2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 2:59 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===================================================================             
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                             
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire             
    Facility: #  6.76  3/9/2013    Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Cla                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Jamal Watkins             JR Birmingham-Southern     # 6.74Q  1             
  2 David Paynotta            SR Wis.-River Falls          6.79Q  2             
  3 Nicodemus Gambill         SR Utica                     6.82q  1             
  4 Parker Witt               JR Wis.-Whitewater           6.84q  1             
  5 Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg                  6.85q  2             
  6 Jerry Williams            SR Wis.-Stevens Point        6.86q  2             
  7 Jalen Griffin             SR Benedictine (Ill.)        6.89q  2 6.881       
  7 Jonah Bauer               FR Wis.-La Crosse            6.89q  1 6.881       
  9 Jordan Johnson            SO Benedictine (Ill.)        6.90   1 6.899       
 10 Louis Berry               SO Mount Union               6.90   2 6.900       
 11 Devonte Williams          SR Stevenson                 6.94   1             
 12 Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg                  6.98   1             
 13 Ernest Winters            JR Wis.-La Crosse            7.03   2             
 14 Jaevon Hardy              JR Westminster (Pa.)         7.04   2             
 -- Greg Taylor               SR Wesley                      FS   1             
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4   
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50
    6) Washington U.                1.50                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 2:59 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 2  Men 60 M
===================================================================             
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                             
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire             
    Facility: #  6.76  3/9/2013    Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Cla                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Jamal Watkins             JR Birmingham-Southern     # 6.74Q  1             
  2 David Paynotta            SR Wis.-River Falls          6.79Q  2             
  3 Nicodemus Gambill         SR Utica                     6.82q  1             
  4 Parker Witt               JR Wis.-Whitewater           6.84q  1             
  5 Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg                  6.85q  2             
  6 Jerry Williams            SR Wis.-Stevens Point        6.86q  2             
  7 Jalen Griffin             SR Benedictine (Ill.)        6.89q  2 6.881       
  7 Jonah Bauer               FR Wis.-La Crosse            6.89q  1 6.881       
  9 Jordan Johnson            SO Benedictine (Ill.)        6.90   1 6.899       
 10 Louis Berry               SO Mount Union               6.90   2 6.900       
 11 Devonte Williams          SR Stevenson                 6.94   1             
 12 Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg                  6.98   1             
 13 Ernest Winters            JR Wis.-La Crosse            7.03   2             
 14 Jaevon Hardy              JR Westminster (Pa.)         7.04   2             
 -- Greg Taylor               SR Wesley                      FS   1             
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4   
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50
    6) Washington U.                1.50