2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 3:58 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
===================================================================             
 4 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire             
    Facility: # 21.93  2017        Sebastian Feyersinger, DePaul                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Devonte Williams          SR Stevenson              # 21.80q  2 21.792      
  2 Parker Witt               JR Wis.-Whitewater        # 21.80q  1 21.795      
  3 Ross Denman               SR Wis.-La Crosse         # 21.84q  3             
  4 Jordan Johnson            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     # 21.85q  2             
  5 David Paynotta            SR Wis.-River Falls       # 21.91q  3             
  6 Juwan Petties - Jackson   SO Misericordia             21.94q  4             
  7 Ryan Scott                JR Christopher Newport      22.04q  3             
  8 Nicodemus Gambill         SR Utica                    22.08q  1             
  9 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western             22.11   4             
 10 Jake Schneider            FR Wis.-Whitewater          22.12   1             
 11 Joseph Crenshaw           JR Wesley                   22.13   4 22.128      
 12 Emmitt Wheatley           SO Simpson (Iowa)           22.13   2 22.129      
 13 Jonah Bauer               FR Wis.-La Crosse           22.28   2             
 14 Karl Olsen                SO Bethel (Minn.)           22.34   1             
 15 Jeremiah Davis            FR Greenville               22.42   4             
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 2 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         11   
    3) Monmouth (Ill.)              8        3) Trine                       8   
    5) Benedictine (Ill.)           7        6) Rowan                       6   
    6) Johns Hopkins                6        8) Messiah                     4   
    8) Anderson (Ind.)              4       10) Millikin                    3   
   10) PSU-Behrend                  3       12) Washington U.               1.50
   12) Wis.-Platteville             1.50                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 3:58 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
===================================================================             
 4 heats; top 8 times advance                                                   
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire             
    Facility: # 21.93  2017        Sebastian Feyersinger, DePaul                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Devonte Williams          SR Stevenson              # 21.80q  2 21.792      
  2 Parker Witt               JR Wis.-Whitewater        # 21.80q  1 21.795      
  3 Ross Denman               SR Wis.-La Crosse         # 21.84q  3             
  4 Jordan Johnson            SO Benedictine (Ill.)     # 21.85q  2             
  5 David Paynotta            SR Wis.-River Falls       # 21.91q  3             
  6 Juwan Petties - Jackson   SO Misericordia             21.94q  4             
  7 Ryan Scott                JR Christopher Newport      22.04q  3             
  8 Nicodemus Gambill         SR Utica                    22.08q  1             
  9 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western             22.11   4             
 10 Jake Schneider            FR Wis.-Whitewater          22.12   1             
 11 Joseph Crenshaw           JR Wesley                   22.13   4 22.128      
 12 Emmitt Wheatley           SO Simpson (Iowa)           22.13   2 22.129      
 13 Jonah Bauer               FR Wis.-La Crosse           22.28   2             
 14 Karl Olsen                SO Bethel (Minn.)           22.34   1             
 15 Jeremiah Davis            FR Greenville               22.42   4             
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 2 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Wis.-Stevens Point         11   
    3) Monmouth (Ill.)              8        3) Trine                       8   
    5) Benedictine (Ill.)           7        6) Rowan                       6   
    6) Johns Hopkins                6        8) Messiah                     4   
    8) Anderson (Ind.)              4       10) Millikin                    3   
   10) PSU-Behrend                  3       12) Washington U.               1.50
   12) Wis.-Platteville             1.50