2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 2:59 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===================================================================          
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  7.49  3/12/2016   Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes                  
    Facility: #  7.51  2016        Nia Joiner, Ill. Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Amber Celen               JR Bridgewater (Va.)         7.55Q  1          
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.             7.64Q  3          
  3 Oniesha Clarke            SO Misericordia              7.66Q  2          
  4 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union               7.67q  3          
  5 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                   7.69q  3          
  6 Chelsea Johnson           SO Methodist                 7.70q  1          
  7 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield               7.71q  2          
  8 Emily Reichenberger       JR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.74q  1 7.733    
  9 Dani Bland                SO Emory                     7.74   2 7.737    
 10 Kaitlin Woyak             SO Wis.-Stout                7.75   1          
 11 Kayla Truesdel            JR Frostburg State           7.77   1 7.763    
 12 Deterrica Simpkins        JR Aurora                    7.77   3 7.766    
 13 Camille Wutz              JR SUNY Geneseo              7.78   2          
 14 Abigail Clement           SR Wis.-Stevens Point        7.79   2          
 15 Paige Allen               SR PSU-Behrend               7.84   3          
 16 Katie Goedecke            SO Mount Union               7.87   2          
 17 Celeste Madda             FR Wis.-Whitewater           7.88   3          
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 2:59 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
===================================================================          
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  7.49  3/12/2016   Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes                  
    Facility: #  7.51  2016        Nia Joiner, Ill. Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Amber Celen               JR Bridgewater (Va.)         7.55Q  1          
  2 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.             7.64Q  3          
  3 Oniesha Clarke            SO Misericordia              7.66Q  2          
  4 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union               7.67q  3          
  5 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                   7.69q  3          
  6 Chelsea Johnson           SO Methodist                 7.70q  1          
  7 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield               7.71q  2          
  8 Emily Reichenberger       JR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.74q  1 7.733    
  9 Dani Bland                SO Emory                     7.74   2 7.737    
 10 Kaitlin Woyak             SO Wis.-Stout                7.75   1          
 11 Kayla Truesdel            JR Frostburg State           7.77   1 7.763    
 12 Deterrica Simpkins        JR Aurora                    7.77   3 7.766    
 13 Camille Wutz              JR SUNY Geneseo              7.78   2          
 14 Abigail Clement           SR Wis.-Stevens Point        7.79   2          
 15 Paige Allen               SR PSU-Behrend               7.84   3          
 16 Katie Goedecke            SO Mount Union               7.87   2          
 17 Celeste Madda             FR Wis.-Whitewater           7.88   3          
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1