2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

2018 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Mar 9-10 2018

 Back to Timetable
                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2018 - 12:49 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #696 Jared Lewis          SR Stockton                15.28m   50-01.75  10   
      FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  2 #620 Yorai Shaoul         FR MIT                     15.27m   50-01.25   8   
      14.93m  15.10m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m                                 
  3 #529 Luther Newburn       SO Benedictine (Ill.)      15.00m   49-02.50   6   
      14.60m  13.18m  14.58m  FOUL  14.10m  15.00m                               
  4 #679 Matt Vitagliano      SR RPI                     14.87m   48-09.50   5   
      14.44m  14.48m  13.78m  14.29m  14.34m  14.87m                             
  5 #619 William Ruschel      SR MIT                     14.86m   48-09.00   4   
      FOUL  14.86m  14.46m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL                                   
  6 #552 Logan Allison        SR Capital                 14.77m   48-05.50   3   
      14.48m  14.77m  14.65m  14.54m  14.43m  14.72m                             
  7 #577 Dawan Jones          SR Cortland St.            14.64m   48-00.50   2   
      14.47m  FOUL  14.27m  14.64m  14.58m  14.60m                               
  8 #515 Travon Aldridge      SR Augustana (Ill.)        14.62m   47-11.75   1   
      FOUL  14.62m  14.14m  14.27m  14.29m  14.34m                               
  9 #538 Brian Greenberg      SR Bowdoin                 14.56m   47-09.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  14.09m  FOUL  14.40m                                   
 10 #581 Ta'riq Thomas        SR Delaware Valley         14.45m   47-05.00       
      FOUL  14.30m  14.45m                                                       
 11 #785 Tom Kohn             FR Wis.-Stevens Point      14.42m   47-03.75       
      14.17m  FOUL  14.42m                                                       
 12 #794 Matt Green           JR Wis.-Whitewater         14.39m   47-02.50       
      14.08m  14.23m  14.39m                                                     
 13 #669 Harrison Escoffery   SR Rowan                   14.31m   46-11.50       
      FOUL  14.31m  FOUL                                                         
 14 #773 Jacob Teunas         SO Wis.-La Crosse          13.90m   45-07.25       
      13.44m  13.90m  FOUL                                                       
 15 #681 Hassan Haywood       JR Rutgers-Newark          13.42m   44-00.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m                                                         
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Stout                  22        1) Wis.-La Crosse             22    
    3) North Central (Ill.)        21        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            18    
    5) Mount Union                 13        6) Dubuque                    12    
    6) MIT                         12        8) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
    8) St. John Fisher             10        8) Benedictine (Ill.)         10    
    8) Stockton                    10        8) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   13) Washington U.                8       13) Widener                     8    
   13) Trine                        8       16) Delaware Valley             6    
   16) Middlebury                   6       18) Hamline                     5    
   18) UMass Dartmouth              5       18) Capital                     5    
   18) RPI                          5       18) Anderson (Ind.)             5    
   18) Loras                        5       18) Rowan                       5    
   25) Ohio Northern                4       25) Aurora                      4    
   27) Wartburg                     3       27) U. of Chicago               3    
   27) John Carroll                 3       27) Gustavus Adolphus           3    
   31) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       31) Augustana (Ill.)            2    
   31) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       31) Worcester State             2    
   31) Cortland St.                 2       36) RIT                         1    
   36) Tufts                        1                                            

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                     3/10/2018 - 12:49 PM
                                NCAA Division III                                
                     2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                     
                  Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.                                          
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.                                      
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order                               
   DIII Meet: $ 16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 #696 Jared Lewis          SR Stockton                15.28m   50-01.75  10   
      FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  2 #620 Yorai Shaoul         FR MIT                     15.27m   50-01.25   8   
      14.93m  15.10m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m                                 
  3 #529 Luther Newburn       SO Benedictine (Ill.)      15.00m   49-02.50   6   
      14.60m  13.18m  14.58m  FOUL  14.10m  15.00m                               
  4 #679 Matt Vitagliano      SR RPI                     14.87m   48-09.50   5   
      14.44m  14.48m  13.78m  14.29m  14.34m  14.87m                             
  5 #619 William Ruschel      SR MIT                     14.86m   48-09.00   4   
      FOUL  14.86m  14.46m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL                                   
  6 #552 Logan Allison        SR Capital                 14.77m   48-05.50   3   
      14.48m  14.77m  14.65m  14.54m  14.43m  14.72m                             
  7 #577 Dawan Jones          SR Cortland St.            14.64m   48-00.50   2   
      14.47m  FOUL  14.27m  14.64m  14.58m  14.60m                               
  8 #515 Travon Aldridge      SR Augustana (Ill.)        14.62m   47-11.75   1   
      FOUL  14.62m  14.14m  14.27m  14.29m  14.34m                               
  9 #538 Brian Greenberg      SR Bowdoin                 14.56m   47-09.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  14.09m  FOUL  14.40m                                   
 10 #581 Ta'riq Thomas        SR Delaware Valley         14.45m   47-05.00       
      FOUL  14.30m  14.45m                                                       
 11 #785 Tom Kohn             FR Wis.-Stevens Point      14.42m   47-03.75       
      14.17m  FOUL  14.42m                                                       
 12 #794 Matt Green           JR Wis.-Whitewater         14.39m   47-02.50       
      14.08m  14.23m  14.39m                                                     
 13 #669 Harrison Escoffery   SR Rowan                   14.31m   46-11.50       
      FOUL  14.31m  FOUL                                                         
 14 #773 Jacob Teunas         SO Wis.-La Crosse          13.90m   45-07.25       
      13.44m  13.90m  FOUL                                                       
 15 #681 Hassan Haywood       JR Rutgers-Newark          13.42m   44-00.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m                                                         
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored                  
=================================================================================
    1) Wis.-Stout                  22        1) Wis.-La Crosse             22    
    3) North Central (Ill.)        21        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            18    
    5) Mount Union                 13        6) Dubuque                    12    
    6) MIT                         12        8) Monmouth (Ill.)            10    
    8) St. John Fisher             10        8) Benedictine (Ill.)         10    
    8) Stockton                    10        8) SUNY Geneseo               10    
   13) Washington U.                8       13) Widener                     8    
   13) Trine                        8       16) Delaware Valley             6    
   16) Middlebury                   6       18) Hamline                     5    
   18) UMass Dartmouth              5       18) Capital                     5    
   18) RPI                          5       18) Anderson (Ind.)             5    
   18) Loras                        5       18) Rowan                       5    
   25) Ohio Northern                4       25) Aurora                      4    
   27) Wartburg                     3       27) U. of Chicago               3    
   27) John Carroll                 3       27) Gustavus Adolphus           3    
   31) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       31) Augustana (Ill.)            2    
   31) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       31) Worcester State             2    
   31) Cortland St.                 2       36) RIT                         1    
   36) Tufts                        1