2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

Live Heats

Heat 1
1 Eileen  Bequette
Rochester
2:18.82
2 Taylor  Wiederrecht
Messiah
2:26.99
3 Libby  Schnoor
Cornell Coll
2:27.25
4 Madeline  Hammer
SUNY Geneseo
2:34.31
5 Amanda  Wiebke
Wis.-La Cros
2:34.67
6 Caycee  Bean
Wis.-La Cros
2:37.33
7 Sylviann  Momont
Wis.-Stevens
2:47.37
8 Jana  Agustsdottir
Worcester St
2:48.58
  Jenn  Su
Johns Hopkin
DNS
Heat 2
1 Sarah  Glidden
Wis.-Eau Cla
2:19.35
2 Annie  Wright
George Fox
2:21.93
3 Reilly  Wagner
Misericordia
2:24.72
4 Summer-Solstice  Thomas
Williams
2:26.93
5 Kylee  Bartlett
Rochester
2:29.34
6 Laura  Darcey
U. of Chicag
2:30.64
7 Shayna  Held
SUNY Geneseo
2:32.61
8 Emma  Egan
Williams
2:32.76
 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2018 - 4:03 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #5 Women 800 M Ind. Pent
==========================================================================      
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining                                         
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger                                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #267 Eileen Bequette      FR Rochester              2:18.82   1    840      
       32.488 (32.488)       1:07.155 (34.668)       1:42.831 (35.676)          
     2:18.818 (35.987)                                                          
  2 #373 Sarah Glidden        SR Wis.-Eau Claire        2:19.35   2    832      
       31.646 (31.646)       1:06.918 (35.272)       1:42.857 (35.940)          
     2:19.341 (36.484)                                                          
  3 #175 Annie Wright         JR George Fox             2:21.93   2    797      
       33.581 (33.581)       1:08.868 (35.288)       1:45.197 (36.330)          
     2:21.924 (36.727)                                                          
  4 #209 Reilly Wagner        JR Misericordia           2:24.72   2    761      
       33.411 (33.411)       1:10.425 (37.014)       1:50.134 (39.709)          
     2:24.718 (34.584)                                                          
  5 #369 Summer-Solstice Tho  SO Williams               2:26.93   2    732      
       33.697 (33.697)       1:10.673 (36.976)       1:48.982 (38.309)          
     2:26.925 (37.944)                                                          
  6 #202 Taylor Wiederrecht   SO Messiah                2:26.99   1    731      
       33.852 (33.852)       1:10.607 (36.756)       1:50.178 (39.572)          
     2:26.986 (36.808)                                                          
  7 #156 Libby Schnoor        SR Cornell College        2:27.25   1    728      
       32.278 (32.278)       1:08.914 (36.637)       1:48.214 (39.300)          
     2:27.250 (39.036)                                                          
  8 #266 Kylee Bartlett       JR Rochester              2:29.34   2    701      
       33.450 (33.450)       1:10.441 (36.992)       1:50.141 (39.700)          
     2:29.337 (39.196)                                                          
  9 #311 Laura Darcey         SO U. of Chicago          2:30.64   2    685      
       34.767 (34.767)       1:12.014 (37.248)       1:52.222 (40.208)          
     2:30.633 (38.411)                                                          
 10 #294 Shayna Held          JR SUNY Geneseo           2:32.61   2    661      
       35.280 (35.280)       1:13.387 (38.108)       1:53.743 (40.356)          
     2:32.608 (38.866)                                                          
 11 #359 Emma Egan            SO Williams               2:32.76   2    659      
       34.363 (34.363)       1:12.785 (38.422)       1:54.645 (41.861)          
     2:32.759 (38.114)                                                          
 12 #293 Madeline Hammer      SR SUNY Geneseo           2:34.31   1    640      
       33.956 (33.956)       1:11.652 (37.696)       1:52.514 (40.862)          
     2:34.307 (41.794)                                                          
 13 #388 Amanda Wiebke        SO Wis.-La Crosse         2:34.67   1    636      
       33.983 (33.983)       1:09.883 (35.900)       1:50.573 (40.690)          
     2:34.667 (44.094)                                                          
 14 #379 Caycee Bean          JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:37.33   1    604      
       33.106 (33.106)       1:08.660 (35.554)       1:49.112 (40.452)          
     2:37.326 (48.215)                                                          
 15 #396 Sylviann Momont      SO Wis.-Stevens Point     2:47.37   1    491      
       37.011 (37.011)       1:16.917 (39.906)       2:00.948 (44.032)          
     2:47.366 (46.418)                                                          
 16 #407 Jana Agustsdottir    FR Worcester State        2:48.58   1    478      
       37.360 (37.360)       1:17.523 (40.164)       2:02.100 (44.577)          
     2:48.578 (46.479)                                                          
 -- #191 Jenn Su              SR Johns Hopkins              DNS   1  Rule 3-19.2
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        1) Ithaca                     10   
    3) Otterbein                    8        3) George Fox                  8   
    5) Washington U.                6        5) Misericordia                6   
    7) Rochester                    5        7) Smith College               5   
    7) Williams                     5        7) MIT                         5   
   11) Ohio Northern                4       12) U. of Chicago               3   
   13) SUNY Geneseo                 2       14) Westminster (Pa.)           1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      3/9/2018 - 4:03 PM
                               NCAA Division III                                
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 33  Ind. Pent: #5 Women 800 M Ind. Pent
==========================================================================      
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining                                         
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger                                 
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #267 Eileen Bequette      FR Rochester              2:18.82   1    840      
       32.488 (32.488)       1:07.155 (34.668)       1:42.831 (35.676)          
     2:18.818 (35.987)                                                          
  2 #373 Sarah Glidden        SR Wis.-Eau Claire        2:19.35   2    832      
       31.646 (31.646)       1:06.918 (35.272)       1:42.857 (35.940)          
     2:19.341 (36.484)                                                          
  3 #175 Annie Wright         JR George Fox             2:21.93   2    797      
       33.581 (33.581)       1:08.868 (35.288)       1:45.197 (36.330)          
     2:21.924 (36.727)                                                          
  4 #209 Reilly Wagner        JR Misericordia           2:24.72   2    761      
       33.411 (33.411)       1:10.425 (37.014)       1:50.134 (39.709)          
     2:24.718 (34.584)                                                          
  5 #369 Summer-Solstice Tho  SO Williams               2:26.93   2    732      
       33.697 (33.697)       1:10.673 (36.976)       1:48.982 (38.309)          
     2:26.925 (37.944)                                                          
  6 #202 Taylor Wiederrecht   SO Messiah                2:26.99   1    731      
       33.852 (33.852)       1:10.607 (36.756)       1:50.178 (39.572)          
     2:26.986 (36.808)                                                          
  7 #156 Libby Schnoor        SR Cornell College        2:27.25   1    728      
       32.278 (32.278)       1:08.914 (36.637)       1:48.214 (39.300)          
     2:27.250 (39.036)                                                          
  8 #266 Kylee Bartlett       JR Rochester              2:29.34   2    701      
       33.450 (33.450)       1:10.441 (36.992)       1:50.141 (39.700)          
     2:29.337 (39.196)                                                          
  9 #311 Laura Darcey         SO U. of Chicago          2:30.64   2    685      
       34.767 (34.767)       1:12.014 (37.248)       1:52.222 (40.208)          
     2:30.633 (38.411)                                                          
 10 #294 Shayna Held          JR SUNY Geneseo           2:32.61   2    661      
       35.280 (35.280)       1:13.387 (38.108)       1:53.743 (40.356)          
     2:32.608 (38.866)                                                          
 11 #359 Emma Egan            SO Williams               2:32.76   2    659      
       34.363 (34.363)       1:12.785 (38.422)       1:54.645 (41.861)          
     2:32.759 (38.114)                                                          
 12 #293 Madeline Hammer      SR SUNY Geneseo           2:34.31   1    640      
       33.956 (33.956)       1:11.652 (37.696)       1:52.514 (40.862)          
     2:34.307 (41.794)                                                          
 13 #388 Amanda Wiebke        SO Wis.-La Crosse         2:34.67   1    636      
       33.983 (33.983)       1:09.883 (35.900)       1:50.573 (40.690)          
     2:34.667 (44.094)                                                          
 14 #379 Caycee Bean          JR Wis.-La Crosse         2:37.33   1    604      
       33.106 (33.106)       1:08.660 (35.554)       1:49.112 (40.452)          
     2:37.326 (48.215)                                                          
 15 #396 Sylviann Momont      SO Wis.-Stevens Point     2:47.37   1    491      
       37.011 (37.011)       1:16.917 (39.906)       2:00.948 (44.032)          
     2:47.366 (46.418)                                                          
 16 #407 Jana Agustsdottir    FR Worcester State        2:48.58   1    478      
       37.360 (37.360)       1:17.523 (40.164)       2:02.100 (44.577)          
     2:48.578 (46.479)                                                          
 -- #191 Jenn Su              SR Johns Hopkins              DNS   1  Rule 3-19.2
================================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        1) Ithaca                     10   
    3) Otterbein                    8        3) George Fox                  8   
    5) Washington U.                6        5) Misericordia                6   
    7) Rochester                    5        7) Smith College               5   
    7) Williams                     5        7) MIT                         5   
   11) Ohio Northern                4       12) U. of Chicago               3   
   13) SUNY Geneseo                 2       14) Westminster (Pa.)           1