2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

2017 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Championships
May 25-27 2017

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ^ 23.91  5/25/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   422 Wadeline Jonathas   FR UMass Boston           ^ 23.91Q  0.4  2       
  2   111 Lisa Rodriguez      SR Aurora                   24.40Q -0.4  3       
  3   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        24.44Q  1.5  1       
  4   443 Daisy Ogede         SR Washington U.            24.51q  1.5  1       
  5   467 Emily Gustavson     SR Wheaton (Mass.)          24.64q  1.5  1       
  6   490 Jessie Reineck      SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.74q -0.4  3       
  7   534 Celeste Madda       SO Wis.-Whitewater          24.84q  1.5  1 24.835
  8   161 Tyra Abraham        JR CMS                      24.84q  0.4  2 24.839
  9   194 Dani Bland          SO Emory                    24.98q -0.4  3       
 10   323 Paige Allen         SR PSU-Behrend              25.10   0.4  2       
 11   295 Elina Gunnarsson    JR North Park               25.12   0.4  2       
 12   116 Allison Hill        SR Bates                    25.21   1.5  1       
 13   399 Ashley Myers        SO Texas Lutheran           25.22   1.5  1       
 14   213 Catherine Berry     SO Hamilton                 25.28   1.5  1       
 15   205 Kayla Truesdel      JR Frostburg State          25.29  -0.4  3       
 16   293 Katie Krick         SR Nebraska Wesleyan        25.32   0.4  2       
 17   277 Briana Gardner      SR Monmouth (Ill.)          25.36  -0.4  3 25.351
 18   431 Teylor Jones        SO Wartburg                 25.36   0.4  2 25.356
 19   212 Chante Moore        SO Gwynedd-Mercy            25.44   1.5  1       
 20   112 Deterrica Simpkins  JR Aurora                   25.54  -0.4  3       
 21   351 Success Uhunmwangh  FR Rutgers-Newark           25.68  -0.4  3       
 --   280 Rachael Adams       FR Mount Union                DNF   0.4  2       

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/27/2017 - 4:12 PM
                        NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor                         
                          Track & Field Championships                          
            SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH  - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017             
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
========================================================================       
 3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final               
  DIII Champ: # 23.72  1999        Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)                
     Stadium: ^ 23.91  5/25/2017   Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1   422 Wadeline Jonathas   FR UMass Boston           ^ 23.91Q  0.4  2       
  2   111 Lisa Rodriguez      SR Aurora                   24.40Q -0.4  3       
  3   125 Amber Celen         JR Bridgewater (Va.)        24.44Q  1.5  1       
  4   443 Daisy Ogede         SR Washington U.            24.51q  1.5  1       
  5   467 Emily Gustavson     SR Wheaton (Mass.)          24.64q  1.5  1       
  6   490 Jessie Reineck      SR Wis.-Eau Claire          24.74q -0.4  3       
  7   534 Celeste Madda       SO Wis.-Whitewater          24.84q  1.5  1 24.835
  8   161 Tyra Abraham        JR CMS                      24.84q  0.4  2 24.839
  9   194 Dani Bland          SO Emory                    24.98q -0.4  3       
 10   323 Paige Allen         SR PSU-Behrend              25.10   0.4  2       
 11   295 Elina Gunnarsson    JR North Park               25.12   0.4  2       
 12   116 Allison Hill        SR Bates                    25.21   1.5  1       
 13   399 Ashley Myers        SO Texas Lutheran           25.22   1.5  1       
 14   213 Catherine Berry     SO Hamilton                 25.28   1.5  1       
 15   205 Kayla Truesdel      JR Frostburg State          25.29  -0.4  3       
 16   293 Katie Krick         SR Nebraska Wesleyan        25.32   0.4  2       
 17   277 Briana Gardner      SR Monmouth (Ill.)          25.36  -0.4  3 25.351
 18   431 Teylor Jones        SO Wartburg                 25.36   0.4  2 25.356
 19   212 Chante Moore        SO Gwynedd-Mercy            25.44   1.5  1       
 20   112 Deterrica Simpkins  JR Aurora                   25.54  -0.4  3       
 21   351 Success Uhunmwangh  FR Rutgers-Newark           25.68  -0.4  3       
 --   280 Rachael Adams       FR Mount Union                DNF   0.4  2