2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 12.87m  5/23/2015   Bria Halama, Wis.-La Crosse                       
     Stadium: ^ 12.42m                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1   393 Alexa Wandy         SR SUNY Geneseo            13.00m#  0.5  42-08.00  10   
     12.87m(0.1) 12.86m(0.2) 12.91m(-1.4) 12.50m(-0.2) X(-2.0) 13.00m(0.5)            
  2   114 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                   12.43m^  0.1  40-09.50   8   
     11.71m(-0.3) 12.43m(0.1) 11.88m(0.1) 12.00m(0.1) 12.28m(1.2) X(-0.5)             
  3   474 Candice Dyce        SR Williams                12.31m   0.3  40-04.75   6   
     11.58m(-0.4) 11.42m(-1.5) 12.31m(0.3) 11.75m(-1.5) X(0.7) 11.42m(-1.1)           
  4   481 Chloe Rogers        SR Williams                12.22m  -0.7  40-01.25   5   
     12.22m(-0.7) 11.57m(-0.6) 11.89m(0.1) 11.90m(-0.2) 12.12m(0.5) 12.02m(-0.5)      
  5   513 Amber Williams      SR Wis.-Platteville        12.15m  -1.0  39-10.50   4   
     12.10m(0.2) 11.87m(0.6) 12.15m(-1.0) 11.68m(+0.0) X(0.5) X(-0.9)                 
  6   325 Amber Edwards       JR Ramapo                  12.12m   0.5  39-09.25   3   
     11.80m(+0.0) X(-0.1) 12.12m(0.5) 11.40m(0.3) X(1.3) 11.92m(0.3)                  
  7   404 Ayriel Coleman      FR Trinity (Tex.)          11.98m  +0.0  39-03.75   2   
     X      11.71m(-1.1) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.45m(-0.9) 11.35m(-1.1) X(0.1)                
  8   334 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                     11.93m   0.4  39-01.75   1   
     X      11.93m(0.4) 11.78m(1.0) X      X      11.86m(0.1)                         
  9   469 Kayla Brase         JR Whitworth               11.89m  -1.4  39-00.25       
     X      11.89m(-1.4) 11.44m(1.3) 11.61m(0.3) X(1.0) 11.64m(-0.6)                  
 10   359 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Maine          11.77m  -0.4  38-07.50       
     11.19m(0.4) 11.77m(-0.4) 11.61m(0.4)                                             
 11   175 Emma Peterson       SR Concordia-Moorhead      11.76m  -0.1  38-07.00       
     11.76m(-0.1) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.07m(-0.3)                                           
 12   407 Britney Sullivan    JR Trinity (Tex.)          11.75m  -1.2  38-06.75       
     11.62m(-1.0) 11.75m(-1.2) 11.57m(0.3)                                            
 13   218 Victoria Amadi      SR Hendrix                 11.71m  -0.3  38-05.00       
     X      X      11.71m(-0.3)                                                       
 14   487 Stephanie Frempong  SR Wis.-Eau Claire         11.67m  -0.7  38-03.50       
     11.67m(-0.7) 11.36m(-0.4) X(-2.2)                                                
 15   302 Arielle Shaw        SO Oglethorpe              11.58m  -0.7  38-00.00       
     11.58m(-0.7) 11.31m(0.1) 11.25m(+0.0)                                            
 16   207 Dakota Buhler       JR George Fox              11.53m   0.7  37-10.00       
     11.00m(-0.3) 11.50m(1.0) 11.53m(0.7)                                             
 17   352 Becca Dup           SO Saint Mary's            11.43m  +0.0  37-06.00       
     11.25m(-0.4) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.03m(0.2)                                            
 18   251 Mehana Sabado-Halp  SO Linfield                11.36m  -0.4  37-03.25       
     11.36m(-0.4) 9.78m(+0.0) 11.35m(-0.7)                                            
 19   502 Betsy Schreier      SO Wis.-La Crosse          11.35m   0.5  37-03.00       
     10.64m(-2.4) 11.35m(0.5) 11.35m(-2.2)                                            
 20   104 Abbey Asare-Bediak  JR Amherst                 11.28m   0.1  37-00.25       
     11.21m(-1.0) 11.28m(0.1) 11.01m(+0.0)                                            
 21   303 Kelsey Commager     SR Ohio Northern           11.22m   0.9  36-09.75       
     X      X      11.22m(0.9)                                                        
 22   349 Angel Rowe          FR Rowan                   11.15m  -0.1  36-07.00       
     X      11.15m(-0.1) 10.87m(-1.1)                                                 
======================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                         
======================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37         
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33         
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29         
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26         
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23         
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21         
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20         
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15         
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14         
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12         
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12         
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11         
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11         
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11         
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10         
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10         
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10         
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9         
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8         
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6         
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6         
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6         
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6         
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5         
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5         
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5         
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5         
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4         
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4         
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3         
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3         
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2         
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2         
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2         
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2         
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1         
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1         
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1         
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1         
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                           5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                            NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                            
                             Track & Field Championships                              
                SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017                
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 12.87m  5/23/2015   Bria Halama, Wis.-La Crosse                       
     Stadium: ^ 12.42m                                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1   393 Alexa Wandy         SR SUNY Geneseo            13.00m#  0.5  42-08.00  10   
     12.87m(0.1) 12.86m(0.2) 12.91m(-1.4) 12.50m(-0.2) X(-2.0) 13.00m(0.5)            
  2   114 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                   12.43m^  0.1  40-09.50   8   
     11.71m(-0.3) 12.43m(0.1) 11.88m(0.1) 12.00m(0.1) 12.28m(1.2) X(-0.5)             
  3   474 Candice Dyce        SR Williams                12.31m   0.3  40-04.75   6   
     11.58m(-0.4) 11.42m(-1.5) 12.31m(0.3) 11.75m(-1.5) X(0.7) 11.42m(-1.1)           
  4   481 Chloe Rogers        SR Williams                12.22m  -0.7  40-01.25   5   
     12.22m(-0.7) 11.57m(-0.6) 11.89m(0.1) 11.90m(-0.2) 12.12m(0.5) 12.02m(-0.5)      
  5   513 Amber Williams      SR Wis.-Platteville        12.15m  -1.0  39-10.50   4   
     12.10m(0.2) 11.87m(0.6) 12.15m(-1.0) 11.68m(+0.0) X(0.5) X(-0.9)                 
  6   325 Amber Edwards       JR Ramapo                  12.12m   0.5  39-09.25   3   
     11.80m(+0.0) X(-0.1) 12.12m(0.5) 11.40m(0.3) X(1.3) 11.92m(0.3)                  
  7   404 Ayriel Coleman      FR Trinity (Tex.)          11.98m  +0.0  39-03.75   2   
     X      11.71m(-1.1) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.45m(-0.9) 11.35m(-1.1) X(0.1)                
  8   334 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                     11.93m   0.4  39-01.75   1   
     X      11.93m(0.4) 11.78m(1.0) X      X      11.86m(0.1)                         
  9   469 Kayla Brase         JR Whitworth               11.89m  -1.4  39-00.25       
     X      11.89m(-1.4) 11.44m(1.3) 11.61m(0.3) X(1.0) 11.64m(-0.6)                  
 10   359 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Maine          11.77m  -0.4  38-07.50       
     11.19m(0.4) 11.77m(-0.4) 11.61m(0.4)                                             
 11   175 Emma Peterson       SR Concordia-Moorhead      11.76m  -0.1  38-07.00       
     11.76m(-0.1) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.07m(-0.3)                                           
 12   407 Britney Sullivan    JR Trinity (Tex.)          11.75m  -1.2  38-06.75       
     11.62m(-1.0) 11.75m(-1.2) 11.57m(0.3)                                            
 13   218 Victoria Amadi      SR Hendrix                 11.71m  -0.3  38-05.00       
     X      X      11.71m(-0.3)                                                       
 14   487 Stephanie Frempong  SR Wis.-Eau Claire         11.67m  -0.7  38-03.50       
     11.67m(-0.7) 11.36m(-0.4) X(-2.2)                                                
 15   302 Arielle Shaw        SO Oglethorpe              11.58m  -0.7  38-00.00       
     11.58m(-0.7) 11.31m(0.1) 11.25m(+0.0)                                            
 16   207 Dakota Buhler       JR George Fox              11.53m   0.7  37-10.00       
     11.00m(-0.3) 11.50m(1.0) 11.53m(0.7)                                             
 17   352 Becca Dup           SO Saint Mary's            11.43m  +0.0  37-06.00       
     11.25m(-0.4) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.03m(0.2)                                            
 18   251 Mehana Sabado-Halp  SO Linfield                11.36m  -0.4  37-03.25       
     11.36m(-0.4) 9.78m(+0.0) 11.35m(-0.7)                                            
 19   502 Betsy Schreier      SO Wis.-La Crosse          11.35m   0.5  37-03.00       
     10.64m(-2.4) 11.35m(0.5) 11.35m(-2.2)                                            
 20   104 Abbey Asare-Bediak  JR Amherst                 11.28m   0.1  37-00.25       
     11.21m(-1.0) 11.28m(0.1) 11.01m(+0.0)                                            
 21   303 Kelsey Commager     SR Ohio Northern           11.22m   0.9  36-09.75       
     X      X      11.22m(0.9)                                                        
 22   349 Angel Rowe          FR Rowan                   11.15m  -0.1  36-07.00       
     X      11.15m(-0.1) 10.87m(-1.1)                                                 
======================================================================================
                            Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored                         
======================================================================================
    1) Washington U.               56        2) Ithaca                     37         
    3) Carthage                    33        3) Williams                   33         
    5) Bridgewater (Va.)           29        5) SUNY Geneseo               29         
    7) Nebraska Wesleyan           27        8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     26         
    8) Ohio Northern               26       10) Wis.-Eau Claire            23         
   11) Bates                       22       12) Wis.-Whitewater            21         
   13) UMass Boston                20       13) Aurora                     20         
   15) Stevens Institute           16       16) Concordia-Moorhead         15         
   17) Wis.-Platteville            14       17) George Fox                 14         
   17) Wartburg                    14       20) Wheaton (Ill.)             12         
   20) MIT                         12       20) Westminster (Pa.)          12         
   20) Dubuque                     12       24) Misericordia               11         
   24) Redlands                    11       24) Hope                       11         
   24) Emory                       11       24) St. Benedict               11         
   24) Ohio Wesleyan               11       30) Moravian                   10         
   30) Rochester                   10       30) Pomona-Pitzer              10         
   30) Mount Union                 10       30) UT-Tyler                   10         
   35) Illinois Wesleyan            9.50    36) Centre                      9         
   37) Transylvania                 8       37) Virginia Wesleyan           8         
   39) Loras                        7       40) Stockton                    6         
   40) St. Catherine                6       40) Hamline                     6         
   40) Plattsburgh St.              6       40) Oneonta                     6         
   40) Whitworth                    6       40) Brockport St.               6         
   40) Colorado College             6       48) Waynesburg                  5         
   48) Susquehanna                  5       48) Johns Hopkins               5         
   48) Oberlin                      5       48) Fitchburg St.               5         
   48) St. Lawrence                 5       48) Cornell College             5         
   55) Denison                      4.50    56) Tufts                       4         
   56) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       56) Greenville                  4         
   59) Springfield                  3       59) Montclair State             3         
   59) Wis.-La Crosse               3       59) Ramapo                      3         
   59) Wesley                       3       64) Otterbein                   2         
   64) Fredonia                     2       64) Lynchburg                   2         
   64) Westfield State              2       64) Trinity (Tex.)              2         
   64) WPI                          2       64) Pacific (Ore.)              2         
   71) Worcester State              1       71) John Carroll                1         
   71) U. of Chicago                1       71) Salisbury                   1         
   71) St. Norbert                  1       71) Middlebury                  1         
   71) Christopher Newport          1       71) Wis.-Stout                  1         
   71) Methodist                    1       71) RIC                         1