2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 2:28 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 5  Women 400 M
===================================================================          
 5 heats; top 8 times advance.                                               
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 55.10  3/15/2014   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass)            
    Facility: # 55.21  3/9/2013    Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         FR UMass Boston             55.31q  4          
       25.885 (25.885)         55.306 (29.421)                               
  2 Chelsea Gilles            SR Greenville               55.90q  2          
       26.151 (26.151)         55.897 (29.746)                               
  3 Meredith Porter           SR Wis.-Whitewater          56.25q  5          
       26.172 (26.172)         56.248 (30.076)                               
  4 Maddison Zimmer           SR Illinois Wesleyan        56.33q  2          
       26.316 (26.316)         56.325 (30.009)                               
  5 Sarah King                SO George Fox               56.38q  3          
       26.506 (26.506)         56.372 (29.866)                               
  6 Chante Moore              SO Gwynedd-Mercy            56.39q  5          
       25.892 (25.892)         56.382 (30.490)                               
  7 Alexa Feeney              JR Carleton                 56.57q  4          
       25.947 (25.947)         56.570 (30.623)                               
  8 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U.            56.59q  1          
       26.819 (26.819)         56.588 (29.770)                               
  9 Jessie Reineck            SR Wis.-Eau Claire          56.74   4          
       26.696 (26.696)         56.736 (30.040)                               
 10 Delia Labatt              FR Bethel (Minn.)           56.95   1          
       26.924 (26.924)         56.946 (30.023)                               
 11 Brittany Feldman          JR Fredonia                 57.21   3          
       26.230 (26.230)         57.205 (30.976)                               
 12 Gina Dello Russo          FR Stevens Institute        57.48   3          
       27.474 (27.474)         57.472 (29.998)                               
 13 Jess Rupnow               SR Wis.-Eau Claire          57.61   1          
       26.990 (26.990)         57.603 (30.614)                               
 14 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  57.67   2          
       26.580 (26.580)         57.669 (31.090)                               
 15 Marisa Rinaldi            SR Mount Union              57.80   4          
       26.942 (26.942)         57.795 (30.853)                               
 16 Christina Cook            JR Thomas More              58.45   5          
       27.572 (27.572)         58.443 (30.872)                               
 17 Hunter Mouser             JR Capital                1:00.85   5          
       27.235 (27.235)       1:00.848 (33.614)                               
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 2:28 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 5  Women 400 M
===================================================================          
 5 heats; top 8 times advance.                                               
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 55.10  3/15/2014   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass)            
    Facility: # 55.21  3/9/2013    Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         FR UMass Boston             55.31q  4          
       25.885 (25.885)         55.306 (29.421)                               
  2 Chelsea Gilles            SR Greenville               55.90q  2          
       26.151 (26.151)         55.897 (29.746)                               
  3 Meredith Porter           SR Wis.-Whitewater          56.25q  5          
       26.172 (26.172)         56.248 (30.076)                               
  4 Maddison Zimmer           SR Illinois Wesleyan        56.33q  2          
       26.316 (26.316)         56.325 (30.009)                               
  5 Sarah King                SO George Fox               56.38q  3          
       26.506 (26.506)         56.372 (29.866)                               
  6 Chante Moore              SO Gwynedd-Mercy            56.39q  5          
       25.892 (25.892)         56.382 (30.490)                               
  7 Alexa Feeney              JR Carleton                 56.57q  4          
       25.947 (25.947)         56.570 (30.623)                               
  8 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U.            56.59q  1          
       26.819 (26.819)         56.588 (29.770)                               
  9 Jessie Reineck            SR Wis.-Eau Claire          56.74   4          
       26.696 (26.696)         56.736 (30.040)                               
 10 Delia Labatt              FR Bethel (Minn.)           56.95   1          
       26.924 (26.924)         56.946 (30.023)                               
 11 Brittany Feldman          JR Fredonia                 57.21   3          
       26.230 (26.230)         57.205 (30.976)                               
 12 Gina Dello Russo          FR Stevens Institute        57.48   3          
       27.474 (27.474)         57.472 (29.998)                               
 13 Jess Rupnow               SR Wis.-Eau Claire          57.61   1          
       26.990 (26.990)         57.603 (30.614)                               
 14 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                  57.67   2          
       26.580 (26.580)         57.669 (31.090)                               
 15 Marisa Rinaldi            SR Mount Union              57.80   4          
       26.942 (26.942)         57.795 (30.853)                               
 16 Christina Cook            JR Thomas More              58.45   5          
       27.572 (27.572)         58.443 (30.872)                               
 17 Hunter Mouser             JR Capital                1:00.85   5          
       27.235 (27.235)       1:00.848 (33.614)                               
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1