2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 11:33 AM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit                                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.             6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.37m  6.49m  6.80m                                                        
  2 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams                 6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.38m  FOUL  6.64m                                                         
  3 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point       6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.62m  6.39m  6.52m                                                        
  4 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.36m  6.47m  6.58m                                                        
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan            6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.35m  6.26m  6.57m                                                        
  6 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins            6.50m   21-04.00    697
      5.62m  5.92m  6.50m                                                        
  7 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)           6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.06m  6.47m  6.29m                                                        
  8 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.36m  6.43m  6.37m                                                        
  9 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.             6.38m   20-11.25    670
      FOUL  6.38m  FOUL                                                          
 10 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.25m  6.37m  5.92m                                                        
 11 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                   6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.01m  6.00m  6.32m                                                        
 12 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead       6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.25m  6.19m  6.31m                                                        
 13 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville         6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  5.87m  6.08m                                                        
 14 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill               6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.85m  6.00m  5.84m                                                        
 15 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.85m  5.90m  FOUL                                                         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 11:33 AM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit                                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.             6.80m   22-03.75    767
      6.37m  6.49m  6.80m                                                        
  2 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams                 6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.38m  FOUL  6.64m                                                         
  3 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point       6.62m   21-08.75    725
      6.62m  6.39m  6.52m                                                        
  4 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.58m   21-07.25    716
      6.36m  6.47m  6.58m                                                        
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan            6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.35m  6.26m  6.57m                                                        
  6 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins            6.50m   21-04.00    697
      5.62m  5.92m  6.50m                                                        
  7 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)           6.47m   21-02.75    691
      6.06m  6.47m  6.29m                                                        
  8 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       6.43m   21-01.25    682
      6.36m  6.43m  6.37m                                                        
  9 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.             6.38m   20-11.25    670
      FOUL  6.38m  FOUL                                                          
 10 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.25m  6.37m  5.92m                                                        
 11 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                   6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.01m  6.00m  6.32m                                                        
 12 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead       6.31m   20-08.50    655
      6.25m  6.19m  6.31m                                                        
 13 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville         6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  5.87m  6.08m                                                        
 14 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill               6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.85m  6.00m  5.84m                                                        
 15 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               5.90m   19-04.25    565
      5.85m  5.90m  FOUL