2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/9/2018 - 4:34 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
===================================================================            
 4 heats; top 8 times advance                                                  
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                              
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #789 Calden Wojt          SO Wis.-Stevens Point       21.68q  2            
  2 #528 Jordan Johnson       JR Benedictine (Ill.)       21.73q  3            
  3 #774 Ernest Winters       SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.75q  1            
  4 #616 Juwan Petties - Jac  SR Misericordia             21.88q  4            
  5 #543 Irie Gourde          SR Brandeis                 21.91q  3            
  6 #693 Alex Kainer          JR Stevens Institute        21.95q  4 21.942     
  7 #566 Ryan Scott           SR Christopher Newport      21.95q  2 21.945     
  8 #512 Toluwani Adebakin    SO Anderson (Ind.)          21.98q  3            
  9 #589 Eli Saucier          SR Hamilton                 22.03   1            
 10 #776 Ryan Powers          JR Wis.-Oshkosh             22.05   2            
 11 #596 Dan Harden-Marshall  SO Ithaca                   22.14   2            
 12 #714 Anthony Kardonsky    JR Tufts                    22.15   1            
 13 #635 Mamer Mamer          JR Nebraska Wesleyan        22.37   4            
 -- #673 Shai Mumford         JR Rowan                       DQ   3 Rule 5-5.2b
 -- #514 Emmanuel Egbujor     JR Augsburg                   DNS   4 Rule 3-19.2
===============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10  
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8  
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6  
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5  
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4  
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2  
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1  

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/9/2018 - 4:34 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
 
Event 4  Men 200 M
===================================================================            
 4 heats; top 8 times advance                                                  
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                              
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #789 Calden Wojt          SO Wis.-Stevens Point       21.68q  2            
  2 #528 Jordan Johnson       JR Benedictine (Ill.)       21.73q  3            
  3 #774 Ernest Winters       SR Wis.-La Crosse           21.75q  1            
  4 #616 Juwan Petties - Jac  SR Misericordia             21.88q  4            
  5 #543 Irie Gourde          SR Brandeis                 21.91q  3            
  6 #693 Alex Kainer          JR Stevens Institute        21.95q  4 21.942     
  7 #566 Ryan Scott           SR Christopher Newport      21.95q  2 21.945     
  8 #512 Toluwani Adebakin    SO Anderson (Ind.)          21.98q  3            
  9 #589 Eli Saucier          SR Hamilton                 22.03   1            
 10 #776 Ryan Powers          JR Wis.-Oshkosh             22.05   2            
 11 #596 Dan Harden-Marshall  SO Ithaca                   22.14   2            
 12 #714 Anthony Kardonsky    JR Tufts                    22.15   1            
 13 #635 Mamer Mamer          JR Nebraska Wesleyan        22.37   4            
 -- #673 Shai Mumford         JR Rowan                       DQ   3 Rule 5-5.2b
 -- #514 Emmanuel Egbujor     JR Augsburg                   DNS   4 Rule 3-19.2
===============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored                
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              14        2) St. John Fisher            10  
    3) Trine                        8        3) Wis.-Stout                  8  
    5) Delaware Valley              6        5) Dubuque                     6  
    7) Anderson (Ind.)              5        7) UMass Dartmouth             5  
    9) Aurora                       4        9) Benedictine (Ill.)          4  
   11) John Carroll                 3       12) Nebraska Wesleyan           2  
   12) Worcester State              2       14) Hamline                     1