2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             3/10/2017 - 5:20 PM
                                   NCAA Division III                                    
                        2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                         
              Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017               
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================                     
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                           
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                                       
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                                   
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James                         
    Facility: # 3:48.32  3/9/2013    Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cros                       
                         J Halvorson, S Klein, R Scheuermann, C Elliott                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:49.13q  1                     
     1) Elizabeth Jones SO              2) Kaylee Jones SO                              
     3) Abigail Hunke SR                4) Katie Krick SR                               
  2 Washington U.                                       3:50.53q  1                     
     1) Rebecca Ridderhoff SR           2) Nicky Althoff FR                             
     3) Annalise Wagner JR              4) Daisy Ogede SR                               
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:51.79q  2                     
     1) Abbie Felton FR                 2) Enyo Amet JR                                 
     3) Leah Richter SR                 4) Meredith Porter SR                           
   3:51.787 (3:51.787)                                                                  
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:52.06q  3                     
     1) Jessie Reineck SR               2) Ashleigh Buergi JR                           
     3) Claire Fischer SO               4) Jess Rupnow SR                               
  5 Wartburg                                            3:52.38q  3                     
     1) Tessa Helmle SR                 2) Elizabeth Duehr JR                           
     3) Teylor Jones SO                 4) Taylor Officer SR                            
  6 Wesley                                              3:53.10q  2                     
     1) Elizsha Streeter SR             2) Quadira Minus JR                             
     3) Briana Artis SO                 4) Angel Hall JR                                
   3:53.097 (3:53.097)                                                                  
  7 Emory                                               3:53.37q  3                     
     1) Dilys Osei SO                   2) Kaitlyn Leonard FR                           
     3) Ari Newhouse SO                 4) Erica Goldman JR                             
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:53.78q  2                     
     1) Leah Trempe JR                  2) Sarah Vils SR                                
     3) Kathy Derks SR                  4) Hannah Mertens SO                            
   3:53.771 (3:53.771)                                                                  
  9 U. of Chicago                                       3:54.81   1                     
     1) Olivia Cattau JR                2) Eleanor Kang SR                              
     3) Alisha Harris FR                4) Emma Koether SO                              
 10 Colby                                               3:55.23   1                     
     1) Rachel Leonard SO               2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SO                   
     3) Michaela Athanasopoulos SR      4) Taylor DePalo SO                             
 11 Illinois Wesleyan                                   4:06.93   3                     
     1) Emily Diaz SR                   2) Liz Oltman SR                                
     3) Rebecca Anderson SO             4) Maddison Zimmer SR                           
 -- Williams                                                 DQ   2 7+ steps inside line
     1) Alyza Ngbokoli SR               2) Sierra Loomis FR                             
     3) Kayley McGonagle JR             4) Denver Williams SO                           
   4:00.839 (4:00.839)                                                                  
========================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 4 Events Scored                            
========================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      13        2) George Fox                 12           
    3) SUNY Geneseo                10        3) UT-Tyler                   10           
    3) Rochester                   10        3) Cornell College            10           
    7) Wis.-Platteville             9        8) Oneonta                     8           
    8) Misericordia                 8        8) Wis.-Stout                  8           
   11) Middlebury                   6       11) Loras                       6           
   13) Ohio Wesleyan                5       13) Dubuque                     5           
   13) Illinois Wesleyan            5       13) St. Benedict                5           
   17) Carthage                     4       17) MIT                         4           
   17) U. of Chicago                4       20) Bridgewater (Va.)           3           
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) St. Lawrence                2           
   22) Trine                        2       24) North Park                  1           
   24) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       24) Oberlin                     1           
   24) Tufts                        1                                                   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                             3/10/2017 - 5:20 PM
                                   NCAA Division III                                    
                        2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                         
              Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017               
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================                     
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                           
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                                       
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                                   
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James                         
    Facility: # 3:48.32  3/9/2013    Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cros                       
                         J Halvorson, S Klein, R Scheuermann, C Elliott                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#                     
===================================================================                     
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:49.13q  1                     
     1) Elizabeth Jones SO              2) Kaylee Jones SO                              
     3) Abigail Hunke SR                4) Katie Krick SR                               
  2 Washington U.                                       3:50.53q  1                     
     1) Rebecca Ridderhoff SR           2) Nicky Althoff FR                             
     3) Annalise Wagner JR              4) Daisy Ogede SR                               
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:51.79q  2                     
     1) Abbie Felton FR                 2) Enyo Amet JR                                 
     3) Leah Richter SR                 4) Meredith Porter SR                           
   3:51.787 (3:51.787)                                                                  
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:52.06q  3                     
     1) Jessie Reineck SR               2) Ashleigh Buergi JR                           
     3) Claire Fischer SO               4) Jess Rupnow SR                               
  5 Wartburg                                            3:52.38q  3                     
     1) Tessa Helmle SR                 2) Elizabeth Duehr JR                           
     3) Teylor Jones SO                 4) Taylor Officer SR                            
  6 Wesley                                              3:53.10q  2                     
     1) Elizsha Streeter SR             2) Quadira Minus JR                             
     3) Briana Artis SO                 4) Angel Hall JR                                
   3:53.097 (3:53.097)                                                                  
  7 Emory                                               3:53.37q  3                     
     1) Dilys Osei SO                   2) Kaitlyn Leonard FR                           
     3) Ari Newhouse SO                 4) Erica Goldman JR                             
  8 Wis.-Stevens Point                                  3:53.78q  2                     
     1) Leah Trempe JR                  2) Sarah Vils SR                                
     3) Kathy Derks SR                  4) Hannah Mertens SO                            
   3:53.771 (3:53.771)                                                                  
  9 U. of Chicago                                       3:54.81   1                     
     1) Olivia Cattau JR                2) Eleanor Kang SR                              
     3) Alisha Harris FR                4) Emma Koether SO                              
 10 Colby                                               3:55.23   1                     
     1) Rachel Leonard SO               2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SO                   
     3) Michaela Athanasopoulos SR      4) Taylor DePalo SO                             
 11 Illinois Wesleyan                                   4:06.93   3                     
     1) Emily Diaz SR                   2) Liz Oltman SR                                
     3) Rebecca Anderson SO             4) Maddison Zimmer SR                           
 -- Williams                                                 DQ   2 7+ steps inside line
     1) Alyza Ngbokoli SR               2) Sierra Loomis FR                             
     3) Kayley McGonagle JR             4) Denver Williams SO                           
   4:00.839 (4:00.839)                                                                  
========================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 4 Events Scored                            
========================================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      13        2) George Fox                 12           
    3) SUNY Geneseo                10        3) UT-Tyler                   10           
    3) Rochester                   10        3) Cornell College            10           
    7) Wis.-Platteville             9        8) Oneonta                     8           
    8) Misericordia                 8        8) Wis.-Stout                  8           
   11) Middlebury                   6       11) Loras                       6           
   13) Ohio Wesleyan                5       13) Dubuque                     5           
   13) Illinois Wesleyan            5       13) St. Benedict                5           
   17) Carthage                     4       17) MIT                         4           
   17) U. of Chicago                4       20) Bridgewater (Va.)           3           
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) St. Lawrence                2           
   22) Trine                        2       24) North Park                  1           
   24) Wis.-Stevens Point           1       24) Oberlin                     1           
   24) Tufts                        1