2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 4:47 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
===================================================================          
 5 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 24.15  3/11/2017   Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #315 Wadeline Jonathas    SO UMass Boston           $ 23.90q  1          
  2 #194 Gabrielle Noland     SO Loras                    24.76q  5          
  3 #288 Gina Dello Russo     SO Stevens Institute        24.83q  2          
  4 #123 Karmin Shute         SR Birmingham-Southern      24.85q  4 24.843   
  5 #161 Dani Bland           JR Emory                    24.85q  4 24.849   
  6 #134 Amber Celen          SR Bridgewater (Va.)        24.86q  2          
  7 #172 Sarah King           JR George Fox               24.94q  3          
  8 #286 Katie Murray         SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       25.09q  4          
  9 #390 Emily Reichenberger  SR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.20   3          
 10 #257 Elisabeth Plympton   SO Plattsburgh St.          25.23   1          
 11 #169 Kayla Truesdel       SR Frostburg State          25.25   2          
 12 #395 Hannah Mertens       JR Wis.-Stevens Point       25.27   1          
 13 #110 Hannah Willhite      SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.38   5 25.376   
 14 #385 Savannah Rygiewicz   FR Wis.-La Crosse           25.38   3 25.378   
 15 #236 Aspen Rolfes         FR Nebraska Wesleyan        25.78   1 25.773   
 16 #324 Teylor Jones         JR Wartburg                 25.78   2 25.777   
 17 #182 Alexandria Rheaume   SO Ithaca                   26.59   5          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                16        2) Carthage                   10
    2) Brockport St.               10        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            10
    2) Ithaca                      10        6) Illinois Wesleyan           8
    6) George Fox                   8        6) Wis.-Stout                  8
    6) Williams                     8        6) Otterbein                   8
   11) SUNY Geneseo                 7       11) MIT                         7
   13) Misericordia                 6       13) Washington U.               6
   15) RIC                          5       15) Rochester                   5
   15) Smith College                5       18) Ohio Northern               4
   18) Oberlin                      4       20) U. of Chicago               3
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) Stevens Institute           2
   23) Westminster (Pa.)            1       23) Bridgewater (Va.)           1
   23) Wis.-Whitewater              1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   3/9/2018 - 4:47 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 3  Women 200 M
===================================================================          
 5 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 24.15  3/11/2017   Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #315 Wadeline Jonathas    SO UMass Boston           $ 23.90q  1          
  2 #194 Gabrielle Noland     SO Loras                    24.76q  5          
  3 #288 Gina Dello Russo     SO Stevens Institute        24.83q  2          
  4 #123 Karmin Shute         SR Birmingham-Southern      24.85q  4 24.843   
  5 #161 Dani Bland           JR Emory                    24.85q  4 24.849   
  6 #134 Amber Celen          SR Bridgewater (Va.)        24.86q  2          
  7 #172 Sarah King           JR George Fox               24.94q  3          
  8 #286 Katie Murray         SR St. Thomas (Minn.)       25.09q  4          
  9 #390 Emily Reichenberger  SR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.20   3          
 10 #257 Elisabeth Plympton   SO Plattsburgh St.          25.23   1          
 11 #169 Kayla Truesdel       SR Frostburg State          25.25   2          
 12 #395 Hannah Mertens       JR Wis.-Stevens Point       25.27   1          
 13 #110 Hannah Willhite      SO Augustana (Ill.)         25.38   5 25.376   
 14 #385 Savannah Rygiewicz   FR Wis.-La Crosse           25.38   3 25.378   
 15 #236 Aspen Rolfes         FR Nebraska Wesleyan        25.78   1 25.773   
 16 #324 Teylor Jones         JR Wartburg                 25.78   2 25.777   
 17 #182 Alexandria Rheaume   SO Ithaca                   26.59   5          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                16        2) Carthage                   10
    2) Brockport St.               10        2) Wis.-Eau Claire            10
    2) Ithaca                      10        6) Illinois Wesleyan           8
    6) George Fox                   8        6) Wis.-Stout                  8
    6) Williams                     8        6) Otterbein                   8
   11) SUNY Geneseo                 7       11) MIT                         7
   13) Misericordia                 6       13) Washington U.               6
   15) RIC                          5       15) Rochester                   5
   15) Smith College                5       18) Ohio Northern               4
   18) Oberlin                      4       20) U. of Chicago               3
   20) Wartburg                     3       22) Stevens Institute           2
   23) Westminster (Pa.)            1       23) Bridgewater (Va.)           1
   23) Wis.-Whitewater              1