2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

Timetable/Results

Local Time Sex Event Round
Fri 10:00 AM M 60 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 10:20 AM W 60 Meters Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 10:40 AM M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 11:00 AM M Weight Throw Finals
Fri 11:00 AM W Pole Vault Finals
Fri 11:00 AM M Long Jump Finals
Fri 11:20 AM W High Jump Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 12:30 PM M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:05 PM W Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 1:30 PM M 60 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 1:45 PM W 60 Meters Hurdles Prelims
Fri 2:00 PM M 60 Meters Prelims
Fri 2:15 PM W 60 Meters Prelims
Fri 2:30 PM W Long Jump Finals
Fri 2:30 PM W Weight Throw Finals
Fri 2:35 PM M 1 Mile Prelims
Fri 2:35 PM W Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 2:50 PM W 1 Mile Prelims
Fri 3:00 PM M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 3:05 PM M 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:25 PM W 400 Meters Prelims
Fri 3:30 PM M Pole Vault Finals
Fri 3:45 PM M 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:00 PM W 800 Meters Indoor Pentathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Fri 4:10 PM W 800 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:15 PM M 200 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:30 PM W 200 Meters Prelims
Fri 4:45 PM M 5000 Meters Finals
Fri 5:05 PM W 5000 Meters Finals
Fri 5:35 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Fri 5:45 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Prelims
Fri 6:10 PM M Distance Medley Finals
Fri 6:25 PM W Distance Medley Finals
Local Time Event
Fri 10:00 AM M  60 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 10:20 AM W  60 Meters Hurdles  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 10:40 AM M  Long Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 11:00 AM M  Weight Throw  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:00 AM W  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:00 AM M  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 11:20 AM W  High Jump  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 12:30 PM M  Shot Put  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:05 PM W  Shot Put  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 1:30 PM M  60 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 1:45 PM W  60 Meters Hurdles  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:00 PM M  60 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:15 PM W  60 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:30 PM W  Long Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:30 PM W  Weight Throw  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:35 PM M  1 Mile  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 2:35 PM W  Long Jump  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 2:50 PM W  1 Mile  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:00 PM M  High Jump  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 3:05 PM M  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:25 PM W  400 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:30 PM M  Pole Vault  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 3:45 PM M  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:00 PM W  800 Meters  Indoor Pentathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Fri 4:10 PM W  800 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:15 PM M  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:30 PM W  200 Meters  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 4:45 PM M  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:05 PM W  5000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:35 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 5:45 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Prelims
Startlist/Results
Fri 6:10 PM M  Distance Medley  Finals
Startlist/Results
Fri 6:25 PM W  Distance Medley  Finals
Startlist/Results
Local Time Sex Event Round
Sat 10:00 AM M 60 Meters Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Sat 10:50 AM M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Sat 11:00 AM M Triple Jump Finals
Sat 11:00 AM M Shot Put Finals
Sat 11:30 AM W High Jump Finals
Sat 12:45 PM M 1000 Meters Heptathlon Startlist/Results | Points
Sat 2:00 PM W Triple Jump Finals
Sat 2:00 PM W Shot Put Finals
Sat 2:00 PM M 60 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:10 PM W 60 Meters Hurdles Finals
Sat 2:25 PM M 60 Meters Finals
Sat 2:35 PM W 60 Meters Finals
Sat 2:50 PM M 1 Mile Finals
Sat 3:00 PM W 1 Mile Finals
Sat 3:15 PM M 400 Meters Finals
Sat 3:25 PM W 400 Meters Finals
Sat 3:30 PM M High Jump Finals
Sat 3:40 PM M 800 Meters Finals
Sat 3:50 PM W 800 Meters Finals
Sat 4:05 PM M 200 Meters Finals
Sat 4:15 PM W 200 Meters Finals
Sat 4:30 PM M 3000 Meters Finals
Sat 4:45 PM W 3000 Meters Finals
Sat 5:05 PM M 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Sat 5:20 PM W 4x400 Meters Relay Finals
Local Time Event
Sat 10:00 AM M  60 Meters Hurdles  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Sat 10:50 AM M  Pole Vault  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Sat 11:00 AM M  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:00 AM M  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 11:30 AM W  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 12:45 PM M  1000 Meters  Heptathlon
Startlist/Results
Points
Sat 2:00 PM W  Triple Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM W  Shot Put  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:00 PM M  60 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:10 PM W  60 Meters Hurdles  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:25 PM M  60 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:35 PM W  60 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 2:50 PM M  1 Mile  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:00 PM W  1 Mile  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:15 PM M  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:25 PM W  400 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:30 PM M  High Jump  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:40 PM M  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 3:50 PM W  800 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:05 PM M  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:15 PM W  200 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:30 PM M  3000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 4:45 PM W  3000 Meters  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 5:05 PM M  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Sat 5:20 PM W  4x400 Meters Relay  Finals
Startlist/Results
Women's Team Scores
1 UMass Boston 46
2 Williams 37
3 Ohio Northern 30
4 Nebraska Wesleyan 27
4 Washington U. 27
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 27
7 Ithaca 22
8 Bates 21
8 Emory 21
10 Brockport St. 20
11 George Fox 19
11 MIT 19
11 Tufts 19
14 Brandeis 16
14 SUNY Geneseo 16
16 Oberlin 15
17 Birmingham-Southern 14
18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12
18 Otterbein 12
20 Bowdoin 10
20 Carthage 10
20 Geneva 10
20 Ohio Wesleyan 10
20 Ramapo 10
20 Stevens Institute 10
26 Wis.-La Crosse 9
27 Illinois Wesleyan 8
27 Roanoke 8
27 Rowan 8
27 Wis.-Stout 8
31 U. of Chicago 7.5
32 Bethel (Minn.) 7
32 Bridgewater (Va.) 7
32 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7
35 Coast Guard 6
35 Misericordia 6
35 Nazareth 6
35 Virginia Wesleyan 6
35 WPI 6
35 Wartburg 6
41 NYU 5
41 RIC 5
41 Rochester 5
41 Smith College 5
41 Springfield 5
41 Wheaton (Ill.) 5
41 Wheaton (Mass.) 5
48 Whitworth 4
49 Rose-Hulman 3.5
50 Amherst 3
50 Christopher Newport 3
50 Loras 3
50 Lynchburg 3
50 St. Olaf 3
50 Wis.-Oshkosh 3
56 Augustana (Ill.) 2
56 Johns Hopkins 2
56 PSU-Harrisburg 2
56 Scranton 2
56 TCNJ 2
56 Wis.-Whitewater 2
62 Carleton 1
62 DeSales 1
62 Dubuque 1
62 Plattsburgh St. 1
62 Westminster (Pa.) 1
Albion 0
Allegheny 0
Aurora 0
Berry 0
Bridgewater St. 0
Calvin 0
Capital 0
Colby 0
Cornell College 0
Dickinson 0
Fitchburg St. 0
Fredonia 0
Frostburg State 0
Gustavus Adolphus 0
King's (Pa.) 0
MSOE 0
Macalester 0
Manchester 0
Messiah 0
Middlebury 0
Monmouth (Ill.) 0
Montclair State 0
Mount Union 0
Puget Sound 0
RIT 0
Redlands 0
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0
Salisbury 0
Southern Maine 0
St. Lawrence 0
St. Scholastica 0
Stockton 0
Wesleyan 0
Westfield State 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Wis.-Platteville 0
Wis.-Stevens Point 0
Wooster 0
Worcester State 0
Men's Team Scores
1 Mount Union 41
2 North Central (Ill.) 40
3 Rowan 37
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 29
5 Wis.-La Crosse 28
6 Benedictine (Ill.) 26
7 Wis.-Stout 22
8 Christopher Newport 19
9 Central College 18
9 Loras 18
9 SUNY Geneseo 18
9 St. John Fisher 18
13 Haverford 14
13 Ohio Northern 14
13 Tufts 14
16 Wis.-Stevens Point 13
16 Wis.-Whitewater 13
18 MIT 12.5
19 Dubuque 12
20 Middlebury 11
20 U. of Chicago 11
22 Birmingham-Southern 10
22 Monmouth (Ill.) 10
22 Ramapo 10
22 Stockton 10
22 UMass Dartmouth 10
22 Widener 10
28 Bethel (Minn.) 9
28 Wis.-Oshkosh 9
30 Anderson (Ind.) 8
30 Ohio Wesleyan 8
30 Trine 8
30 Washington U. 8
34 Augustana (Ill.) 6
34 Carleton 6
34 Cortland St. 6
34 Delaware Valley 6
34 NYU 6
34 Simpson (Iowa) 6
34 Wartburg 6
34 Williams 6
34 Worcester State 6
43 Capital 5
43 Gustavus Adolphus 5
43 Hamline 5
43 Misericordia 5
43 Oneonta 5
43 RPI 5
43 Springfield 5
50 Aurora 4
50 Carroll 4
50 Stevens Institute 4
53 John Carroll 3
53 Wheaton (Ill.) 3
55 Amherst 2
55 Bates 2
55 Coast Guard 2
55 Nebraska Wesleyan 2
55 UMass Boston 2
60 Alfred 1
60 Augsburg 1
60 Brandeis 1
60 Emory 1
60 Plymouth State 1
60 RIT 1
66 Rhodes 0.5
Albion 0
Baldwin Wallace 0
Bowdoin 0
Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Bridgewater St. 0
Brockport St. 0
Buffalo State 0
Carnegie Mellon 0
Carthage 0
Cobleskill 0
Connecticut College 0
George Fox 0
Hamilton 0
Ithaca 0
Johns Hopkins 0
LeTourneau 0
Lebanon Valley 0
Marietta 0
Montclair State 0
Rutgers-Camden 0
Rutgers-Newark 0
Southern Maine 0
St. Lawrence 0
St. Olaf 0
St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Utica 0
WPI 0
Washington and Lee 0
Webster 0
Wentworth 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Wis.-Platteville 0
Wis.-River Falls 0