2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 5:34 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================   
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                        
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:47.06   2  10      
     1) #231 Anna Frazier JR            2) #234 Kaylee Jones JR              
     3) #236 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #233 Elizabeth Jones JR           
       58.864 (58.864)       1:54.843 (55.980)       2:51.848 (57.005)       
     3:47.059 (55.211)                                                       
  2 Emory                                               3:48.45   2   8      
     1) #166 Dilys Osei JR              2) #161 Dani Bland JR                
     3) #163 Kaitlyn Leonard SO         4) #162 Erica Goldman SR             
       56.835 (56.835)       1:54.550 (57.716)       2:51.698 (57.148)       
     3:48.447 (56.749)                                                       
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:50.70   1   6      
     1) #372 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #375 Lizzy Keena FR               
     3) #374 Glory Hecker SO            4) #373 Sarah Glidden SR             
       57.565 (57.565)       1:56.462 (58.897)       2:54.822 (58.360)       
     3:50.697 (55.876)                                                       
  4 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:51.06   2   5      
     1) #122 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #120 Delia Labatt SO              
     3) #117 Erin Alpers SR             4) #119 AddieKay Johnson JR          
       58.120 (58.120)       1:54.054 (55.934)       2:53.045 (58.992)       
     3:51.059 (58.014)                                                       
  5 Williams                                            3:51.10   1   4      
     1) #365 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #364 Kate Kennedy JR              
     3) #358 Ella Dunn FR               4) #367 Megan Powell SO              
       59.646 (59.646)       1:56.944 (57.298)       2:55.394 (58.450)       
     3:51.092 (55.699)                                                       
  6 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:53.12   1   3      
     1) #296 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #291 Lauren Bamford SR            
     3) #294 Shayna Held JR             4) #298 Camille Wutz SR              
       59.200 (59.200)       1:56.592 (57.392)       2:54.356 (57.765)       
     3:53.119 (58.763)                                                       
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.87   1   2      
     1) #111 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #106 Katie Eastburn SO            
     3) #107 Madi Glatz SO              4) #109 Sofia Wajner SO              
       59.352 (59.352)       1:56.256 (56.904)       2:55.210 (58.954)       
     3:53.869 (58.660)                                                       
  8 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:57.05   2   1      
     1) #405 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #404 Megan Hering FR              
     3) #400 Enyo Amet SR               4) #403 Abbie Felton SO              
       58.961 (58.961)     2:01.184 (1:02.223)       2:59.735 (58.551)       
     3:57.049 (57.315)                                                       
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                46        2) Williams                   37
    3) Ohio Northern               30        4) Washington U.              27
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             27        4) Nebraska Wesleyan          27
    7) Ithaca                      22        8) Bates                      21
    8) Emory                       21       10) Brockport St.              20
   11) MIT                         19       11) George Fox                 19
   11) Tufts                       19       14) SUNY Geneseo               16
   14) Brandeis                    16       16) Oberlin                    15
   17) Birmingham-Southern         14       18) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     12
   18) Otterbein                   12       20) Ramapo                     10
   20) Carthage                    10       20) Ohio Wesleyan              10
   20) Bowdoin                     10       20) Geneva                     10
   20) Stevens Institute           10       26) Wis.-La Crosse              9
   27) Illinois Wesleyan            8       27) Rowan                       8
   27) Roanoke                      8       27) Wis.-Stout                  8
   31) U. of Chicago                7.50    32) Bethel (Minn.)              7
   32) St. Thomas (Minn.)           7       32) Bridgewater (Va.)           7
   35) Nazareth                     6       35) Coast Guard                 6
   35) Misericordia                 6       35) Virginia Wesleyan           6
   35) WPI                          6       35) Wartburg                    6
   41) Smith College                5       41) Rochester                   5
   41) RIC                          5       41) NYU                         5
   41) Wheaton (Mass.)              5       41) Springfield                 5
   41) Wheaton (Ill.)               5       48) Whitworth                   4
   49) Rose-Hulman                  3.50    50) Loras                       3
   50) Amherst                      3       50) Lynchburg                   3
   50) Christopher Newport          3       50) Wis.-Oshkosh                3
   50) St. Olaf                     3       56) Johns Hopkins               2
   56) Augustana (Ill.)             2       56) PSU-Harrisburg              2
   56) TCNJ                         2       56) Scranton                    2
   56) Wis.-Whitewater              2       62) DeSales                     1
   62) Carleton                     1       62) Dubuque                     1
   62) Westminster (Pa.)            1       62) Plattsburgh St.             1

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                  3/10/2018 - 5:34 PM
                              NCAA Division III                              
                   2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
                Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================   
 3 heats; top 8 times advance                                                
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)                                            
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                        
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:47.06   2  10      
     1) #231 Anna Frazier JR            2) #234 Kaylee Jones JR              
     3) #236 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #233 Elizabeth Jones JR           
       58.864 (58.864)       1:54.843 (55.980)       2:51.848 (57.005)       
     3:47.059 (55.211)                                                       
  2 Emory                                               3:48.45   2   8      
     1) #166 Dilys Osei JR              2) #161 Dani Bland JR                
     3) #163 Kaitlyn Leonard SO         4) #162 Erica Goldman SR             
       56.835 (56.835)       1:54.550 (57.716)       2:51.698 (57.148)       
     3:48.447 (56.749)                                                       
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:50.70   1   6      
     1) #372 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #375 Lizzy Keena FR               
     3) #374 Glory Hecker SO            4) #373 Sarah Glidden SR             
       57.565 (57.565)       1:56.462 (58.897)       2:54.822 (58.360)       
     3:50.697 (55.876)                                                       
  4 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:51.06   2   5      
     1) #122 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #120 Delia Labatt SO              
     3) #117 Erin Alpers SR             4) #119 AddieKay Johnson JR          
       58.120 (58.120)       1:54.054 (55.934)       2:53.045 (58.992)       
     3:51.059 (58.014)                                                       
  5 Williams                                            3:51.10   1   4      
     1) #365 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #364 Kate Kennedy JR              
     3) #358 Ella Dunn FR               4) #367 Megan Powell SO              
       59.646 (59.646)       1:56.944 (57.298)       2:55.394 (58.450)       
     3:51.092 (55.699)                                                       
  6 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:53.12   1   3      
     1) #296 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #291 Lauren Bamford SR            
     3) #294 Shayna Held JR             4) #298 Camille Wutz SR              
       59.200 (59.200)       1:56.592 (57.392)       2:54.356 (57.765)       
     3:53.119 (58.763)                                                       
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.87   1   2      
     1) #111 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #106 Katie Eastburn SO            
     3) #107 Madi Glatz SO              4) #109 Sofia Wajner SO              
       59.352 (59.352)       1:56.256 (56.904)       2:55.210 (58.954)       
     3:53.869 (58.660)                                                       
  8 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:57.05   2   1      
     1) #405 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #404 Megan Hering FR              
     3) #400 Enyo Amet SR               4) #403 Abbie Felton SO              
       58.961 (58.961)     2:01.184 (1:02.223)       2:59.735 (58.551)       
     3:57.049 (57.315)                                                       
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                46        2) Williams                   37
    3) Ohio Northern               30        4) Washington U.              27
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             27        4) Nebraska Wesleyan          27
    7) Ithaca                      22        8) Bates                      21
    8) Emory                       21       10) Brockport St.              20
   11) MIT                         19       11) George Fox                 19
   11) Tufts                       19       14) SUNY Geneseo               16
   14) Brandeis                    16       16) Oberlin                    15
   17) Birmingham-Southern         14       18) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     12
   18) Otterbein                   12       20) Ramapo                     10
   20) Carthage                    10       20) Ohio Wesleyan              10
   20) Bowdoin                     10       20) Geneva                     10
   20) Stevens Institute           10       26) Wis.-La Crosse              9
   27) Illinois Wesleyan            8       27) Rowan                       8
   27) Roanoke                      8       27) Wis.-Stout                  8
   31) U. of Chicago                7.50    32) Bethel (Minn.)              7
   32) St. Thomas (Minn.)           7       32) Bridgewater (Va.)           7
   35) Nazareth                     6       35) Coast Guard                 6
   35) Misericordia                 6       35) Virginia Wesleyan           6
   35) WPI                          6       35) Wartburg                    6
   41) Smith College                5       41) Rochester                   5
   41) RIC                          5       41) NYU                         5
   41) Wheaton (Mass.)              5       41) Springfield                 5
   41) Wheaton (Ill.)               5       48) Whitworth                   4
   49) Rose-Hulman                  3.50    50) Loras                       3
   50) Amherst                      3       50) Lynchburg                   3
   50) Christopher Newport          3       50) Wis.-Oshkosh                3
   50) St. Olaf                     3       56) Johns Hopkins               2
   56) Augustana (Ill.)             2       56) PSU-Harrisburg              2
   56) TCNJ                         2       56) Scranton                    2
   56) Wis.-Whitewater              2       62) DeSales                     1
   62) Carleton                     1       62) Dubuque                     1
   62) Westminster (Pa.)            1       62) Plattsburgh St.             1