2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2017 - 2:17 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring                                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Annie Wright              SO George Fox              12.76m   41-10.50    711
      11.57m  12.76m  11.30m                                                     
  2 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester               11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.37m  11.34m  11.19m                                                     
  3 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport     10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.98m  FOUL  10.63m                                                       
  4 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)      10.70m   35-01.25    575
      9.72m  9.79m  10.70m                                                       
  5 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point      10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.19m  10.63m  9.49m                                                      
  6 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.93m  10.23m  10.49m                                                      
  7 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College         10.47m   34-04.25    560
      9.20m  FOUL  10.47m                                                        
  8 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                   10.40m   34-01.50    556
      10.38m  10.40m  10.05m                                                     
  9 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                     10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.62m  10.25m  9.31m                                                       
 10 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                 10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.70m  FOUL                                                        
 11 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict             9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.61m  9.40m  8.49m                                                        
 11 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville         9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.26m  9.61m  9.27m                                                        
 13 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                   8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.24m  8.74m  8.89m                                                        
 14 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict             8.66m   28-05.00    442
      8.66m  8.57m  7.70m                                                        
 15 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               8.30m   27-02.75    419
      8.16m  8.30m  7.62m                                                        
 16 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.            7.96m   26-01.50    397
      7.15m  7.11m  7.96m                                                        
 17 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia             7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.83m  7.22m  7.33m                                                        
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10    
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8    
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6    
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4    
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3    
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1    
   14) Oberlin                      1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2017 - 2:17 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring                                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Annie Wright              SO George Fox              12.76m   41-10.50    711
      11.57m  12.76m  11.30m                                                     
  2 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester               11.34m   37-02.50    618
      10.37m  11.34m  11.19m                                                     
  3 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport     10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.98m  FOUL  10.63m                                                       
  4 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)      10.70m   35-01.25    575
      9.72m  9.79m  10.70m                                                       
  5 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point      10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.19m  10.63m  9.49m                                                      
  6 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.93m  10.23m  10.49m                                                      
  7 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College         10.47m   34-04.25    560
      9.20m  FOUL  10.47m                                                        
  8 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                   10.40m   34-01.50    556
      10.38m  10.40m  10.05m                                                     
  9 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                     10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.62m  10.25m  9.31m                                                       
 10 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                 10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.70m  FOUL                                                        
 11 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict             9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.61m  9.40m  8.49m                                                        
 11 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville         9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.26m  9.61m  9.27m                                                        
 13 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                   8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.24m  8.74m  8.89m                                                        
 14 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict             8.66m   28-05.00    442
      8.66m  8.57m  7.70m                                                        
 15 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               8.30m   27-02.75    419
      8.16m  8.30m  7.62m                                                        
 16 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.            7.96m   26-01.50    397
      7.15m  7.11m  7.96m                                                        
 17 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia             7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.83m  7.22m  7.33m                                                        
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10    
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8    
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6    
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4    
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3    
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1    
   14) Oberlin                      1