2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 3:58 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
===================================================================          
 5 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 24.41  3/15/2014   Shailah Williams, Rowan                   
    Facility: # 24.90  2013        Kamile Ferguson, Lewis                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Amber Celen               JR Bridgewater (Va.)      # 24.68q  2          
  2 Wadeline Jonathas         FR UMass Boston           # 24.70q  5          
  3 Chante Moore              SO Gwynedd-Mercy          # 24.89q  4          
  4 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.            24.96q  3          
  5 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U.            25.20q  2          
  6 Emily Gustavson           SR Wheaton (Mass.)          25.23q  2          
  7 Allison Hill              SR Bates                    25.27q  3          
  8 Deterrica Simpkins        JR Aurora                   25.28q  1 25.274   
  9 Lisa Rodriguez            SR Aurora                   25.28   1 25.278   
 10 Celeste Madda             FR Wis.-Whitewater          25.30   2          
 11 Dani Bland                SO Emory                    25.32   4          
 12 Emily Reichenberger       JR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.35   4          
 13 Chelsea Gilles            SR Greenville               25.37   4          
 14 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                  25.38   5          
 15 Gabrielle Noland          FR Loras                    25.41   5          
 16 Teylor Jones              SO Wartburg                 25.59   1          
 17 Rachael Adams             FR Mount Union              26.25   3          
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 3:58 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
===================================================================          
 5 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 24.41  3/15/2014   Shailah Williams, Rowan                   
    Facility: # 24.90  2013        Kamile Ferguson, Lewis                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Amber Celen               JR Bridgewater (Va.)      # 24.68q  2          
  2 Wadeline Jonathas         FR UMass Boston           # 24.70q  5          
  3 Chante Moore              SO Gwynedd-Mercy          # 24.89q  4          
  4 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.            24.96q  3          
  5 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U.            25.20q  2          
  6 Emily Gustavson           SR Wheaton (Mass.)          25.23q  2          
  7 Allison Hill              SR Bates                    25.27q  3          
  8 Deterrica Simpkins        JR Aurora                   25.28q  1 25.274   
  9 Lisa Rodriguez            SR Aurora                   25.28   1 25.278   
 10 Celeste Madda             FR Wis.-Whitewater          25.30   2          
 11 Dani Bland                SO Emory                    25.32   4          
 12 Emily Reichenberger       JR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.35   4          
 13 Chelsea Gilles            SR Greenville               25.37   4          
 14 Ajai Brooks               SO Denison                  25.38   5          
 15 Gabrielle Noland          FR Loras                    25.41   5          
 16 Teylor Jones              SO Wartburg                 25.59   1          
 17 Rachael Adams             FR Mount Union              26.25   3          
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1