker            JR Nebraska Wesleyan       14.05m   46-01.25   3   
      14.05m  FOUL  13.20m  13.49m  13.60m  13.09m                               
  7 Michelle Brandt           SR Wis.-Stout              14.04m   46-00.75   2   
      13.06m  13.85m  12.73m  13.90m  13.59m  14.04m                             
  8 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin                 13.90m   45-07.25   1   
      12.59m  13.13m  13.58m  FOUL  12.61m  13.90m                               
  9 Morgan Young              SR Carthage                13.66m   44-09.75       
      13.46m  13.66m  13.45m  13.23m  13.41m  13.23m                             
 10 Dayton Dolincheck         FR Nebraska Wesleyan       13.48m   44-02.75       
      13.46m  13.48m  12.83m                                                     
 11 Mia Bennett               JR Carthage                13.27m   43-06.50       
      13.04m  13.27m  13.17m                                                     
 12 Autumn Miller             SR Wis.-La Crosse          13.13m   43-01.00       
      11.68m  12.82m  13.13m                                                     
 13 JoHannah Theisen          JR Wis.-Eau Claire         13.13m   43-01.00       
      13.13m  12.56m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Danika Ani                FR Stevenson               13.12m   43-00.50       
      12.24m  13.12m  13.07m                                                     
 15 Sam Holtz                 JR Wartburg                12.93m   42-05.25       
      12.93m  FOUL  12.67m                                                       
 16 Elizabeth Willis          FR Carthage                12.86m   42-02.25       
      12.86m  11.91m  12.22m                                                     
 17 Rachel Beuthin            FR Wis.-Platteville        12.84m   42-01.50       
      12.32m  12.84m  12.76m                                                     
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 7 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      31.25     2) MIT                        17    
    3) Oberlin                     12        3) Otterbein                  12    
    3) George Fox                  12        6) SUNY Geneseo               10    
    6) Wis.-Stout                  10        6) UT-Tyler                   10    
    6) Washington U.               10        6) Dubuque                    10    
    6) Rochester                   10        6) Cornell College            10    
   13) St. Benedict                 9.50    14) Wis.-Platteville            9    
   15) Oneonta                      8       15) Misericordia                8    
   17) Loras                        6.25    18) Wis.-La Crosse              6    
   18) Ohio Northern                6       18) Williams                    6    
   18) Middlebury                   6       22) Bates                       5    
   22) Ohio Wesleyan                5       22) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
   25) Smith College                4.50    26) King's (Pa.)                4    
   26) St. Lawrence                 4       26) Wartburg                    4    
   26) Carthage                     4       26) U. of Chicago               4    
   31) St. Norbert                  3       31) Bridgewater (Va.)           3    
   31) Nebraska Wesleyan            3       34) Trine                       2    
   35) Tufts                        1       35) North Park                  1    
   35) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       38) Westminster (Pa.)           0.25 
   38) Southern Maine               0.25