2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 1:49 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 15  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================          
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  8.45  3/14/2015   Adriana Wright, Lehman                    
    Facility: #  8.52  3/9/2013    Melissa Norville, Illinois Col            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Rachael Kraske            SR George Fox                8.69Q  1          
  2 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                  8.71Q  3          
  3 Dallas Edge               SR Linfield                  8.85Q  2          
  4 Jordin Fender             SR Transylvania              8.83q  3          
  5 Annalisa DeBari           JR Tufts                     8.87q  1          
  6 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicago             8.89q  2 8.883    
  7 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Maine            8.89q  2 8.889    
  8 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U.             8.95q  1          
  9 Nicole Bartoletta         JR Geneva                    8.97   3 8.964    
 10 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.             8.97   2 8.965    
 11 Ashley Williams           SO PSU-Harrisburg            8.99   2 8.985    
 12 Annie Woolley             JR Fitchburg St.             8.99   1 8.987    
 13 Amber Williams            SR Wis.-Platteville          9.01   1          
 14 Taylor Jefford            SR Aurora                    9.06   3          
 15 Sofia Wajner              FR Augustana (Ill.)         10.23   1          
 16 Allison Hill              SR Bates                    15.74   3          
 -- Audrey Hooks              SR Loras                      DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2017 - 1:49 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
         Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017         
 
Event 15  Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================          
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  8.45  3/14/2015   Adriana Wright, Lehman                    
    Facility: #  8.52  3/9/2013    Melissa Norville, Illinois Col            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Rachael Kraske            SR George Fox                8.69Q  1          
  2 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                  8.71Q  3          
  3 Dallas Edge               SR Linfield                  8.85Q  2          
  4 Jordin Fender             SR Transylvania              8.83q  3          
  5 Annalisa DeBari           JR Tufts                     8.87q  1          
  6 Robin Peter               FR U. of Chicago             8.89q  2 8.883    
  7 Neka Dias                 SR Southern Maine            8.89q  2 8.889    
  8 Rebecca Ridderhoff        SR Washington U.             8.95q  1          
  9 Nicole Bartoletta         JR Geneva                    8.97   3 8.964    
 10 Daisy Ogede               SR Washington U.             8.97   2 8.965    
 11 Ashley Williams           SO PSU-Harrisburg            8.99   2 8.985    
 12 Annie Woolley             JR Fitchburg St.             8.99   1 8.987    
 13 Amber Williams            SR Wis.-Platteville          9.01   1          
 14 Taylor Jefford            SR Aurora                    9.06   3          
 15 Sofia Wajner              FR Augustana (Ill.)         10.23   1          
 16 Allison Hill              SR Bates                    15.74   3          
 -- Audrey Hooks              SR Loras                      DNS   2          
=============================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 2 Events Scored                 
=============================================================================
    1) UT-Tyler                    10        1) SUNY Geneseo               10
    3) Oneonta                      8        3) George Fox                  8
    3) Wis.-Stout                   8        6) Wis.-Platteville            6
    7) Dubuque                      5        7) Illinois Wesleyan           5
    9) Carthage                     4        9) MIT                         4
   11) Bridgewater (Va.)            3       11) Ithaca                      3
   13) Trine                        2       14) North Park                  1
   14) Oberlin                      1