2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 17  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                             
  DIII Champ: # 58.51  5/21/2015   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas    
     Stadium: ^ 59.72                                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   438 Kelli Hancock       SR Washington U.          1:00.11Q  1
  2   444 Rebecca Ridderhoff  SR Washington U.          1:00.74Q  3
  3   535 Meredith Porter     SR Wis.-Whitewater        1:00.85Q  2
  4   383 Lauren Bamford      JR SUNY Geneseo           1:01.42q  2
  5   459 Tabitha Evans       SR Wheaton (Ill.)         1:01.49q  2
  6   297 Lilah Drafts-Johns  JR Oberlin                1:01.59q  3
  7   268 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                    1:01.70q  3
  8   209 Sarah King          SO George Fox             1:01.72q  1
  9   485 Ashleigh Buergi     JR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:01.87q  3
 10   471 Sarah Martinez      JR Whitworth              1:01.92   2
 11   148 Marissa Wendtland   JR Carroll                1:02.05   1
 12   266 Reilly Wagner       SO Misericordia           1:02.07   2
 13   255 Bella Solis         SO Loras                  1:02.28   1
 14   341 Amanda Brown        SR Rowan                  1:02.38   1
 15   479 Kayley McGonagle    JR Williams               1:02.62   3
 16   203 Rachel Wylie        FR Franklin & Marshall    1:03.29   3
 17   435 Aubree Taylor       JR Wartburg               1:03.37   1
 18   179 Dana Kupiec         SR Cortland St.           1:03.77   1
 19   472 Jewell Sparks       JR Willamette             1:04.27   2
 20   375 Brielle Bierman     JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     1:05.21   1
 21   226 Liz Oltman          SR Illinois Wesleyan      1:06.50   2
 22   498 Mallory Hall        SR Wis.-La Crosse         1:16.30   3

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License        5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                  NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                   
                    Track & Field Championships                    
      SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017       
 
Event 17  Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final   
 Hurdles in all lanes.                                             
  DIII Champ: # 58.51  5/21/2015   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas    
     Stadium: ^ 59.72                                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1   438 Kelli Hancock       SR Washington U.          1:00.11Q  1
  2   444 Rebecca Ridderhoff  SR Washington U.          1:00.74Q  3
  3   535 Meredith Porter     SR Wis.-Whitewater        1:00.85Q  2
  4   383 Lauren Bamford      JR SUNY Geneseo           1:01.42q  2
  5   459 Tabitha Evans       SR Wheaton (Ill.)         1:01.49q  2
  6   297 Lilah Drafts-Johns  JR Oberlin                1:01.59q  3
  7   268 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                    1:01.70q  3
  8   209 Sarah King          SO George Fox             1:01.72q  1
  9   485 Ashleigh Buergi     JR Wis.-Eau Claire        1:01.87q  3
 10   471 Sarah Martinez      JR Whitworth              1:01.92   2
 11   148 Marissa Wendtland   JR Carroll                1:02.05   1
 12   266 Reilly Wagner       SO Misericordia           1:02.07   2
 13   255 Bella Solis         SO Loras                  1:02.28   1
 14   341 Amanda Brown        SR Rowan                  1:02.38   1
 15   479 Kayley McGonagle    JR Williams               1:02.62   3
 16   203 Rachel Wylie        FR Franklin & Marshall    1:03.29   3
 17   435 Aubree Taylor       JR Wartburg               1:03.37   1
 18   179 Dana Kupiec         SR Cortland St.           1:03.77   1
 19   472 Jewell Sparks       JR Willamette             1:04.27   2
 20   375 Brielle Bierman     JR St. Thomas (Minn.)     1:05.21   1
 21   226 Liz Oltman          SR Illinois Wesleyan      1:06.50   2
 22   498 Mallory Hall        SR Wis.-La Crosse         1:16.30   3