2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 4:40 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 12  Men 3000 M
=======================================================================      
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (10-5)                            
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 8:10.40  3/15/2014   John Crain, North Central               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #593 Dylan Gearinger      JR Haverford              8:16.77   10         
  2 #701 Isaac Garcia-Cassan  SR SUNY Geneseo           8:18.19    8         
  3 #654 Neil Saddler         SR NYU                    8:19.18    6         
  4 #647 Dhruvil Patel        JR North Centra           8:19.87    5         
  5 #757 Darin Lau            SR Wis.-Eau Claire        8:20.07    4         
  6 #561 Jeffrey Dover        SR Christopher Newport    8:20.46    3         
  7 #744 Will McDermott       SR Widener                8:20.72    2         
  8 #662 Sam Brunnette        JR Plymouth State         8:22.64    1         
  9 #555 Lucas Mueller        FR Carleton               8:23.42              
 10 #503 Cosmo Brossy         JR Amherst                8:24.10              
 11 #575 Scott Mason          JR Connecticut College    8:25.29              
 12 #678 Kevin Veltre         SR Rowan                  8:27.36              
 13 #617 Aidan Gilson         JR MIT                    8:29.69              
 14 #751 Liam Simpson         SR Williams               8:32.87              
 15 #663 Jeremy Hernandez     SR Ramapo                 9:06.87              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        32        2) Mount Union                31
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              28        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        6) Wis.-Stout                 22
    7) Christopher Newport         19        8) SUNY Geneseo               18
    9) Rowan                       17       10) Central College            16
   11) Loras                       15       12) Ohio Northern              14
   12) Haverford                   14       14) Wis.-Stevens Point         13
   14) Wis.-Whitewater             13       14) St. John Fisher            13
   17) MIT                         12       17) Dubuque                    12
   19) U. of Chicago               11       19) Middlebury                 11
   21) Ramapo                      10       21) Widener                    10
   21) Monmouth (Ill.)             10       21) Stockton                   10
   21) Birmingham-Southern         10       21) UMass Dartmouth            10
   27) Wis.-Oshkosh                 9       28) Washington U.               8
   28) Ohio Wesleyan                8       28) Anderson (Ind.)             8
   28) Trine                        8       28) Bethel (Minn.)              8
   33) Simpson (Iowa)               6       33) NYU                         6
   33) Delaware Valley              6       33) Carleton                    6
   33) Wartburg                     6       33) Williams                    6
   33) Cortland St.                 6       40) RPI                         5
   40) Capital                      5       40) Gustavus Adolphus           5
   40) Misericordia                 5       40) Oneonta                     5
   40) Hamline                      5       40) Springfield                 5
   47) Carroll                      4       47) Tufts                       4
   47) Aurora                       4       47) Stevens Institute           4
   51) John Carroll                 3       52) Amherst                     2
   52) Worcester State              2       52) Bates                       2
   52) UMass Boston                 2       52) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   52) Augustana (Ill.)             2       58) Augsburg                    1
   58) RIT                          1       58) Plymouth State              1
   58) Brandeis                     1       58) Alfred                      1
   58) Emory                        1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 4:40 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 12  Men 3000 M
=======================================================================      
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (10-5)                            
 Two-turn stagger                                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 8:10.40  3/15/2014   John Crain, North Central               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #593 Dylan Gearinger      JR Haverford              8:16.77   10         
  2 #701 Isaac Garcia-Cassan  SR SUNY Geneseo           8:18.19    8         
  3 #654 Neil Saddler         SR NYU                    8:19.18    6         
  4 #647 Dhruvil Patel        JR North Centra           8:19.87    5         
  5 #757 Darin Lau            SR Wis.-Eau Claire        8:20.07    4         
  6 #561 Jeffrey Dover        SR Christopher Newport    8:20.46    3         
  7 #744 Will McDermott       SR Widener                8:20.72    2         
  8 #662 Sam Brunnette        JR Plymouth State         8:22.64    1         
  9 #555 Lucas Mueller        FR Carleton               8:23.42              
 10 #503 Cosmo Brossy         JR Amherst                8:24.10              
 11 #575 Scott Mason          JR Connecticut College    8:25.29              
 12 #678 Kevin Veltre         SR Rowan                  8:27.36              
 13 #617 Aidan Gilson         JR MIT                    8:29.69              
 14 #751 Liam Simpson         SR Williams               8:32.87              
 15 #663 Jeremy Hernandez     SR Ramapo                 9:06.87              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) North Central (Ill.)        32        2) Mount Union                31
    3) Wis.-La Crosse              28        4) Benedictine (Ill.)         26
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             24        6) Wis.-Stout                 22
    7) Christopher Newport         19        8) SUNY Geneseo               18
    9) Rowan                       17       10) Central College            16
   11) Loras                       15       12) Ohio Northern              14
   12) Haverford                   14       14) Wis.-Stevens Point         13
   14) Wis.-Whitewater             13       14) St. John Fisher            13
   17) MIT                         12       17) Dubuque                    12
   19) U. of Chicago               11       19) Middlebury                 11
   21) Ramapo                      10       21) Widener                    10
   21) Monmouth (Ill.)             10       21) Stockton                   10
   21) Birmingham-Southern         10       21) UMass Dartmouth            10
   27) Wis.-Oshkosh                 9       28) Washington U.               8
   28) Ohio Wesleyan                8       28) Anderson (Ind.)             8
   28) Trine                        8       28) Bethel (Minn.)              8
   33) Simpson (Iowa)               6       33) NYU                         6
   33) Delaware Valley              6       33) Carleton                    6
   33) Wartburg                     6       33) Williams                    6
   33) Cortland St.                 6       40) RPI                         5
   40) Capital                      5       40) Gustavus Adolphus           5
   40) Misericordia                 5       40) Oneonta                     5
   40) Hamline                      5       40) Springfield                 5
   47) Carroll                      4       47) Tufts                       4
   47) Aurora                       4       47) Stevens Institute           4
   51) John Carroll                 3       52) Amherst                     2
   52) Worcester State              2       52) Bates                       2
   52) UMass Boston                 2       52) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   52) Augustana (Ill.)             2       58) Augsburg                    1
   58) RIT                          1       58) Plymouth State              1
   58) Brandeis                     1       58) Alfred                      1
   58) Emory                        1