2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 1:59 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================      
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #629 Mason Plant          SO Mount Union               8.00   10         
  2 #668 Bobby Cooks          SR Rowan                     8.04    8         
  3 #682 Dylan Kalinay        SR Simpson (Iowa)            8.14    6         
  4 #795 Christian Jackson    SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.18    5    8.173
  5 #578 Storm Malone         JR Cortland St.              8.18    4    8.180
  6 #685 Peter Girardi        SR St. John Fisher           8.20    3         
  7 #588 Taylor Rooney        FR Gustavus Adolphus         8.21    2         
  8 #793 Alex Duff            SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.54    1         
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 23        2) Wis.-La Crosse             22
    2) Wis.-Stout                  22        4) North Central (Ill.)       21
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             20        6) Central College            16
    7) St. John Fisher             13        7) Rowan                      13
    9) Dubuque                     12        9) MIT                        12
   11) Monmouth (Ill.)             10       11) SUNY Geneseo               10
   11) Stockton                    10       11) Benedictine (Ill.)         10
   11) Wis.-Whitewater             10       16) Ohio Wesleyan               8
   16) Washington U.                8       16) Trine                       8
   16) Widener                      8       20) Delaware Valley             6
   20) Cortland St.                 6       20) Middlebury                  6
   20) Simpson (Iowa)               6       24) Capital                     5
   24) Hamline                      5       24) UMass Dartmouth             5
   24) Williams                     5       24) RPI                         5
   24) Anderson (Ind.)              5       24) Gustavus Adolphus           5
   24) Loras                        5       32) Aurora                      4
   32) Ohio Northern                4       34) Wartburg                    3
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           3       34) U. of Chicago               3
   34) John Carroll                 3       38) Augustana (Ill.)            2
   38) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       38) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   38) Worcester State              2       42) Tufts                       1
   42) RIT                          1       42) Alfred                      1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 1:59 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 16  Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================      
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.                          
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 #629 Mason Plant          SO Mount Union               8.00   10         
  2 #668 Bobby Cooks          SR Rowan                     8.04    8         
  3 #682 Dylan Kalinay        SR Simpson (Iowa)            8.14    6         
  4 #795 Christian Jackson    SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.18    5    8.173
  5 #578 Storm Malone         JR Cortland St.              8.18    4    8.180
  6 #685 Peter Girardi        SR St. John Fisher           8.20    3         
  7 #588 Taylor Rooney        FR Gustavus Adolphus         8.21    2         
  8 #793 Alex Duff            SO Wis.-Whitewater           8.54    1         
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored              
=============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 23        2) Wis.-La Crosse             22
    2) Wis.-Stout                  22        4) North Central (Ill.)       21
    5) Wis.-Eau Claire             20        6) Central College            16
    7) St. John Fisher             13        7) Rowan                      13
    9) Dubuque                     12        9) MIT                        12
   11) Monmouth (Ill.)             10       11) SUNY Geneseo               10
   11) Stockton                    10       11) Benedictine (Ill.)         10
   11) Wis.-Whitewater             10       16) Ohio Wesleyan               8
   16) Washington U.                8       16) Trine                       8
   16) Widener                      8       20) Delaware Valley             6
   20) Cortland St.                 6       20) Middlebury                  6
   20) Simpson (Iowa)               6       24) Capital                     5
   24) Hamline                      5       24) UMass Dartmouth             5
   24) Williams                     5       24) RPI                         5
   24) Anderson (Ind.)              5       24) Gustavus Adolphus           5
   24) Loras                        5       32) Aurora                      4
   32) Ohio Northern                4       34) Wartburg                    3
   34) Wis.-Stevens Point           3       34) U. of Chicago               3
   34) John Carroll                 3       38) Augustana (Ill.)            2
   38) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       38) Nebraska Wesleyan           2
   38) Worcester State              2       42) Tufts                       1
   42) RIT                          1       42) Alfred                      1