2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 2:41 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================         
 One section                                                                    
 Two-turn stagger                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville       2:36.98     907         
  2 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               2:39.92     874         
  3 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.           2:41.55     856         
  4 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                 2:41.92     852         
  5 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins          2:43.98     830         
  6 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point     2:45.19     817         
  7 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead     2:46.65     801         
  8 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:49.45     771         
  9 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.           2:49.72     768         
 10 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)         2:51.19     753         
 11 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan          2:55.64     708         
 12 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill             2:57.39     690         
 13 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.           2:57.93     685         
 14 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park             3:08.26     586         
 15 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     3:08.50     583         
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 10 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Rowan                      21   
    2) Aurora                      21        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         20   
    5) Cortland St.                19        6) Wis.-Whitewater            18   
    6) SUNY Geneseo                18        8) Johns Hopkins              14   
    9) Wis.-Eau Claire             13       10) Mount Union                10   
   10) Tufts                       10       10) Rhodes                     10   
   10) St. Olaf                    10       10) RPI                        10   
   15) PSU-Behrend                  9       15) Wis.-La Crosse              9   
   17) Trinity (Tex.)               8       17) Trine                       8   
   17) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       20) Central College             7   
   20) Christopher Newport          7       20) Dubuque                     7   
   20) Springfield                  7       20) Benedictine (Ill.)          7   
   25) Carleton                     6       25) Middlebury                  6   
   25) Wartburg                     6       28) Alfred                      5   
   28) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       28) Brockport St.               5   
   28) Williams                     5       28) Bates                       5   
   33) Cornell College              4       33) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   33) Wesley                       4       33) Ohio Wesleyan               4   
   33) Principia                    4       33) Messiah                     4   
   33) Carnegie Mellon              4       40) George Fox                  3.50
   40) Nebraska Wesleyan            3.50    42) Ramapo                      3   
   42) Millikin                     3       44) Wis.-Platteville            2.50
   45) Muhlenberg                   2       46) Washington U.               1.50
   47) MIT                          1       47) Wentworth                   1   
   47) Fitchburg St.                1                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/11/2017 - 2:41 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================         
 One section                                                                    
 Two-turn stagger                                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jacob Hirsbrunner         SO Wis.-Platteville       2:36.98     907         
  2 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               2:39.92     874         
  3 Jack Flood                SR Cortland St.           2:41.55     856         
  4 Seth Spicer               JR Alfred                 2:41.92     852         
  5 Andrew Bartnett           SR Johns Hopkins          2:43.98     830         
  6 Jeremy Lee                SO Wis.-Stevens Point     2:45.19     817         
  7 Jackson Schepp            JR Concordia-Moorhead     2:46.65     801         
  8 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     2:49.45     771         
  9 Connor Christopherson     SR Cortland St.           2:49.72     768         
 10 Leif Van Grinsven         SO Wheaton (Ill.)         2:51.19     753         
 11 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleyan          2:55.64     708         
 12 Zachary Haskin            SO Cobleskill             2:57.39     690         
 13 Brent Di Vittorio         SO Cortland St.           2:57.93     685         
 14 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park             3:08.26     586         
 15 Connor O'Neill            SR St. Thomas (Minn.)     3:08.50     583         
================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 10 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        26        2) Rowan                      21   
    2) Aurora                      21        4) Wis.-Stevens Point         20   
    5) Cortland St.                19        6) Wis.-Whitewater            18   
    6) SUNY Geneseo                18        8) Johns Hopkins              14   
    9) Wis.-Eau Claire             13       10) Mount Union                10   
   10) Tufts                       10       10) Rhodes                     10   
   10) St. Olaf                    10       10) RPI                        10   
   15) PSU-Behrend                  9       15) Wis.-La Crosse              9   
   17) Trinity (Tex.)               8       17) Trine                       8   
   17) Monmouth (Ill.)              8       20) Central College             7   
   20) Christopher Newport          7       20) Dubuque                     7   
   20) Springfield                  7       20) Benedictine (Ill.)          7   
   25) Carleton                     6       25) Middlebury                  6   
   25) Wartburg                     6       28) Alfred                      5   
   28) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       28) Brockport St.               5   
   28) Williams                     5       28) Bates                       5   
   33) Cornell College              4       33) Anderson (Ind.)             4   
   33) Wesley                       4       33) Ohio Wesleyan               4   
   33) Principia                    4       33) Messiah                     4   
   33) Carnegie Mellon              4       40) George Fox                  3.50
   40) Nebraska Wesleyan            3.50    42) Ramapo                      3   
   42) Millikin                     3       44) Wis.-Platteville            2.50
   45) Muhlenberg                   2       46) Washington U.               1.50
   47) MIT                          1       47) Wentworth                   1   
   47) Fitchburg St.                1