2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    3/11/2017 - 10:09 AM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.              8.28   4    913      
  2 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.              8.36   4    893      
  3 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.              8.50   3    860      
  4 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan             8.62   4    832      
  5 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                    8.66   3    823      
  6 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins             8.74   2    804      
  7 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park                8.78   3    795      
  8 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)            8.80   4    791      
  9 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams                  8.86   2    777      
 10 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)        8.89   3    770      
 11 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead        8.96   2    755      
 12 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill                9.01   2    744      
 13 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point        9.12   1    720      
 14 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)        9.20   1    702      
 15 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville          9.41   1    658      
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 5 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         15   
    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             13        4) Wis.-Whitewater            10   
    4) RPI                         10        4) Tufts                      10   
    7) Wis.-La Crosse               9        8) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    8) SUNY Geneseo                 8        8) Trine                       8   
    8) Aurora                       8       12) Benedictine (Ill.)          7   
   13) Johns Hopkins                6       13) Rowan                       6   
   13) Wartburg                     6       13) Middlebury                  6   
   17) Bates                        5       18) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   18) Williams                     4       18) Principia                   4   
   18) Messiah                      4       22) Millikin                    3   
   22) Dubuque                      3       22) PSU-Behrend                 3   
   25) Muhlenberg                   2       25) Christopher Newport         2   
   27) Wis.-Platteville             1.50    27) Washington U.               1.50
   29) MIT                          1       29) Cornell College             1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    3/11/2017 - 10:09 AM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================      
 Lanes: 1-3-5-7                                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.              8.28   4    913      
  2 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.              8.36   4    893      
  3 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.              8.50   3    860      
  4 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan             8.62   4    832      
  5 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                    8.66   3    823      
  6 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins             8.74   2    804      
  7 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park                8.78   3    795      
  8 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)            8.80   4    791      
  9 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams                  8.86   2    777      
 10 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)        8.89   3    770      
 11 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead        8.96   2    755      
 12 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill                9.01   2    744      
 13 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point        9.12   1    720      
 14 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)        9.20   1    702      
 15 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville          9.41   1    658      
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 5 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         15   
    3) Wis.-Eau Claire             13        4) Wis.-Whitewater            10   
    4) RPI                         10        4) Tufts                      10   
    7) Wis.-La Crosse               9        8) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    8) SUNY Geneseo                 8        8) Trine                       8   
    8) Aurora                       8       12) Benedictine (Ill.)          7   
   13) Johns Hopkins                6       13) Rowan                       6   
   13) Wartburg                     6       13) Middlebury                  6   
   17) Bates                        5       18) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   18) Williams                     4       18) Principia                   4   
   18) Messiah                      4       22) Millikin                    3   
   22) Dubuque                      3       22) PSU-Behrend                 3   
   25) Muhlenberg                   2       25) Christopher Newport         2   
   27) Wis.-Platteville             1.50    27) Washington U.               1.50
   29) MIT                          1       29) Cornell College             1