2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 12:56 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 18.81m  3/14/2015   Roger Steen, Wis.-Eau Claire                 
    Facility: # 18.36m  3/9/2013    David Pless, Bates                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ryan Njegovan             JR Aurora                  17.83m   58-06.00  10   
      17.01m  17.83m  FOUL  17.32m  17.29m  FOUL                                 
  2 Theron Baumann            JR Wis.-Whitewater         17.59m   57-08.50   8   
      17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.27m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Mitch Obenrader           SR PSU-Behrend             17.49m   57-04.75   6   
      17.26m  FOUL  17.09m  17.49m  17.26m  FOUL                                 
  4 Jon Rogers                SR Brockport St.           16.86m   55-03.75   5   
      16.23m  16.86m  16.85m  16.24m  FOUL  16.67m                               
  5 Blaze Murfin              SO Dubuque                 16.71m   54-10.00   4   
      16.28m  FOUL  16.29m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Charles Zilaitis          SR Cornell College         16.52m   54-02.50   3   
      15.81m  16.52m  15.99m  15.90m  16.10m  16.40m                             
  7 Brent Reierson            JR Wis.-Stevens Point      16.37m   53-08.50   2   
      14.62m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m                                   
  8 Kyle Whaley               SR Wis.-Platteville        16.35m   53-07.75   1   
      15.89m  FOUL  16.34m  16.35m  16.21m  16.16m                               
  9 Eric Dols                 SO Hamline                 16.32m   53-06.50       
      FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  15.11m  15.49m  16.32m                                 
 10 Travis Jacobson           JR Hamline                 16.00m   52-06.00       
      15.92m  15.68m  16.00m                                                     
 11 Lawson Monta              FR Marietta                15.98m   52-05.25       
      FOUL  13.58m  15.98m                                                       
 12 Chase Duwenhoegger        JR Hamline                 15.94m   52-03.75       
      15.94m  15.63m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Magnus Herweyer           FR Williams                15.65m   51-04.25       
      FOUL  15.65m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Ethan Ehlers              JR Augustana (Ill.)        15.31m   50-02.75       
      FOUL  15.31m  FOUL                                                         
 15 Cody Smith                JR Baldwin Wallace         14.48m   47-06.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m                                                         
=================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 7 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Aurora                     18    
    2) Wis.-Whitewater             18        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         17    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             13        6) Rowan                      11    
    7) RPI                         10        7) Rhodes                     10    
    7) Tufts                       10       10) Wis.-La Crosse              9    
   10) PSU-Behrend                  9       12) Monmouth (Ill.)             8    
   12) Trine                        8       12) SUNY Geneseo                8    
   15) Springfield                  7       15) Dubuque                     7    
   15) Benedictine (Ill.)           7       15) Central College             7    
   19) Middlebury                   6       19) Johns Hopkins               6    
   19) Wartburg                     6       22) Bates                       5    
   22) Brockport St.                5       24) Cornell College             4    
   24) Anderson (Ind.)              4       24) Principia                   4    
   24) Williams                     4       24) Messiah                     4    
   29) Nebraska Wesleyan            3.50    29) George Fox                  3.50 
   31) Millikin                     3       32) Wis.-Platteville            2.50 
   33) Mount Union                  2       33) Muhlenberg                  2    
   33) Christopher Newport          2       36) Washington U.               1.50 
   37) Fitchburg St.                1       37) MIT                         1    

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 12:56 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 18.81m  3/14/2015   Roger Steen, Wis.-Eau Claire                 
    Facility: # 18.36m  3/9/2013    David Pless, Bates                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ryan Njegovan             JR Aurora                  17.83m   58-06.00  10   
      17.01m  17.83m  FOUL  17.32m  17.29m  FOUL                                 
  2 Theron Baumann            JR Wis.-Whitewater         17.59m   57-08.50   8   
      17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.27m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  3 Mitch Obenrader           SR PSU-Behrend             17.49m   57-04.75   6   
      17.26m  FOUL  17.09m  17.49m  17.26m  FOUL                                 
  4 Jon Rogers                SR Brockport St.           16.86m   55-03.75   5   
      16.23m  16.86m  16.85m  16.24m  FOUL  16.67m                               
  5 Blaze Murfin              SO Dubuque                 16.71m   54-10.00   4   
      16.28m  FOUL  16.29m  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Charles Zilaitis          SR Cornell College         16.52m   54-02.50   3   
      15.81m  16.52m  15.99m  15.90m  16.10m  16.40m                             
  7 Brent Reierson            JR Wis.-Stevens Point      16.37m   53-08.50   2   
      14.62m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m                                   
  8 Kyle Whaley               SR Wis.-Platteville        16.35m   53-07.75   1   
      15.89m  FOUL  16.34m  16.35m  16.21m  16.16m                               
  9 Eric Dols                 SO Hamline                 16.32m   53-06.50       
      FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  15.11m  15.49m  16.32m                                 
 10 Travis Jacobson           JR Hamline                 16.00m   52-06.00       
      15.92m  15.68m  16.00m                                                     
 11 Lawson Monta              FR Marietta                15.98m   52-05.25       
      FOUL  13.58m  15.98m                                                       
 12 Chase Duwenhoegger        JR Hamline                 15.94m   52-03.75       
      15.94m  15.63m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Magnus Herweyer           FR Williams                15.65m   51-04.25       
      FOUL  15.65m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Ethan Ehlers              JR Augustana (Ill.)        15.31m   50-02.75       
      FOUL  15.31m  FOUL                                                         
 15 Cody Smith                JR Baldwin Wallace         14.48m   47-06.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m                                                         
=================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 7 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Aurora                     18    
    2) Wis.-Whitewater             18        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         17    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             13        6) Rowan                      11    
    7) RPI                         10        7) Rhodes                     10    
    7) Tufts                       10       10) Wis.-La Crosse              9    
   10) PSU-Behrend                  9       12) Monmouth (Ill.)             8    
   12) Trine                        8       12) SUNY Geneseo                8    
   15) Springfield                  7       15) Dubuque                     7    
   15) Benedictine (Ill.)           7       15) Central College             7    
   19) Middlebury                   6       19) Johns Hopkins               6    
   19) Wartburg                     6       22) Bates                       5    
   22) Brockport St.                5       24) Cornell College             4    
   24) Anderson (Ind.)              4       24) Principia                   4    
   24) Williams                     4       24) Messiah                     4    
   29) Nebraska Wesleyan            3.50    29) George Fox                  3.50 
   31) Millikin                     3       32) Wis.-Platteville            2.50 
   33) Mount Union                  2       33) Muhlenberg                  2    
   33) Christopher Newport          2       36) Washington U.               1.50 
   37) Fitchburg St.                1       37) MIT                         1