2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 5:53 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================      
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining                                         
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville       2:22.30   1    793      
  2 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College        2:24.27   1    766      
  3 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict           2:25.41   1    752      
  4 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia           2:25.78   2    747      
  5 Annie Wright              SO George Fox             2:26.51   2    737      
  6 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury             2:27.12   2    729      
  7 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport    2:27.51   1    724      
  8 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                 2:27.87   2    720      
  9 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.          2:28.41   1    713      
 10 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict           2:28.91   2    707      
 11 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester              2:29.15   2    704      
 12 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                  2:31.16   1    678      
 13 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg               2:32.07   2    667      
 14 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                    2:33.86   1    645      
 15 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                2:34.66   1    636      
 16 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:38.41   2    591      
 17 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:53.14   1    432      
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 5 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      23.25     2) George Fox                 12   
    3) Rochester                   10        3) UT-Tyler                   10   
    3) Cornell College             10        3) SUNY Geneseo               10   
    7) St. Benedict                 9.50     8) MIT                         9   
    8) Wis.-Platteville             9       10) Wis.-Stout                  8   
   10) Oneonta                      8       10) Otterbein                   8   
   10) Misericordia                 8       14) Loras                       6.25
   15) Middlebury                   6       15) Ohio Northern               6   
   17) Ohio Wesleyan                5       17) Illinois Wesleyan           5   
   17) Dubuque                      5       20) Smith College               4.50
   21) U. of Chicago                4       21) Carthage                    4   
   23) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       23) Wartburg                    3   
   25) St. Lawrence                 2       25) Trine                       2   
   27) Tufts                        1       27) Oberlin                     1   
   27) North Park                   1       27) Wis.-Stevens Point          1   
   31) Westminster (Pa.)            0.25    31) Southern Maine              0.25

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 5:53 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================      
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining                                         
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Megan Marotz              SR Wis.-Platteville       2:22.30   1    793      
  2 Libby Schnoor             JR Cornell College        2:24.27   1    766      
  3 Megan Sundstrom           JR St. Benedict           2:25.41   1    752      
  4 Reilly Wagner             SO Misericordia           2:25.78   2    747      
  5 Annie Wright              SO George Fox             2:26.51   2    737      
  6 Maddie Pronovost          SR Middlebury             2:27.12   2    729      
  7 Briana Sutton             JR Christopher Newport    2:27.51   1    724      
  8 Angela Morrison           SR Albion                 2:27.87   2    720      
  9 Marisa Gosdeck            SR Brockport St.          2:28.41   1    713      
 10 Jenna Degen               SO St. Benedict           2:28.91   2    707      
 11 Kylee Bartlett            SO Rochester              2:29.15   2    704      
 12 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                  2:31.16   1    678      
 13 Courtney Sowle            SR Wartburg               2:32.07   2    667      
 14 Jessica Calzolari         SR RIT                    2:33.86   1    645      
 15 Savannah Hubbard          SR Hanover                2:34.66   1    636      
 16 Sylviann Momont           FR Wis.-Stevens Point     2:38.41   2    591      
 17 Laura Eischens            JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:53.14   1    432      
================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 5 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      23.25     2) George Fox                 12   
    3) Rochester                   10        3) UT-Tyler                   10   
    3) Cornell College             10        3) SUNY Geneseo               10   
    7) St. Benedict                 9.50     8) MIT                         9   
    8) Wis.-Platteville             9       10) Wis.-Stout                  8   
   10) Oneonta                      8       10) Otterbein                   8   
   10) Misericordia                 8       14) Loras                       6.25
   15) Middlebury                   6       15) Ohio Northern               6   
   17) Ohio Wesleyan                5       17) Illinois Wesleyan           5   
   17) Dubuque                      5       20) Smith College               4.50
   21) U. of Chicago                4       21) Carthage                    4   
   23) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       23) Wartburg                    3   
   25) St. Lawrence                 2       25) Trine                       2   
   27) Tufts                        1       27) Oberlin                     1   
   27) North Park                   1       27) Wis.-Stevens Point          1   
   31) Westminster (Pa.)            0.25    31) Southern Maine              0.25