2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ^ 21.23  5/25/2017   Parker Witt, Wis.-Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   739 Jeremiah Davis      FR Greenville             ^ 21.23Q  0.6  2 21.225
  2  1049 Parker Witt         JR Wis.-Whitewater        ^ 21.23Q  0.1  1 21.230
  3   921 Devonte Williams    SR Stevenson                21.41Q  0.1  3       
  4  1001 Ross Denman         SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.43q  0.6  2       
  5   790 Juwan Petties - Ja  JR Misericordia             21.46q  0.1  3       
  6  1027 David Paynotta      SR Wis.-River Falls         21.48q  0.1  1       
  7   845 Hugh Pegan          JR Occidental               21.50q  0.1  1       
  8   647 Jamal Watkins       JR Birmingham-Southern      21.53q  0.1  1       
  9   628 Matt Fleming        FR Benedictine (Ill.)       21.58q  0.6  2 21.578
 10   931 Marquis Brown       JR Texas Lutheran           21.58   0.1  1 21.579
 11   883 Shai Mumford        SO Rowan                    21.77   0.6  2       
 12   771 Patrick Mikel       FR Loras                    21.85   0.6  2 21.845
 13   956 Nicodemus Gambill   JR Utica                    21.85   0.1  3 21.846
 14  1035 Calden Wojt         FR Wis.-Stevens Point       21.87   0.1  3       
 15   728 Jovanni Parkinson   SR Farmingdale St.          21.93   0.1  3       
 16   690 Ryan Scott          JR Christopher Newport      21.96   0.6  2       
 17   677 Nathan Wahner       SR Case Western             21.97   0.6  2       
 18   718 Isaiah Ellis        SO Dubuque                  22.00   0.1  1       
 19   824 Craig Timmons       SR Nebraska Wesleyan        22.27   0.1  3       
 --   768 Jake Mihelich       SR Linfield                   DNF   0.1  1       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 20.80  5/26/2012   Sean Bernstein, Oneonta                     
     Stadium: ^ 21.23  5/25/2017   Parker Witt, Wis.-Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   739 Jeremiah Davis      FR Greenville             ^ 21.23Q  0.6  2 21.225
  2  1049 Parker Witt         JR Wis.-Whitewater        ^ 21.23Q  0.1  1 21.230
  3   921 Devonte Williams    SR Stevenson                21.41Q  0.1  3       
  4  1001 Ross Denman         SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.43q  0.6  2       
  5   790 Juwan Petties - Ja  JR Misericordia             21.46q  0.1  3       
  6  1027 David Paynotta      SR Wis.-River Falls         21.48q  0.1  1       
  7   845 Hugh Pegan          JR Occidental               21.50q  0.1  1       
  8   647 Jamal Watkins       JR Birmingham-Southern      21.53q  0.1  1       
  9   628 Matt Fleming        FR Benedictine (Ill.)       21.58q  0.6  2 21.578
 10   931 Marquis Brown       JR Texas Lutheran           21.58   0.1  1 21.579
 11   883 Shai Mumford        SO Rowan                    21.77   0.6  2       
 12   771 Patrick Mikel       FR Loras                    21.85   0.6  2 21.845
 13   956 Nicodemus Gambill   JR Utica                    21.85   0.1  3 21.846
 14  1035 Calden Wojt         FR Wis.-Stevens Point       21.87   0.1  3       
 15   728 Jovanni Parkinson   SR Farmingdale St.          21.93   0.1  3       
 16   690 Ryan Scott          JR Christopher Newport      21.96   0.6  2       
 17   677 Nathan Wahner       SR Case Western             21.97   0.6  2       
 18   718 Isaiah Ellis        SO Dubuque                  22.00   0.1  1       
 19   824 Craig Timmons       SR Nebraska Wesleyan        22.27   0.1  3       
 --   768 Jake Mihelich       SR Linfield                   DNF   0.1  1