2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 3:33 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================             
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final                
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)                               
 Two-turn stagger                                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Facility: # 1:50.30  3/9/2013    Jake Waterman, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Matt Molinaro             JR Ohio Northern          1:51.84Q  2             
       26.914 (26.914)         54.899 (27.985)       1:24.032 (29.133)          
     1:51.840 (27.809)                                                          
  2 Deko Ricketts             SR Washington U.          1:52.73Q  1             
       28.181 (28.181)         55.187 (27.006)       1:23.616 (28.429)          
     1:52.726 (29.111)                                                          
  3 Connor Bauserman          SR Olivet                 1:53.34Q  2             
       26.916 (26.916)         54.742 (27.826)       1:24.278 (29.537)          
     1:53.340 (29.062)                                                          
  4 Kylian Lally              JR Loras                  1:53.38Q  1             
       28.198 (28.198)         56.548 (28.350)       1:24.604 (28.056)          
     1:53.374 (28.771)                                                          
  5 Grant Marton              SO Carroll                1:53.41q  2             
       26.058 (26.058)         54.348 (28.290)       1:23.584 (29.236)          
     1:53.402 (29.819)                                                          
  6 Joe Hinz                  SR Wis.-La Crosse         1:53.49q  1             
       28.249 (28.249)         55.685 (27.436)       1:23.741 (28.056)          
     1:53.488 (29.748)                                                          
  7 Hiroto Watanabe           SO Tufts                  1:53.70q  2             
       27.755 (27.755)         55.390 (27.635)       1:25.152 (29.762)          
     1:53.698 (28.547)                                                          
  8 Cody Snider               JR Wartburg               1:53.72q  1             
       27.191 (27.191)         55.344 (28.153)       1:24.124 (28.780)          
     1:53.715 (29.592)                                                          
  9 Sam Hinz                  SO Wis.-La Crosse         1:53.79   2             
       27.236 (27.236)         54.778 (27.543)       1:24.146 (29.368)          
     1:53.781 (29.636)                                                          
 10 Ben Griffin               SR Oswego State           1:54.00   1             
       28.392 (28.392)         55.208 (26.816)       1:23.972 (28.764)          
     1:53.997 (30.026)                                                          
 11 Nathan Kimbrell           SR Loras                  1:54.03   1             
       28.898 (28.898)         56.736 (27.838)       1:24.854 (28.118)          
     1:54.028 (29.175)                                                          
 12 George Papoulis           FR UMass Dartmouth        1:55.79   1             
       28.394 (28.394)         56.405 (28.011)       1:25.175 (28.770)          
     1:55.784 (30.610)                                                          
 13 Nick Freitag              JR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:56.56   2             
       27.508 (27.508)         55.620 (28.112)       1:25.574 (29.954)          
     1:56.560 (30.987)                                                          
 14 Noah Osterhus             SO TCNJ                   1:59.40   1             
       26.819 (26.819)         54.645 (27.826)       1:24.407 (29.762)          
     1:59.400 (34.994)                                                          
 15 Justin Skinkis            SO Wis.-Oshkosh           2:00.53   2             
       26.561 (26.561)         54.568 (28.007)       1:24.247 (29.679)          
     2:00.528 (36.282)                                                          
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4   
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50
    6) Washington U.                1.50                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2017 - 3:33 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017           
 
Event 8  Men 800 M
===================================================================             
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final                
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)                               
 Two-turn stagger                                                               
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Facility: # 1:50.30  3/9/2013    Jake Waterman, Wabash                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#             
===================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Matt Molinaro             JR Ohio Northern          1:51.84Q  2             
       26.914 (26.914)         54.899 (27.985)       1:24.032 (29.133)          
     1:51.840 (27.809)                                                          
  2 Deko Ricketts             SR Washington U.          1:52.73Q  1             
       28.181 (28.181)         55.187 (27.006)       1:23.616 (28.429)          
     1:52.726 (29.111)                                                          
  3 Connor Bauserman          SR Olivet                 1:53.34Q  2             
       26.916 (26.916)         54.742 (27.826)       1:24.278 (29.537)          
     1:53.340 (29.062)                                                          
  4 Kylian Lally              JR Loras                  1:53.38Q  1             
       28.198 (28.198)         56.548 (28.350)       1:24.604 (28.056)          
     1:53.374 (28.771)                                                          
  5 Grant Marton              SO Carroll                1:53.41q  2             
       26.058 (26.058)         54.348 (28.290)       1:23.584 (29.236)          
     1:53.402 (29.819)                                                          
  6 Joe Hinz                  SR Wis.-La Crosse         1:53.49q  1             
       28.249 (28.249)         55.685 (27.436)       1:23.741 (28.056)          
     1:53.488 (29.748)                                                          
  7 Hiroto Watanabe           SO Tufts                  1:53.70q  2             
       27.755 (27.755)         55.390 (27.635)       1:25.152 (29.762)          
     1:53.698 (28.547)                                                          
  8 Cody Snider               JR Wartburg               1:53.72q  1             
       27.191 (27.191)         55.344 (28.153)       1:24.124 (28.780)          
     1:53.715 (29.592)                                                          
  9 Sam Hinz                  SO Wis.-La Crosse         1:53.79   2             
       27.236 (27.236)         54.778 (27.543)       1:24.146 (29.368)          
     1:53.781 (29.636)                                                          
 10 Ben Griffin               SR Oswego State           1:54.00   1             
       28.392 (28.392)         55.208 (26.816)       1:23.972 (28.764)          
     1:53.997 (30.026)                                                          
 11 Nathan Kimbrell           SR Loras                  1:54.03   1             
       28.898 (28.898)         56.736 (27.838)       1:24.854 (28.118)          
     1:54.028 (29.175)                                                          
 12 George Papoulis           FR UMass Dartmouth        1:55.79   1             
       28.394 (28.394)         56.405 (28.011)       1:25.175 (28.770)          
     1:55.784 (30.610)                                                          
 13 Nick Freitag              JR Wis.-Oshkosh           1:56.56   2             
       27.508 (27.508)         55.620 (28.112)       1:25.574 (29.954)          
     1:56.560 (30.987)                                                          
 14 Noah Osterhus             SO TCNJ                   1:59.40   1             
       26.819 (26.819)         54.645 (27.826)       1:24.407 (29.762)          
     1:59.400 (34.994)                                                          
 15 Justin Skinkis            SO Wis.-Oshkosh           2:00.53   2             
       26.561 (26.561)         54.568 (28.007)       1:24.247 (29.679)          
     2:00.528 (36.282)                                                          
================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                    
================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8   
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4   
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50
    6) Washington U.                1.50