2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2017 - 3:38 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit                                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.19m  5.25m  5.31m                                                        
  2 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville         5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.29m  5.06m  FOUL                                                         
  3 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.12m  5.23m  5.20m                                                        
  4 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                  5.21m   17-01.25    617
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m                                                          
  5 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.57m  5.14m  4.82m                                                        
  5 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College          5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.04m  4.97m  5.14m                                                        
  7 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester                5.13m   16-10.00    595
      FOUL  5.13m  5.08m                                                         
  8 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict             5.11m   16-09.25    589
      FOUL  4.66m  5.11m                                                         
  9 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.88m  5.09m  5.01m                                                        
 10 Annie Wright              SO George Fox               5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.01m  FOUL  5.02m                                                         
 11 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.90m  5.00m  4.77m                                                        
 12 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia             4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.81m  4.83m  4.95m                                                        
 12 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.61m  4.74m  4.95m                                                        
 14 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport      4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  FOUL  4.79m                                                         
 15 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                   4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.74m  4.93m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.            4.91m   16-01.50    535
      4.81m  4.91m  4.89m                                                        
 17 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                      4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.79m  4.83m  FOUL                                                         
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10    
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8    
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6    
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4    
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3    
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1    
   14) Oberlin                      1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/10/2017 - 3:38 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit                                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury               5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.19m  5.25m  5.31m                                                        
  2 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville         5.29m   17-04.25    640
      5.29m  5.06m  FOUL                                                         
  3 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point       5.23m   17-02.00    623
      5.12m  5.23m  5.20m                                                        
  4 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                  5.21m   17-01.25    617
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m                                                          
  5 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.57m  5.14m  4.82m                                                        
  5 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College          5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.04m  4.97m  5.14m                                                        
  7 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester                5.13m   16-10.00    595
      FOUL  5.13m  5.08m                                                         
  8 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict             5.11m   16-09.25    589
      FOUL  4.66m  5.11m                                                         
  9 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.88m  5.09m  5.01m                                                        
 10 Annie Wright              SO George Fox               5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.01m  FOUL  5.02m                                                         
 11 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.90m  5.00m  4.77m                                                        
 12 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia             4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.81m  4.83m  4.95m                                                        
 12 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.61m  4.74m  4.95m                                                        
 14 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport      4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  FOUL  4.79m                                                         
 15 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                   4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.74m  4.93m  FOUL                                                         
 16 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.            4.91m   16-01.50    535
      4.81m  4.91m  4.89m                                                        
 17 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                      4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.79m  4.83m  FOUL                                                         
=================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10    
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8    
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6    
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5    
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4    
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3    
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1    
   14) Oberlin                      1