2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Event Round
Thu 9:45 AM W 10000 Meters Finals
Thu 10:30 AM W Discus Finals
Thu 10:30 AM M 100 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 10:45 AM M 10000 Meters Finals
Thu 11:15 AM M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 11:30 AM W 100 Meters Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 12:00 PM W Pole Vault Finals
Thu 12:15 PM W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 12:45 PM M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 1:00 PM M Discus Finals
Thu 1:15 PM M Long Jump Finals
Thu 2:00 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 2:15 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 2:15 PM M High Jump Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 2:30 PM W 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 2:45 PM M 1500 Meters Prelims
Thu 2:45 PM W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 3:00 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 3:00 PM W Javelin Finals
Thu 3:15 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Thu 3:30 PM W 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 3:45 PM M 200 Meters Prelims
Thu 4:00 PM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 4:15 PM W Long Jump Finals
Thu 4:25 PM W 200 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 4:30 PM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Prelims
Thu 4:50 PM M 400 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Thu 5:00 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Thu 5:00 PM M Javelin Finals
Thu 5:15 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Local Time Event
Thu 9:45 AM W  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 10:30 AM W  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 10:30 AM M  100 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 10:45 AM M  10000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 11:15 AM M  Long Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 11:30 AM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 12:00 PM W  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 12:15 PM W  High Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 12:45 PM M  Shot Put  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 1:00 PM M  Discus  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 1:15 PM M  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:00 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:15 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:15 PM M  High Jump  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 2:30 PM W  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:45 PM M  1500 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 2:45 PM W  Shot Put  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 3:00 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:00 PM W  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:15 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:30 PM W  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 3:45 PM M  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:00 PM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:15 PM W  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:25 PM W  200 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 4:30 PM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 4:50 PM M  400 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Thu 5:00 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:00 PM M  Javelin  Finals
Startlist/Results
Thu 5:15 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Fri 10:30 AM W High Jump Finals
Fri 10:30 AM M Shot Put Finals
Fri 10:30 AM M 110 Meters Hurdles Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 11:20 AM M Discus Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 11:30 AM W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 12:35 PM M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:00 PM W Javelin Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:30 PM M High Jump Finals
Fri 1:30 PM W Shot Put Finals
Fri 2:15 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 2:30 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 2:40 PM W 800 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 2:45 PM W 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:00 PM M 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:15 PM W 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:30 PM M 100 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:45 PM W 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:00 PM M 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:05 PM M Javelin Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 5:55 PM M 1500 Meters Decathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Local Time Event
Fri 10:30 AM W  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 10:30 AM M  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 10:30 AM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 11:20 AM M  Discus  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 11:30 AM W  Long Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 12:35 PM M  Pole Vault  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:00 PM W  Javelin  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:30 PM M  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 1:30 PM W  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:15 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:30 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:40 PM W  800 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 2:45 PM W  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:00 PM M  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:15 PM W  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:30 PM M  100 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:45 PM W  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:00 PM M  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:05 PM M  Javelin  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 5:55 PM M  1500 Meters  Decathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Local Time Sex Event Round
Sat 10:30 AM M Triple Jump Finals
Sat 10:30 AM W Hammer Finals
Sat 11:30 AM W 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 11:45 AM M 3000 Meters Steeplechase Finals
Sat 12:00 PM M Pole Vault Finals
Sat 12:05 PM W 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 12:15 PM M 4x100 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 12:25 PM W 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 12:35 PM M 1500 Meters Finals
Sat 12:50 PM W 100 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 1:00 PM M 110 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 1:10 PM W 400 Meters Finals
Sat 1:20 PM M 400 Meters Finals
Sat 1:30 PM W 100 Meters Finals
Sat 1:30 PM W Triple Jump Finals
Sat 1:30 PM M Hammer Finals
Sat 1:40 PM M 100 Meters Finals
Sat 1:50 PM W 800 Meters Finals
Sat 2:00 PM M 800 Meters Finals
Sat 2:15 PM W 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:25 PM M 400 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:40 PM W 200 Meters Finals
Sat 2:50 PM M 200 Meters Finals
Sat 3:00 PM W 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 3:25 PM M 5000 Meters Finals
Sat 3:50 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 4:00 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Local Time Event
Sat 10:30 AM M  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 10:30 AM W  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:30 AM W  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:45 AM M  3000 Meters Steeplechase  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:00 PM M  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:05 PM W  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:15 PM M  4x100 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:25 PM W  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:35 PM M  1500 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:50 PM W  100 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:00 PM M  110 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:10 PM W  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:20 PM M  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:30 PM W  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:30 PM W  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:30 PM M  Hammer  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:40 PM M  100 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 1:50 PM W  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM M  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:15 PM W  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:25 PM M  400 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:40 PM W  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:50 PM M  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:00 PM W  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:25 PM M  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:50 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:00 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Women's Team Scores
1 Washington U. 56
2 Ithaca 37
3 Carthage 33
3 Williams 33
5 Bridgewater (Va.) 29
5 SUNY Geneseo 29
7 Nebraska Wesleyan 27
8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26
8 Ohio Northern 26
10 Wis.-Eau Claire 23
11 Bates 22
12 Wis.-Whitewater 21
13 Aurora 20
13 UMass Boston 20
15 Stevens Institute 16
16 Concordia-Moorhead 15
17 George Fox 14
17 Wartburg 14
17 Wis.-Platteville 14
20 Dubuque 12
20 MIT 12
20 Westminster (Pa.) 12
20 Wheaton (Ill.) 12
24 Emory 11
24 Hope 11
24 Misericordia 11
24 Ohio Wesleyan 11
24 Redlands 11
24 St. Benedict 11
30 Moravian 10
30 Mount Union 10
30 Pomona-Pitzer 10
30 Rochester 10
30 UT-Tyler 10
35 Illinois Wesleyan 9.5
36 Centre 9
37 Transylvania 8
37 Virginia Wesleyan 8
39 Loras 7
40 Brockport St. 6
40 Colorado College 6
40 Hamline 6
40 Oneonta 6
40 Plattsburgh St. 6
40 St. Catherine 6
40 Stockton 6
40 Whitworth 6
48 Cornell College 5
48 Fitchburg St. 5
48 Johns Hopkins 5
48 Oberlin 5
48 St. Lawrence 5
48 Susquehanna 5
48 Waynesburg 5
55 Denison 4.5
56 Greenville 4
56 Tufts 4
56 Wheaton (Mass.) 4
59 Montclair State 3
59 Ramapo 3
59 Springfield 3
59 Wesley 3
59 Wis.-La Crosse 3
64 Fredonia 2
64 Lynchburg 2
64 Otterbein 2
64 Pacific (Ore.) 2
64 Trinity (Tex.) 2
64 WPI 2
64 Westfield State 2
71 Christopher Newport 1
71 John Carroll 1
71 Methodist 1
71 Middlebury 1
71 RIC 1
71 Salisbury 1
71 St. Norbert 1
71 U. of Chicago 1
71 Wis.-Stout 1
71 Worcester State 1
Albion 0
Allegheny 0
Amherst 0
Augustana (Ill.) 0
Baldwin Wallace 0
Benedictine (Ill.) 0
Bethel (Minn.) 0
Bowdoin 0
Brandeis 0
Bridgewater St. 0
Buffalo State 0
Cal Lutheran 0
Calvin 0
Carleton 0
Carnegie Mellon 0
Carroll 0
Central College 0
Colby 0
Concordia Univ. Chicago 0
Connecticut College 0
Cortland St. 0
DeSales 0
Dickinson 0
Elizabethtown 0
Franklin & Marshall 0
Frostburg State 0
Geneva 0
Gwynedd-Mercy 0
Hamilton 0
Hanover 0
Haverford 0
Hendrix 0
Illinois College 0
Keene State 0
La Verne 0
Lebanon Valley 0
Linfield 0
Manchester 0
Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 0
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
NYU 0
North Central (Ill.) 0
North Park 0
Occidental 0
Oglethorpe 0
PSU-Behrend 0
Pacific Lutheran 0
Puget Sound 0
RPI 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Rowan 0
Rutgers-Newark 0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
Smith College 0
Southern Maine 0
St. Olaf 0
St. Scholastica 0
St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Stevenson 0
TCNJ 0
Texas Lutheran 0
Thomas More 0
Trine 0
Whittier 0
Willamette 0
Wis.-Oshkosh 0
Wis.-River Falls 0
Wis.-Stevens Point 0
Wooster 0
Men's Team Scores
1 Wis.-La Crosse 47
2 Wis.-Whitewater 45
3 Mount Union 29
4 Benedictine (Ill.) 28
5 Cortland St. 24
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 24
7 George Fox 23
7 Rowan 23
9 Washington U. 22
10 Augustana (Ill.) 21
11 North Central (Ill.) 19.5
12 Aurora 19
13 Williams 18
14 Birmingham-Southern 17
15 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.5
16 Carleton 16
16 Tufts 16
18 Wis.-Platteville 15
19 RPI 14
20 Calvin 13
20 Occidental 13
20 Worcester State 13
23 Bethel (Minn.) 12
23 Ohio Northern 12
25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11
25 St. John Fisher 11
27 Coast Guard 10
27 Greenville 10
27 PSU-Behrend 10
27 SUNY Geneseo 10
27 Stevenson 10
32 Central College 9.5
33 Christopher Newport 9
33 Dubuque 9
33 Sul Ross St. 9
36 Frostburg State 8
36 Johns Hopkins 8
36 Stockton 8
39 Brockport St. 7.5
40 Hamline 7
40 Wis.-River Falls 7
42 Loras 6
42 Misericordia 6
42 Monmouth (Ill.) 6
42 Ramapo 6
42 Simpson (Iowa) 6
42 Texas Lutheran 6
42 Westminster (Pa.) 6
42 Whitworth 6
42 Wittenberg 6
51 Babson 5
51 North Park 5
51 Pomona-Pitzer 5
51 St. John's (Minn.) 5
51 Trinity (Tex.) 5
51 Wis.-Oshkosh 5
57 Fitchburg St. 4
57 La Verne 4
57 Lynchburg 4
57 Messiah 4
57 Middlebury 4
57 Oswego State 4
57 Rose-Hulman 4
57 Wesley 4
65 Amherst 3
65 Connecticut College 3
65 Delaware Valley 3
65 Elms 3
65 Heidelberg 3
65 Millikin 3
65 Utica 3
72 Augsburg 2
72 Concordia (Wis.) 2
72 Farmingdale St. 2
72 John Carroll 2
72 MIT 2
72 Methodist 2
72 Nebraska Wesleyan 2
72 Principia 2
72 Randolph 2
72 St. Olaf 2
72 Wheaton (Ill.) 2
83 Capital 1
83 Eastern Mennonite 1
83 Hendrix 1
83 Ohio Wesleyan 1
83 RIT 1
Adrian 0
Alfred 0
Allegheny 0
Baldwin Wallace 0
Bates 0
Beloit 0
Bowdoin 0
Brandeis 0
Buffalo State 0
Carnegie Mellon 0
Carroll 0
Case Western 0
Centre 0
Colby 0
Colby-Sawyer 0
Concordia (Tex.) 0
Concordia-Moorhead 0
Cornell College 0
Denison 0
Dickinson 0
Emory 0
Fredonia 0
Gustavus Adolphus 0
Hardin-Simmons 0
Haverford 0
Hope 0
Lewis & Clark 0
Linfield 0
Montclair State 0
Moravian 0
Muhlenberg 0
NYU 0
Otterbein 0
PSU-Harrisburg 0
Pacific Lutheran 0
RIC 0
Redlands 0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
Salisbury 0
Southern Maine 0
Springfield 0
St. Lawrence 0
St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
St. Vincent (Pa.) 0
Transylvania 0
UMass Boston 0
UMass Dartmouth 0
WPI 0
Wartburg 0
Washington and Lee 0
Widener 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Wis.-Stout 0
York (Pa.) 0