2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Indoor Championships
Mar 10-11 2017

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 MTU
MTU A
3:17.98
2 NORT
NORT A
3:19.13
3 WISP
WISP A
3:19.70
4 COAS
COAS A
3:22.81
Heat 2
1 AUIL
AUIL A
3:20.28
2 SIMP
SIMP A
3:20.41
3 WISO
WISO A
3:21.13
4 WISE
WISE A
3:21.90
Heat 3
1 BEMN
BEMN A
3:17.83
2 WISL
WISL A
3:18.95
3 NEBR
NEBR A
3:20.63
4 ONEO
ONEO A
3:22.72
 Back to Timetable
                        
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2017 11:01 AM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:00 PM
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet:  3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross              
                        Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
    Facility:  3:15.69  3/9/2013    Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla              
                        C Prince, J Dennis-Oehling, J Makeever, T Dennis  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Wis.-Platteville                                     3:18.69 
     1) Alec Burcham JR                 2) Tonie Johnson SO               
     3) Greg Stribling SR               4) Wyatt Thompson SO              
  4  Mount Union                                          3:19.16 
     1) A.J. Digby FR                   2) Tyler Neff JR                  
     3) Connor Troyer FR                4) Clark Etzler SO                
  5  Coast Guard                                          3:19.48 
     1) Nicholas Frystak SO             2) Luke Rehfuss JR                
     3) Jacob Pawlina SO                4) Raeford Penny JR               
  6  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:18.18 
     1) Daniel Spaccapaniccia JR        2) Zach Kirby SR                  
     3) Ben Nordman JR                  4) Peyton Piron SO                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:18.86 
     1) Aaron Zmolek FR                 2) KJ Munn FR                     
     3) Jimmy Paske SR                  4) Brandon Christnovich SO        
  4  Augustana (Ill.)                                     3:18.00 
     1) Josh Yamamoto JR                2) Alex LaMendola JR              
     3) Kyle Hucker JR                  4) Isaac Smith SR                 
  5  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:18.20 
     1) Danny Trimner SR                2) Ryan Powers SO                 
     3) Garrison Griest JR              4) Morgan Malm SO                 
  6  Simpson (Iowa)                                       3:19.16 
     1) Chase Wetterling SO             2) Travis Tupper JR               
     3) Jordan Coughenour SO            4) Kirk Wicks SO                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Nebraska Wesleyan                                    3:19.13 
     1) Garrett Teel SR                 2) Tanner Dewey SR                
     3) Zach Holka SR                   4) Michael Merical FR             
  4  Bethel (Minn.)                                       3:18.21 
     1) Carl Klamm SO                   2) Isaac Erickson FR              
     3) Shawn Monroe FR                 4) Patrick Klamm SR               
  5  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:18.01 
     1) Zak Wallenfang SR               2) Dominic Bocchini SO            
     3) Joshua Desorcy SO               4) Ross Denman SR                 
  6  Oneonta                                              3:19.17 
     1) Jeffrey Mahar SO                2) Mike Engesser SR               
     3) Sam Mahar FR                    4) Ruben Gil SO                   

                    
                    
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2017 11:01 AM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
          Res/Rec Hall - Al B. Carius Track  - 3/10/2017 to 3/11/2017          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 M Relay (12)
===============================================================================
Friday 3/10/2017 - 5:00 PM
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet:  3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross              
                        Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
    Facility:  3:15.69  3/9/2013    Wis.-Eau Claire, Wis.-Eau Cla              
                        C Prince, J Dennis-Oehling, J Makeever, T Dennis  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Wis.-Platteville                                     3:18.69 
     1) Alec Burcham JR                 2) Tonie Johnson SO               
     3) Greg Stribling SR               4) Wyatt Thompson SO              
  4  Mount Union                                          3:19.16 
     1) A.J. Digby FR                   2) Tyler Neff JR                  
     3) Connor Troyer FR                4) Clark Etzler SO                
  5  Coast Guard                                          3:19.48 
     1) Nicholas Frystak SO             2) Luke Rehfuss JR                
     3) Jacob Pawlina SO                4) Raeford Penny JR               
  6  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:18.18 
     1) Daniel Spaccapaniccia JR        2) Zach Kirby SR                  
     3) Ben Nordman JR                  4) Peyton Piron SO                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:18.86 
     1) Aaron Zmolek FR                 2) KJ Munn FR                     
     3) Jimmy Paske SR                  4) Brandon Christnovich SO        
  4  Augustana (Ill.)                                     3:18.00 
     1) Josh Yamamoto JR                2) Alex LaMendola JR              
     3) Kyle Hucker JR                  4) Isaac Smith SR                 
  5  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:18.20 
     1) Danny Trimner SR                2) Ryan Powers SO                 
     3) Garrison Griest JR              4) Morgan Malm SO                 
  6  Simpson (Iowa)                                       3:19.16 
     1) Chase Wetterling SO             2) Travis Tupper JR               
     3) Jordan Coughenour SO            4) Kirk Wicks SO                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Nebraska Wesleyan                                    3:19.13 
     1) Garrett Teel SR                 2) Tanner Dewey SR                
     3) Zach Holka SR                   4) Michael Merical FR             
  4  Bethel (Minn.)                                       3:18.21 
     1) Carl Klamm SO                   2) Isaac Erickson FR              
     3) Shawn Monroe FR                 4) Patrick Klamm SR               
  5  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:18.01 
     1) Zak Wallenfang SR               2) Dominic Bocchini SO            
     3) Joshua Desorcy SO               4) Ross Denman SR                 
  6  Oneonta                                              3:19.17 
     1) Jeffrey Mahar SO                2) Mike Engesser SR               
     3) Sam Mahar FR                    4) Ruben Gil SO