2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 6:42 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 20  Men DMR
=======================================================================      
 Double Waterfall (8-4)                                                      
   DIII Meet: $ 9:54.08  3/14/2014   Central College, Central College        
                         A O'Brien, S Hammack *, D Jackson, E Horton         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 SUNY Geneseo                                        9:56.63   10         
     1) #703 Luke Holtzman JR           2) #702 Zach Hannahoe JR             
     3) #700 Gillan Faulkner JR         4) #701 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR      
   9:56.630 (9:56.630)                                                       
  2 Washington U.                                       9:57.81    8         
     1) #729 Ethan Brodeur SR           2) #736 John Harry Wagner FR         
     3) #731 Thomas Gales SR            4) #733 Nick Matteucci SO            
   9:57.802 (9:57.802)                                                       
  3 Middlebury                                          9:57.94    6         
     1) #612 Nathan Hill SO             2) #611 Tyler Farrell * SR           
     3) #614 James Mulliken SR          4) #615 Kevin Serrao SR              
   9:57.931 (9:57.931)                                                       
  4 Rowan                                               9:58.49    5         
     1) #675 Nick Nocco SR              2) #667 Justin Bishop FR             
     3) #674 Nick Neville SO            4) #678 Kevin Veltre SR              
   9:58.486 (9:58.486)                                                       
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     9:58.65    4         
     1) #761 Brendon Paucek SR          2) #753 Brandon Christnovich JR      
     3) #759 Dylan Lueck FR             4) #763 Patrick Treacy JR            
   9:58.642 (9:58.642)                                                       
  6 Wartburg                                           10:00.03    3         
     1) #726 Casey Roberts JR           2) #724 Levi Dolphin SR              
     3) #727 Cody Snider SR             4) #725 Sam Pinkowski FR             
 10:00.027 (10:00.027)                                                       
  7 North Central (Ill.)                               10:00.26    2         
     1) #637 Chris Buechner SO          2) #652 Michael Stanley FR           
     3) #636 Michael Anderson JR        4) #640 Zach Hird JR                 
 10:00.256 (10:00.256)                                                       
  8 Tufts                                              10:00.49    1         
     1) #716 Christian Swenson JR       2) #712 Andrew DiMaiti SR            
     3) #710 Matt D'Anieri * SO         4) #715 Colin Raposo JR              
 10:00.482 (10:00.482)                                                       
  9 Amherst                                            10:01.38              
     1) #505 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SO 2) #510 Ralph Skinner SO             
     3) #509 Jacob Silverman JR         4) #503 Cosmo Brossy JR              
 10:01.377 (10:01.377)                                                       
 10 Bowdoin                                            10:03.10              
     1) #542 Ben Torda SR               2) #539 John Kennealy SR             
     3) #537 Conor Donahue SR           4) #540 Sean MacDonald JR            
 10:03.095 (10:03.095)                                                       
 11 Williams                                           10:12.97              
     1) #747 Peter Kirgis SO            2) #748 Kevin LaFleche SO            
     3) #745 Tristan Colaizzi SO        4) #746 Lucas Estrada JR             
 10:12.969 (10:12.969)                                                       
 12 Christopher Newport                                10:19.69              
     1) #564 William Rabil SR           2) #567 Kurt Waller SO               
     3) #563 Cullen Monahan SR          4) #562 Cavanaugh McGaw SO           
 10:19.687 (10:19.687)                                                       
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              22        2) North Central (Ill.)       21
    3) Wis.-Stout                  12        4) SUNY Geneseo               10
    4) Monmouth (Ill.)             10        4) St. John Fisher            10
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        8) Trine                       8
    8) Mount Union                  8        8) Washington U.               8
    8) Widener                      8       12) Delaware Valley             6
   12) Dubuque                      6       12) Middlebury                  6
   15) Loras                        5       15) Anderson (Ind.)             5
   15) UMass Dartmouth              5       15) Rowan                       5
   19) Benedictine (Ill.)           4       19) Ohio Northern               4
   19) Aurora                       4       22) Wartburg                    3
   22) John Carroll                 3       22) U. of Chicago               3
   25) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       25) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   25) Worcester State              2       28) Hamline                     1
   28) Tufts                        1       28) RIT                         1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 6:42 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 20  Men DMR
=======================================================================      
 Double Waterfall (8-4)                                                      
   DIII Meet: $ 9:54.08  3/14/2014   Central College, Central College        
                         A O'Brien, S Hammack *, D Jackson, E Horton         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 SUNY Geneseo                                        9:56.63   10         
     1) #703 Luke Holtzman JR           2) #702 Zach Hannahoe JR             
     3) #700 Gillan Faulkner JR         4) #701 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR      
   9:56.630 (9:56.630)                                                       
  2 Washington U.                                       9:57.81    8         
     1) #729 Ethan Brodeur SR           2) #736 John Harry Wagner FR         
     3) #731 Thomas Gales SR            4) #733 Nick Matteucci SO            
   9:57.802 (9:57.802)                                                       
  3 Middlebury                                          9:57.94    6         
     1) #612 Nathan Hill SO             2) #611 Tyler Farrell * SR           
     3) #614 James Mulliken SR          4) #615 Kevin Serrao SR              
   9:57.931 (9:57.931)                                                       
  4 Rowan                                               9:58.49    5         
     1) #675 Nick Nocco SR              2) #667 Justin Bishop FR             
     3) #674 Nick Neville SO            4) #678 Kevin Veltre SR              
   9:58.486 (9:58.486)                                                       
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     9:58.65    4         
     1) #761 Brendon Paucek SR          2) #753 Brandon Christnovich JR      
     3) #759 Dylan Lueck FR             4) #763 Patrick Treacy JR            
   9:58.642 (9:58.642)                                                       
  6 Wartburg                                           10:00.03    3         
     1) #726 Casey Roberts JR           2) #724 Levi Dolphin SR              
     3) #727 Cody Snider SR             4) #725 Sam Pinkowski FR             
 10:00.027 (10:00.027)                                                       
  7 North Central (Ill.)                               10:00.26    2         
     1) #637 Chris Buechner SO          2) #652 Michael Stanley FR           
     3) #636 Michael Anderson JR        4) #640 Zach Hird JR                 
 10:00.256 (10:00.256)                                                       
  8 Tufts                                              10:00.49    1         
     1) #716 Christian Swenson JR       2) #712 Andrew DiMaiti SR            
     3) #710 Matt D'Anieri * SO         4) #715 Colin Raposo JR              
 10:00.482 (10:00.482)                                                       
  9 Amherst                                            10:01.38              
     1) #505 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SO 2) #510 Ralph Skinner SO             
     3) #509 Jacob Silverman JR         4) #503 Cosmo Brossy JR              
 10:01.377 (10:01.377)                                                       
 10 Bowdoin                                            10:03.10              
     1) #542 Ben Torda SR               2) #539 John Kennealy SR             
     3) #537 Conor Donahue SR           4) #540 Sean MacDonald JR            
 10:03.095 (10:03.095)                                                       
 11 Williams                                           10:12.97              
     1) #747 Peter Kirgis SO            2) #748 Kevin LaFleche SO            
     3) #745 Tristan Colaizzi SO        4) #746 Lucas Estrada JR             
 10:12.969 (10:12.969)                                                       
 12 Christopher Newport                                10:19.69              
     1) #564 William Rabil SR           2) #567 Kurt Waller SO               
     3) #563 Cullen Monahan SR          4) #562 Cavanaugh McGaw SO           
 10:19.687 (10:19.687)                                                       
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              22        2) North Central (Ill.)       21
    3) Wis.-Stout                  12        4) SUNY Geneseo               10
    4) Monmouth (Ill.)             10        4) St. John Fisher            10
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        8) Trine                       8
    8) Mount Union                  8        8) Washington U.               8
    8) Widener                      8       12) Delaware Valley             6
   12) Dubuque                      6       12) Middlebury                  6
   15) Loras                        5       15) Anderson (Ind.)             5
   15) UMass Dartmouth              5       15) Rowan                       5
   19) Benedictine (Ill.)           4       19) Ohio Northern               4
   19) Aurora                       4       22) Wartburg                    3
   22) John Carroll                 3       22) U. of Chicago               3
   25) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       25) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   25) Worcester State              2       28) Hamline                     1
   28) Tufts                        1       28) RIT                         1