2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017              
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                 
  DIII Champ: # 40.01  5/28/2016   Wesley, Wesley                                
                       D Trader, A Simpson, D Lowery, G Taylor                   
     Stadium: ^ 40.50  5/25/2017   Benedictine (Ill.), Benedictine               
                       J Griffin, J Haye, C Jordan, M Fleming                    
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Benedictine (Ill.)                                    40.40^  10             
     1) 629 Jalen Griffin SR            2) 630 Jahaven Haye SO                   
     3) 633 Calvin Jordan SO            4) 628 Matt Fleming FR                   
  2 Wis.-La Crosse  'C'                                   40.52    8             
     1) 1005 Matthew Foster SO          2) 1017 Ernest Winters JR                
     3) 1013 Zach Rothering SR          4) 1009 Joe Koenecke SR                  
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                       40.67    6             
     1) 1041 Josh Iraci FR              2) 1044 Zak Loess SR                     
     3) 1043 Grant Loess SR             4) 1049 Parker Witt JR                   
  4 Rowan                                                 41.15    5             
     1) 878 Dior Hightower SR           2) 886 Jonathan Ramirez JR               
     3) 883 Shai Mumford SO             4) 875 David Benjamin JR                 
  5 Sul Ross St.                                          41.18    4             
     1) 927 Jermaine Stevens JR         2) 925 Byron Jones SO                    
     3) 924 James Davis JR              4) 926 Richard Snyder SR                 
  6 Occidental                                            41.21    3             
     1) 844 Jeh Johnson SR              2) 845 Hugh Pegan JR                     
     3) 841 Keane Collins FR            4) 842 Kyle Dalton SR                    
  7 Millikin                                              41.37    2             
     1) 788 Jacob Segrest SR            2) 786 Tyler Kimbrough FR                
     3) 1062 Bemajedareki Williams      4) 789 Christian Zenon SO                
 -- Birmingham-Southern                                     DNF                  
     1) 644 Damian Mitchell JR          2) 647 Jamal Watkins JR                  
     3) 646 Amir Sims FR                4) 642 Jalon Hollie SR                   
 -- Texas Lutheran                                           DQ   out of 1st zone
     1) 932 Paris Foster FR             2) 934 Darren Jones FR                   
     3) 933 Bryce Johnson JR            4) 931 Marquis Brown JR                  
=================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45    
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24    
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23    
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21    
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19    
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17    
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16    
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15    
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13    
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13    
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12    
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11    
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10    
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10    
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50 
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9    
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8    
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8    
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7    
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6    
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6    
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6    
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6    
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6    
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5    
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5    
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5    
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4    
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4    
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4    
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4    
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3    
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3    
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3    
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2    
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2    
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2    
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2    
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1    
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1    
   83) Capital                      1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                         NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                          
                           Track & Field Championships                           
             SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017              
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================          
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final                 
  DIII Champ: # 40.01  5/28/2016   Wesley, Wesley                                
                       D Trader, A Simpson, D Lowery, G Taylor                   
     Stadium: ^ 40.50  5/25/2017   Benedictine (Ill.), Benedictine               
                       J Griffin, J Haye, C Jordan, M Fleming                    
    School                                               Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Benedictine (Ill.)                                    40.40^  10             
     1) 629 Jalen Griffin SR            2) 630 Jahaven Haye SO                   
     3) 633 Calvin Jordan SO            4) 628 Matt Fleming FR                   
  2 Wis.-La Crosse  'C'                                   40.52    8             
     1) 1005 Matthew Foster SO          2) 1017 Ernest Winters JR                
     3) 1013 Zach Rothering SR          4) 1009 Joe Koenecke SR                  
  3 Wis.-Whitewater                                       40.67    6             
     1) 1041 Josh Iraci FR              2) 1044 Zak Loess SR                     
     3) 1043 Grant Loess SR             4) 1049 Parker Witt JR                   
  4 Rowan                                                 41.15    5             
     1) 878 Dior Hightower SR           2) 886 Jonathan Ramirez JR               
     3) 883 Shai Mumford SO             4) 875 David Benjamin JR                 
  5 Sul Ross St.                                          41.18    4             
     1) 927 Jermaine Stevens JR         2) 925 Byron Jones SO                    
     3) 924 James Davis JR              4) 926 Richard Snyder SR                 
  6 Occidental                                            41.21    3             
     1) 844 Jeh Johnson SR              2) 845 Hugh Pegan JR                     
     3) 841 Keane Collins FR            4) 842 Kyle Dalton SR                    
  7 Millikin                                              41.37    2             
     1) 788 Jacob Segrest SR            2) 786 Tyler Kimbrough FR                
     3) 1062 Bemajedareki Williams      4) 789 Christian Zenon SO                
 -- Birmingham-Southern                                     DNF                  
     1) 644 Damian Mitchell JR          2) 647 Jamal Watkins JR                  
     3) 646 Amir Sims FR                4) 642 Jalon Hollie SR                   
 -- Texas Lutheran                                           DQ   out of 1st zone
     1) 932 Paris Foster FR             2) 934 Darren Jones FR                   
     3) 933 Bryce Johnson JR            4) 931 Marquis Brown JR                  
=================================================================================
                             Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored                     
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              47        2) Wis.-Whitewater            45    
    3) Mount Union                 29        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         28    
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        5) Cortland St.               24    
    7) Rowan                       23        7) George Fox                 23    
    9) Washington U.               22       10) Augustana (Ill.)           21    
   11) North Central (Ill.)        19.50    12) Aurora                     19    
   13) Williams                    18       14) Birmingham-Southern        17    
   15) Wis.-Stevens Point          16.50    16) Carleton                   16    
   16) Tufts                       16       18) Wis.-Platteville           15    
   19) RPI                         14       20) Calvin                     13    
   20) Occidental                  13       20) Worcester State            13    
   23) Bethel (Minn.)              12       23) Ohio Northern              12    
   25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      11       25) St. John Fisher            11    
   27) Coast Guard                 10       27) Stevenson                  10    
   27) PSU-Behrend                 10       27) Greenville                 10    
   27) SUNY Geneseo                10       32) Central College             9.50 
   33) Sul Ross St.                 9       33) Dubuque                     9    
   33) Christopher Newport          9       36) Johns Hopkins               8    
   36) Stockton                     8       36) Frostburg State             8    
   39) Brockport St.                7.50    40) Wis.-River Falls            7    
   40) Hamline                      7       42) Wittenberg                  6    
   42) Simpson (Iowa)               6       42) Westminster (Pa.)           6    
   42) Misericordia                 6       42) Ramapo                      6    
   42) Monmouth (Ill.)              6       42) Whitworth                   6    
   42) Loras                        6       42) Texas Lutheran              6    
   51) North Park                   5       51) Pomona-Pitzer               5    
   51) Babson                       5       51) Trinity (Tex.)              5    
   51) Wis.-Oshkosh                 5       51) St. John's (Minn.)          5    
   57) Oswego State                 4       57) Messiah                     4    
   57) Rose-Hulman                  4       57) Lynchburg                   4    
   57) Fitchburg St.                4       57) Middlebury                  4    
   57) La Verne                     4       57) Wesley                      4    
   65) Delaware Valley              3       65) Millikin                    3    
   65) Connecticut College          3       65) Elms                        3    
   65) Amherst                      3       65) Heidelberg                  3    
   65) Utica                        3       72) Farmingdale St.             2    
   72) Augsburg                     2       72) Methodist                   2    
   72) Wheaton (Ill.)               2       72) MIT                         2    
   72) John Carroll                 2       72) Principia                   2    
   72) Randolph                     2       72) Nebraska Wesleyan           2    
   72) St. Olaf                     2       72) Concordia (Wis.)            2    
   83) Ohio Wesleyan                1       83) Eastern Mennonite           1    
   83) RIT                          1       83) Hendrix                     1    
   83) Capital                      1