2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 2  Men 100 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ^ 10.47  5/26/2017   Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   647 Jamal Watkins       JR Birmingham-Southern    ^ 10.47Q -0.5  2       
  2  1049 Parker Witt         JR Wis.-Whitewater          10.51Q  1.0  3       
  3  1027 David Paynotta      SR Wis.-River Falls         10.52Q  1.5  1       
  4   921 Devonte Williams    SR Stevenson                10.57q  1.5  1       
  5   956 Nicodemus Gambill   JR Utica                    10.58q  1.0  3       
  6   606 Emmanuel Egbujor    SO Augsburg                 10.62q  1.5  1       
  7   970 Jaevon Hardy        JR Westminster (Pa.)        10.66q -0.5  2       
  8   739 Jeremiah Davis      FR Greenville               10.69q  1.5  1 10.683
  9   790 Juwan Petties - Ja  JR Misericordia             10.69q  1.0  3 10.689
 10   935 Cole Green          SR Transylvania             10.73   1.5  1       
 11  1017 Ernest Winters      JR Wis.-La Crosse           10.77  -0.5  2       
 12  1034 Jerry Williams      SR Wis.-Stevens Point       10.79   1.0  3       
 13   628 Matt Fleming        FR Benedictine (Ill.)       10.81   1.0  3 10.804
 14  1013 Zach Rothering      SR Wis.-La Crosse           10.81  -0.5  2 10.805
 15   850 Brian Burnett       SR Ohio Wesleyan            10.83   1.5  1       
 16   867 Luke Bohlinger      SO Redlands                 10.84   1.5  1 10.835
 17   701 Rasheed Foster      SR Colby-Sawyer             10.84  -0.5  2 10.836
 18   803 Louis Berry         SO Mount Union              10.92   1.0  3       
 19   682 Rhoman James        SO Centre                   10.93   1.0  3       
 20   933 Bryce Johnson       JR Texas Lutheran           10.97  -0.5  2       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 2  Men 100 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 10.19  2002        Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)                  
     Stadium: ^ 10.47  5/26/2017   Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   647 Jamal Watkins       JR Birmingham-Southern    ^ 10.47Q -0.5  2       
  2  1049 Parker Witt         JR Wis.-Whitewater          10.51Q  1.0  3       
  3  1027 David Paynotta      SR Wis.-River Falls         10.52Q  1.5  1       
  4   921 Devonte Williams    SR Stevenson                10.57q  1.5  1       
  5   956 Nicodemus Gambill   JR Utica                    10.58q  1.0  3       
  6   606 Emmanuel Egbujor    SO Augsburg                 10.62q  1.5  1       
  7   970 Jaevon Hardy        JR Westminster (Pa.)        10.66q -0.5  2       
  8   739 Jeremiah Davis      FR Greenville               10.69q  1.5  1 10.683
  9   790 Juwan Petties - Ja  JR Misericordia             10.69q  1.0  3 10.689
 10   935 Cole Green          SR Transylvania             10.73   1.5  1       
 11  1017 Ernest Winters      JR Wis.-La Crosse           10.77  -0.5  2       
 12  1034 Jerry Williams      SR Wis.-Stevens Point       10.79   1.0  3       
 13   628 Matt Fleming        FR Benedictine (Ill.)       10.81   1.0  3 10.804
 14  1013 Zach Rothering      SR Wis.-La Crosse           10.81  -0.5  2 10.805
 15   850 Brian Burnett       SR Ohio Wesleyan            10.83   1.5  1       
 16   867 Luke Bohlinger      SO Redlands                 10.84   1.5  1 10.835
 17   701 Rasheed Foster      SR Colby-Sawyer             10.84  -0.5  2 10.836
 18   803 Louis Berry         SO Mount Union              10.92   1.0  3       
 19   682 Rhoman James        SO Centre                   10.93   1.0  3       
 20   933 Bryce Johnson       JR Texas Lutheran           10.97  -0.5  2