2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/10/2017 - 1:58 PM
                                  NCAA Division III                                  
                       2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
             Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017             
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================                  
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                                  
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                          
    Facility: #  8.04  3/9/2013    Terrence Gibson, Worcester St                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Bobby Cooks               JR Aurora                  # 7.90Q  1                  
  2 Cody Hall                 JR Trinity (Tex.)            8.07Q  2                  
  3 Roland Attoh-Okine        JR Wesley                    8.14q  2                  
  4 Mason Plant               FR Mount Union               8.16q  2                  
  5 Ryan Scott                JR Christopher Newport       8.17q  2                  
  6 David Benjamin            JR Rowan                     8.18q  2                  
  7 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union               8.19q  1                  
  8 Storm Malone              SO Cortland St.              8.22q  2                  
  9 Dylan Kalinay             JR Simpson (Iowa)            8.25   1                  
 10 Peter Girardi             JR St. John Fisher           8.28   2                  
 11 Jake Lindacher            SR TCNJ                      8.30   1                  
 12 Darin Ward                JR Wis.-Stevens Point        8.31   2                  
 13 Luke Rohloff              SR Wis.-La Crosse            8.33   1                  
 14 Josh Etkind               SO Tufts                     8.42   1                  
 -- Christian Jackson         FR Wis.-Whitewater             DQ   1 pushed 3rd hurdle
=====================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                         
=====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8        
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4        
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50     
    6) Washington U.                1.50                                             

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                          3/10/2017 - 1:58 PM
                                  NCAA Division III                                  
                       2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
             Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017             
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================                  
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                                  
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                          
    Facility: #  8.04  3/9/2013    Terrence Gibson, Worcester St                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Bobby Cooks               JR Aurora                  # 7.90Q  1                  
  2 Cody Hall                 JR Trinity (Tex.)            8.07Q  2                  
  3 Roland Attoh-Okine        JR Wesley                    8.14q  2                  
  4 Mason Plant               FR Mount Union               8.16q  2                  
  5 Ryan Scott                JR Christopher Newport       8.17q  2                  
  6 David Benjamin            JR Rowan                     8.18q  2                  
  7 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union               8.19q  1                  
  8 Storm Malone              SO Cortland St.              8.22q  2                  
  9 Dylan Kalinay             JR Simpson (Iowa)            8.25   1                  
 10 Peter Girardi             JR St. John Fisher           8.28   2                  
 11 Jake Lindacher            SR TCNJ                      8.30   1                  
 12 Darin Ward                JR Wis.-Stevens Point        8.31   2                  
 13 Luke Rohloff              SR Wis.-La Crosse            8.33   1                  
 14 Josh Etkind               SO Tufts                     8.42   1                  
 -- Christian Jackson         FR Wis.-Whitewater             DQ   1 pushed 3rd hurdle
=====================================================================================
                              Men - Scores - 1 Events Scored                         
=====================================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        15        2) Monmouth (Ill.)             8        
    3) Johns Hopkins                6        4) Messiah                     4        
    5) PSU-Behrend                  3        6) Wis.-Platteville            1.50     
    6) Washington U.                1.50