2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 12:51 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring                                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                  13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  12.68m  12.91m                                                     
  2 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.            12.57m   41-03.00    641
      12.44m  12.57m  11.66m                                                     
  3 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan           12.30m   40-04.25    625
      12.00m  12.30m  11.06m                                                     
  4 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.            12.26m   40-02.75    622
      FOUL  12.01m  12.26m                                                       
  5 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park              12.20m   40-00.50    619
      12.20m  12.08m  FOUL                                                       
  6 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      11.85m   38-10.50    597
      11.85m  11.54m  11.66m                                                     
  7 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead      11.26m   36-11.50    562
      9.57m  11.26m  FOUL                                                        
  8 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point      11.21m   36-09.50    559
      11.04m  11.21m  11.00m                                                     
  9 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)          11.17m   36-07.75    556
      10.77m  10.24m  11.17m                                                     
 10 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)      11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.86m  11.16m  10.97m                                                     
 11 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams                11.13m   36-06.25    554
      10.94m  10.32m  11.13m                                                     
 12 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville        10.93m   35-10.50    542
      10.86m  10.93m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins           10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.38m  10.27m  10.83m                                                     
 14 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill              10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.34m  10.52m  10.35m                                                     
 15 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.             9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.72m  FOUL  9.04m                                                         
=================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8    
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4    
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50 
    6) Washington U.                1.50                                         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 12:51 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
           Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring                                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                  13.03m   42-09.00    669
      13.03m  12.68m  12.91m                                                     
  2 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.            12.57m   41-03.00    641
      12.44m  12.57m  11.66m                                                     
  3 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan           12.30m   40-04.25    625
      12.00m  12.30m  11.06m                                                     
  4 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.            12.26m   40-02.75    622
      FOUL  12.01m  12.26m                                                       
  5 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park              12.20m   40-00.50    619
      12.20m  12.08m  FOUL                                                       
  6 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)      11.85m   38-10.50    597
      11.85m  11.54m  11.66m                                                     
  7 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead      11.26m   36-11.50    562
      9.57m  11.26m  FOUL                                                        
  8 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point      11.21m   36-09.50    559
      11.04m  11.21m  11.00m                                                     
  9 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)          11.17m   36-07.75    556
      10.77m  10.24m  11.17m                                                     
 10 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)      11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.86m  11.16m  10.97m                                                     
 11 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams                11.13m   36-06.25    554
      10.94m  10.32m  11.13m                                                     
 12 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville        10.93m   35-10.50    542
      10.86m  10.93m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins           10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.38m  10.27m  10.83m                                                     
 14 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill              10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.34m  10.52m  10.35m                                                     
 15 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.             9.72m   31-10.75    469
      9.72m  FOUL  9.04m                                                         
=================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8    
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4    
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50 
    6) Washington U.                1.50