2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    3/10/2017 - 12:48 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia              8.89   5    933      
  2 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury                8.99   5    912      
  3 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                  9.12   5    885      
  4 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester                 9.17   5    875      
  5 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                    9.22   3    865      
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                     9.23   4    862      
  7 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict              9.25   3    858      
  8 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict              9.26   4    856      
  9 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville          9.30   2    848      
 10 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)        9.32   4    844      
 11 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.37   4    834      
 12 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.             9.39   3    830      
 13 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                       9.47   2    814      
 14 Annie Wright              SO George Fox                9.51   1    806 9.503
 15 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                   9.51   1    806 9.510
 16 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport       9.58   2    792      
 17 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College          10.30   1    657      
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10   
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8   
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6   
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5   
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4   
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3   
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1   
   14) Oberlin                      1                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    3/10/2017 - 12:48 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia              8.89   5    933      
  2 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury                8.99   5    912      
  3 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                  9.12   5    885      
  4 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester                 9.17   5    875      
  5 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                    9.22   3    865      
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                     9.23   4    862      
  7 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict              9.25   3    858      
  8 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict              9.26   4    856      
  9 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville          9.30   2    848      
 10 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)        9.32   4    844      
 11 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point        9.37   4    834      
 12 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.             9.39   3    830      
 13 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                       9.47   2    814      
 14 Annie Wright              SO George Fox                9.51   1    806 9.503
 15 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                   9.51   1    806 9.510
 16 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport       9.58   2    792      
 17 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College          10.30   1    657      
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10   
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8   
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6   
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5   
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4   
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3   
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1   
   14) Oberlin                      1